[2018-May New] New Updated Cisco 700-070 Dumps PDF Cisco TelePresence Solutions Specialist Exam Actual Test Online 50Q Free Share (21-30)

To earn Cisco TelePresence IX5000 Series Immersive Solutions devices, it’s essential for each individual to have current and valid Cisco TelePresence Solutions Specialist, Cisco TelePresence Video Master Authorized Technology Provider Program (ATP) certification. Besides that, there is not as such requirement of the Cisco TelePresence IX5000 Series Immersive Solutions. But every individual who possesses the basic knowledge of Cisco TelePresence IX5000 Series Immersive Solutions. Pass4itsure 700-070 dumps pdf Cisco TelePresence IX5000 Series Immersive Solutions has been intended to authenticate the credentials of. Speaking of Cisco 700-070 dumps  exam, pass4itsure Cisco Dynamics AX 2012 R3 Retail 700-070 exam latest dumps have been ahead of other sites. And their major targeted audience for the exam is Cisco IT engineer. Keeping the in mind, the examiner has declared the prerequisite of the Cisco TelePresence Solutions Specialist,Cisco TelePresence Video Master Authorized Technology Provider Program (ATP) certification.

The IX5K 700-070 dumps exam certifies the Cisco knowledge and skills of successful candidates to lead a virtual classroom session with live participants using the techniques and best practices of skilled virtual instructors. Cisco TelePresence IX5000 Series Immersive Solutions (700-070) is a qualifying exam for the Cisco TelePresence Solutions Specialist, Cisco TelePresence Video Master Authorized Technology Provider Program (ATP) certifications. Because pass4itsure has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Cisco Dynamics AX 2012 R3 Retail 700-070 dumps, with their professional mind to focus on Cisco 700-070 exam training materials.

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently. Yes. Our PDF of 700-070 dumps  exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically.

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 700-070 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-35)

