[2017-December New] Useful Cisco CCDP 300-115 Dumps SWITCH CCNP Routing and Switching Exam Video Tests Download Is Your Best Choice

How Cisco 300-115 dumps are beneficial to pass exam easily? The Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (300-115 SWITCH) exam is a 120 minutes (30-40 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP certification.”Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-115 exam. Useful Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps SWITCH CCNP Routing and Switching exam video tests download is your best choice.

Pass4itsure provides the most up-to-date information on the entire Cisco 300-115 study guide, Cisco Certification 300-115 test questions and Cisco 300-115 study materials will help you in the shortest possible time with maximum efficiency to pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam.

[2017-November New Cisco 300-115 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

[2017-November New Cisco 200-105 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWWw0QXQxY3R1X1E

300-115 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-115 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 67
Which feature is automatically enabled when a voice VLAN is configured, but not automatically disabled when a voice VLAN is removed?
A. portfast
B. port-security
C. spanning tree

D. storm control
300-115 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Voice VLAN Configuration Guidelines You should configure voice VLAN on switch access ports. The voice VLAN should be present and active on the switch for the IP phone to correctly communicate on the voice VLAN. Use the show vlan privileged EXEC command to see if the VLAN is present (listed in the display). The Port Fast feature is automatically enabled when voice VLAN is configured. When you disable voice VLAN, the Port Fast feature is not automatically disabled.
QUESTION 68
In which portion of the frame is the 802.1q header found?
A. within the Ethernet header
B. within the Ethernet payload
C. within the Ethernet FCS
D. within the Ethernet source MAC address
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Frame format

300-115 dumps

Insertion of 802.1Q tag in an Ethernet frame 802.1Q does not encapsulate the original frame. Instead, for Ethernet frames, it adds a 32-bit field between the source MAC address and the EtherType/length fields of the original frame Reference:
QUESTION 69
Which VLAN range is eligible to be pruned when a network engineer enables VTP pruning on a switch?
A. VLANs 1-1001
B. VLANs 1-4094
C. VLANs 2-1001
D. VLANs 2-4094
300-115 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
VTP pruning should only be enabled on VTP servers, all the clients in the VTP domain will automatically enable VTP pruning. By default, VLANs 2 1001 are pruning eligible, but VLAN 1 can’t be pruned because it’s an administrative VLAN. Both VTP versions 1 and 2 supports pruning.
QUESTION 70
Which feature must be enabled to eliminate the broadcasting of all unknown traffic to switches that are not participating in the specific VLAN?
A. VTP pruning
B. port-security
C. storm control
D. bpdguard
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
VTP ensures that all switches in the VTP domain are aware of all VLANs. However, there are occasions when VTP can create unnecessary traffic. All unknown unicasts and broadcasts in a VLAN are flooded over the entire VLAN. All switches in the network receive all broadcasts, even in situations in which few users are connected in that VLAN. VTP pruning is a feature that you use in order to eliminate or prune this unnecessary traffic.
QUESTION 71
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps

The users in an engineering department that connect to the same access switch cannot access the network. The network engineer found that the engineering VLAN is missing from the database. Which action resolves this problem?
A. Disable VTP pruning and disable 802.1q.
B. Update the VTP revision number.
C. Change VTP mode to server and enable 802.1q.
D. Enable VTP pruning and disable 802.1q.
300-115 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Only VTP servers can add new VLANs to the switched network, so to enable vlan 10 on this switch you will first need to change the VTP mode from client to server. Then, you will need to enable 802.1Q trunking to pass this new VLAN along to the other switches.
QUESTION 72
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps

The network switches for two companies have been connected and manually configured for the required VLANs, but users in company A are not able to access network resources in company B when DTP is enabled. Which action resolves this problem?
A. Delete vlan.dat and ensure that the switch with lowest MAC address is the VTP server.
B. Disable DTP and document the VTP domain mismatch.
C. Manually force trunking with switchport mode trunk on both switches.
D. Enable the company B switch with the vtp mode server command.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Since the number of existing VLANs differ on the switches (9 on A and 42 on B) we know that there is a problem with VTP or the trunking interfaces. The VTP domain names do match and they are both VTP servers so there are no issues there. The only viable solution is that there is a DTP issues and so you must instead manually configure the trunk ports between these two switches so that the VLAN information can be sent to each switch.

QUESTION 73
In MPLS, how is the label range 0 ?15 used?
A. Static LSPs
B. Reserved use
C. Vendor proprietary use
D. Management LSPs
E. Dynamic LSPs
300-115 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 74
Which of the following are characteristics of ECMP LSPs in LDP? Choose three answers
A. Liberal label retention mode
B. T-LDP enabled with peers to which load balancing is desired.
C. ECMP enabled in the config>router context.
D. Hashing used to select the egress label.
E. Export policy applied to advertise multiple labels for a given FEC.
Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 75
LDP is enabled on both ends of a point-to-point link, but the “show router Idp status” command indicates that LDP is operationally down. The Oper Down Reason field shows the message “systemIpDown.” What might cause this condition?
A. The LSP is in the administrative down state.
B. The router’s router ID overlaps another.
C. The router’s interfaces do not have LDP running.
D. The router’s system interface requires an IP address
300-115 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 76
Click on the exhibit button.
The policy on router R2 is applied as an LDP export policy. What FECs now appear in router R2’s LIB?
A. Local FECs, not including those in the 192.168.1.0/24 address space.
B. Only system ID FECs may appear in the LIB.
C. Any local FECs, except those with a 24 bit mask.
D. Local FECs in the 192.168.1.0/24 address space
Correct Answer: A

300-115 dumps

Pass4itsure provides you with Cisco CCNP Routing/Switching 300-115 SWITCH Training 300-115 dumps that are covered in details and utmost care is taken in selecting the right answers. Pass4itsure Cisco CCNP Routing/Switching 300-115 SWITCH Training https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps provide you with an opportunity to test your knowledge and skills in a simulated, certification-testing environment.