Microsoft 70-411 Exam Question Asnwer 2016 Latest Updated Dumps

Microsoft 70-411

The objective of FLYDUMPS Microsoft 70-411 exam sample questions bundle would be to market Microsoft 70-411 test concerns. It is surely not an relatively easy job to accomplish still performing the Microsoft 70-411 pdf by working with our training package will make sure in addition to motivate that you can earn the Microsoft 70-411 information technology exam questions. Preparing along with FLYDUMPS for the Microsoft 70-411 exam sample questions won’t save you power and assets but period at the same time, since we’ve carried out every little thing for you, what typically requires you months to attain. http://www.teststarter.com/70-411.html

Question No 1:

Your network contains four Network Policy Server (NPS) servers named Server1, Server2,Servers, and Server4.Server1 is configured as a RADIUS proxy that forwards connection requests to a remote RADIUS server group named Group1.You need to ensure that Server2 and Server3 receive connection requests. Server4 must only receive connection requests if both Server2 and Server3 are unavailable. How should you configure Group1?

A. Change the Weight of Server4 to 10
B. Change the Weight of Server2 and Server3 to 10
C. Change the Priority of Server2 and Server3 to 10
D. Change the Priority of Server4 to 10

Answer : D

Question No 2:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server
named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has the following role services installed:
DirectAccess and VPN (RRAS)
Network Policy Server
Remote users have client computers that run either Windows XP, Windows 7, or Windows 8.
You need to ensure that only the client computers that run Windows 7 or Windows 8 can establish VPN
connections to Server1.
What should you configure on Server1?

A. A condition of a Network Policy Server (NPS) network policy
B. A constraint of a Network Policy Server (NPS) network policy
C. a condition of a Network Policy Server (NPS) connection request policy
D. A vendor-specific RADIUS attribute of a Network Policy Server (NPS) connection request policy

Answer: A

Question No 3:

You are a network administrator of an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server
server role and the Network Policy Server role service installed.
You enable Network Access Protection (NAP) on all of the DHCP scopes on Server1.
You need to create a DHCP policy that will apply to all of the NAP non-compliant DHCP clients.
Which criteria should you specify when you create the DHCP policy?

A. The client identifier
B. The user class
C. The vendor class
D. The relay agent information

Answer: B

Question No 4:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server
named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Network Policy Server role service
installed.
An administrator creates a RADIUS client template named Template1.
You create a RADIUS client named Client1 by using Template 1.
You need to modify the shared secret for Client1.
What should you do first?

A. Configure the Advanced settings of Template1.
B. Set the Shared secret setting of Template1 to Manual.
C. Clear Enable this RADIUS client for Client1.
D. Clear Select an existing template for Client1.

Answer: D

Question No 5:

You are a network administrator of an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server
server role and the Network Policy Server role service installed.
You enable Network Access Protection (NAP) on all of the DHCP scopes on Server1.
You need to create a DHCP policy that will apply to all of the NAP non-compliant DHCP clients.
Which criteria should you specify when you create the DHCP policy?

A. The client identifier
B. The user class
C. The vendor class
D. The relay agent information

Answer: B

Question No 6:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server
named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Network Policy Server role service
installed.
An administrator creates a RADIUS client template named Template1.
You create a RADIUS client named Client1 by using Template 1.
You need to modify the shared secret for Client1.
What should you do first?

A. Configure the Advanced settings of Template1.
B. Set the Shared secret setting of Template1 to Manual.
C. Clear Enable this RADIUS client for Client1.
D. Clear Select an existing template for Client1.

Answer: D

Question No 7:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server
2012 R2.
The domain contains a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy Server server role and the
Remote Access server role installed. The domain contains a server named Server2 that is configured as a
RADIUS server.
Server1 provides VPN access to external users.
You need to ensure that all of the VPN connections to Server1 are logged to the RADIUS server on
Server2.
What should you run?

A. Add-Remote Access Radius -ServerNameServer1 -Accounting On Off Msg Enabled -Shared Secret
“Secret” -Purpose Accounting
B. Set-Remote Access Accounting -Accounting On Off Msg Enabled -Accounting On Off Msg Enabled
C. Add-Remote AccessRadius -Server Name Server2 -Accounting On Off Msg Enabled -Shared Secret
“Secret” -Purpose Accounting
D. Set-Remote Access Accounting -Enable Accounting Type Inbox -Accounting On Off Msg Enabled

Answer: C

Question No 8:

Your network contains four Network Policy Server (NPS) servers named Server1, Server2, Servers, and
Server4.
Server1 is configured as a RADIUS proxy that forwards connection requests to a remote RADIUS server
group named Group1.
You need to ensure that Server2 and Server3 receive connection requests. Server4 must only receive
connection requests if both Server2 and Server3 are unavailable.
How should you configure Group1?

A. Change the Weight of Server4 to 10.
B. Change the Weight of Server2 and Server3 to 10.
C. Change the Priority of Server2 and Server3 to 10.
D. Change the Priority of Server4 to 10.

Answer: D

Question No 9:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
A network administrator creates a Group Policy central store.
After the central store is created, you discover that when you create new Group Policy objects (GPOs), the
GPOs do not contain any Administrative Templates.
You need to ensure that the Administrative Templates appear in new GPOs.
What should you do?

A. Add your user account to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
B. Configure all domain controllers as global catalog servers.
C. Copy files from %Windir%\Policydefimtions to the central store.
D. Modify the Delegation settings of the new GPOs.

Answer: C

Question No 10:

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a Data Collector Set
(DCS) named DCS1.
You need to configure DCS1 to log data to D:\logs.
What should you do?

A. Right-click DCS1 and click Properties.
B. Right-click DCS1 and click Export list. . .
C. Right-click DCS1 and click Data Manager. . .
D. Right-click DCS1 and click Save template. . .

Answer: A

Question No 11:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The Active Directory Recycle bin is
enabled for contoso.com.
A support technician accidentally deletes a user account named User1. You need to restore the User1
account.
Which tool should you use?

A. Ldp
B. Esentutl
C. Active Directory Administrative Center
D. Ntdsutil

Answer: C

Question No 12:

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the
following table.

70-411 exam

Active Directory Recycle Bin is enabled.
You discover that a support technician accidentally removed 100 users from an Active Directory group
named Group1 an hour ago.
You need to restore the membership of Group1.
What should you do?

A. Recover the items by using Active Directory Recycle Bin.
B. Modify the is Recycled attribute of Group1.
C. Perform tombstone reanimation.
D. Perform an authoritative restore.

Answer: A

Question No 13:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a read-only
domain controller (RODC) named RODC1.
You create a global group named RODC_Admins.
You need to provide the members of RODC_Admins with the ability to manage the hardware and the
software on R0DC1. The solution must not provide RODC_Admins with the ability to manage Active
Directory objects.
What should you do?

A. From Active Directory Site and Services, configure the Security settings of the RODC1 server object.
B. From Windows Power-Shell, run the Set-ADAccount Control cmdlet.
C. From a command prompt, run the dogmatism local roles command.
D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, configure the Member Of settings of the RODC1 account.

Answer: C

The reason of the Microsoft 70-411 exam sample questions are to take along together in one download all the facts on the 200-125 exam Professional in Microsoft 70-411 and practice with this testing material and test pattern can develop a new confident and developed skill in those applicants who want to move on: http://www.teststarter.com/70-411.html

Relate More Official Informations: Exam 70-411: Administering Windows Server 2012 – Microsoft

Article Link:  http://www.n10-006pdf.com/download-100-real-microsoft-70-411-exam-samples.html