QUESTION 1
Which two peripheral devices are available for the IX5000? (Choose two.)
A. additional Touch 12 screens
B. additional Touch 10 screens
C. additional Touch 8 screens
D. document scanner
E. auxiliary monitors
700-070 exam Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 2
Which infrastructure component is needed for OBTP?
A. Prime Collaboration
B. Cisco VCS
C. Cisco TMS
D. Cisco TelePresence System
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which two options are available through the participant icon? (Choose two.)
A. List all missed calls.
B. Drop a caller from the call.
C. List all participants who were dropped from the call.
D. List all participants on the call.
E. Add a caller to the call.
700-070 dumps Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
How can you change presentation display options during a call?
A. Open the share tray and drag the presentation to the desired location.
B. Open the share tray and assign display numbers to each presentation.
C. Open the system settings and reconfigure the display options.
D. Open the participant list and drag the presentation to the desired location.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which two actions are part of the Display Connection step during endpoint configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Determine the screen resolution.
B. Register the endpoint to Unified Communications Manager.
C. Perform an internal display cabling check.
D. Determine the system layout display on Touch 10.
E. Register the endpoint to the Cisco VCS.
700-070 pdf Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
Which installation key for the IX5000 is required for IX5000 infrastructure configuration?
A. Cisco TMS
B. Cisco VCS
C. Unified Communication Manager
D. TelePresence MCU
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which two options to be noted during infrastructure configuration? (Choose two.)
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. number of screens
D. serial number
E. number of rows
700-070 vce Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 8
Which device is a component of the IX5000?
A. ceiling-mounted microphone array
B. triple 4K UHD camera cluster
C. acoustic ceiling tile
D. Touch 8 user interface
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Where can you find presentation statistics in a point-to-point IX5000 call?
A. Monitoring > Call Statistics > General
B. Monitoring > Call Statistics > Audio Only
C. Monitoring > Call Statistics > General > AV Call Video
D. Monitoring > Call Statistics > General > AV Call Audio
700-070 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which step is required during pre-installation of the IX5000?
A. Hang celling lights.
B. Install wall panels.
C. Verify that the room floor is level.
D. Verify that appropriate licenses, upgrades, and tools are available.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Where can you find the results for noise-level and reverberation tests?
A. Touch 10 Interface > System Setup > Reports
B. Touch 10 Interface > System Setup > Log Files
C. Admin GUI > Logs > Reports
D. Admin GUI > Reports > Log Files
700-070 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which two options are available on the Touch 10 Home screen? (Choose two.)
A. Share presentations locally.
B. Add directory contacts.
C. Modify system settings.
D. Place and receive calls.
E. Modify network settings.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 13
How many simultaneous streams of data does the IX5000 support?
A. four
B. six
C. five
D. three
700-070 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
What are the room power requirements?
A. 1.0 kW for the system, plus 1.0 kW for all table-participant devices
B. 0.95 kW for the system, plus 0.95 kW for all table-participant devices
C. 0.95kW for the system, plus 1.0 kW for all table-participant devices
D. 1.0 kW for the system, plus 0.95 kW for all table-participant devices
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
What can cause the tables to appear warped?
A. Cables to the displays are installed incorrectly.
B. Parts or screws in the table assembly are installed incorrectly.
C. The room contains too manycontrasting colors.
D. The table is placed too close to the screens.
700-070 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
What causes echo or reverberation in the room during a call?
A. too many acoustic panels
B. too many hard surfaces
C. too many people
D. too many devices
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
What is the purpose of the IX5000?
A. immersive collaboration
B. mobile-device use
C. desktop use
D. home use
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which two peripheral devices are available for the IX5000? (Choose two.)
A. additional Touch 12 screens
B. additional Touch 10 screens
C. additional Touch 8 screens
D. document scanner
E. auxiliary monitors
700-070 exam Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 19
Which two standards does the IX5000 codec support? (Choose two.)
A. H.324
B. H.320
C. H.265
D. G.729AB
E. G.728
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 20
How many hours does the initial camera setup typically require?
A. 3 to 4
B. 2 to 3
C. 1 to 2
D. less than 1
700-070 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Which device type is correct for the IX5200?
A. Cisco TelePresence IX5200 (9 seats)
B. Cisco TelePresence IX5200 (18 seats)
C. Cisco TelePresence IX5000 (9 seats)
D. Cisco TelePresence IX5000 (18 seats)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Which two options are available on the Touch 10 Home screen? (Choose two.)
A. Share presentations locally.
B. Add directory contacts.
C. Modify system settings.
D. Place and receive calls.
E. Modify network settings.
700-070 pdf Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 23
What is the maximum image resolution of the 4K UHD camera display in the IX5000?
A. 1080p60
B. 1280p60
C. 1080p30
D. 720p30
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Which action should you take during recabling?
A. Disconnect power.
B. Hot-swap cables.
C. Connect power.
D. Use cables interchangeably.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
How many simultaneous streams of data does the IX5000 support?
A. four
B. six
C. five
D. three
700-070 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
What should you do first when Self View display issues occur?
A. Close and re-open Self View.
B. Use the Setup wizard to repeat system setup.
C. Close and re-open the share tray.
D. Power-cycle the system.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
What is the proper order of steps for installing an IX5000?
A. Perform cable routing, install display frames, install tabletops, and install the codec.
B. Install tabletops, perform cable routing, install display frames, and install the codec.
C. Install display frames, install the codec, perform cable routing, and install tabletops.
D. Install display frames, install tabletops, perform cable routing, and install the codec.
700-070 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
How many presentations can be shared in a direct IX5000-to-IX5000 call?
A. two
B. three
C. four
D. one
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
If a single microphone fails, you should first test cabling between which two points?
A. the TDM and the codec
B. the microphone bar and the Touch 10
C. the microphone bar and the codec
D. the microphone bar and the TDM
700-070 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
What can cause the tables to appear warped?
A. Cables to the displays are installed incorrectly.
B. Parts or screws in the table assembly are installed incorrectly.
C. The room contains too manycontrasting colors.
D. The table is placed too close to the screens.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 31
Where can you find packet-transmission statistics?
A. Monitoring > Maintenance
B. Monitoring > Network Data
C. Monitoring > Statistics
D. Monitoring > Call Info
700-070 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 32
What is the minimum required number of people to install an IX5000 in one day?
A. three
B. four
C. two
D. one
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 33
What should you do first when the local Touch 10 falsely indicates that content is being shared?
A. Power-cycle the system.
B. Close and re-open the share tray.
C. Use the Setup wizard to repeat system setup.
D. Close and re-open Self View.
700-070 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 34
What should you do first when a display shows a black screen instead of presentation content after hot
swapping cables?
A. Power-cycle the system.
B. Close and re-open the share tray.
C. Use the Setup wizard to repeat system setup.
D. Close and re-open Self View.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 35
Where is the option to choose OBTP?
A. Booking > Basic Settings> New Conference
B. New Conference > Booking > Basic Settings > Type
C. Booking > New Conference > Basic Settings > Type
D. Basic Settings > New Conference > Booking
700-070 exam Correct Answer: C

Whether you are already working as network administrator in an enterprise or just want to take your career start, the ingredient of Cisco 700-070 dumps exam will make the whole recipe delicious. A link is given so that you can start your practice as soon as possible. The pass4itsure 700-070 dumps link is has a total of 50 questions with answers.  Pass4itsure Cisco 700-070 exam information is proven. The questions are in Cisco format and you can also download them for later use.
700-070 dumps

[New Pass4itsure Cisco 700-070 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWc1VYODhkMi1MRnc

[New Pass4itsure Cisco 600-460 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=1pEiAvxRb1laOmdnq2XhaHuJld4RIZJZ-

Do not hesitate! Please select pass4itsure.com, pass4itsure 700-070 dumps which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security. Cisco TelePresence IX5000 Series Immersive Solutions professional are assigned with number of tasks as coding the Cisco 700-070 dumps prep product, its evaluation then the program launching, then testing and evaluating its outcomes, this is all like to cross a milestone.

pass4itsure has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 700-070 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools.
pass4itsure 700-070 dumpsNew Updated Pass4itsure Cisco 700-070 Dumps Exam, Real Cisco 700-070 Dumps Actual Test Online Store, We Help You Pass Cisco TelePresence IX5000 Series Immersive Solutions. Pass4itsure 700-070 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon