Easily pass the Cisco 300-085 exam – Cisco CCNP collaboration 300-085 dumps free download

How can I easily pass the Cisco 300-085 Exam? Practice more 300-085 practice questions,Free Cisco (CAPPS) 300-085 Latest & Updated Exam Questions for candidates to study and pass exams fast. Where can I find the best 300-085 practice questions?https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-085.html help you.Pass4itsure 300-085 exam dumps are frequently updated and reviewed for passing the exams quickly and hassle free!

Here you can download free Cisco 300-085 CAPPS practice tests

free Cisco 300-085 dumps

I got the best answer for you Question.

Free Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-085 Exam Material and Real Exam Q&As

QUESTION 1
In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which two UC Service Types under UC Service Configuration are valid?
(Choose two.)
A. Phone Control
B. MailStore
C. AXL
D. Mailbox
E. CTI
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 2
Which two types of mailboxes are supported by Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)
A. personal
B. general delivery
C. group
D. mailing list
E. voice
F. temporary
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
Which two of the following protocols can be used to integrate Cisco Unity Connection with Cisco Unified
Communications Manager? (Choose two.)
A. H.323
B. SIP
C. MGCP
D. SCCP
E. OSPF
F. BGP
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
How are partitions and calling search spaces in Cisco Unity Connection different from partitions and calling search
spaces in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. In Cisco Unity Connection, search spaces do not include partitions.
B. In Cisco Unity Connection, partitions include calling search spaces.
C. In Cisco Unity Connection, partitions and calling search spaces are not used.
D. In Cisco Unity Connection, partitions and calling search spaces function just as they do in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager.
E. In Cisco Unity Connection, only partitions are used.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
In Cisco Unity Connection, which two options are predefined rules of forwarded call routing? (Choose two.)
A. attempt forward
B. attempt sign in
C. attempt sign out
D. speech connect
E. publisher reverse trap
F. opening greeting
Correct Answer: AF

QUESTION 6
Which two are required when enabling BFCP on Cisco Jabber clients with Cisco Expressway? (Choose two.)
A. SIP UDP/BFC filter mode set to On
B. Expressway Zone
C. a custom BFCP enabled SIP profile configured in Cisco Unified CM
D. Expressway Load Balancing
E. TLS connectivity between Expressway and Cisco Unified CM
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 7
Which product enables a Cisco Jabber client to securely subscribe externally?
A. Cisco VCS Expressway
B. Cisco VCS Control
C. Cisco TMS
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
An engineer is configuring Binary Floor Control Protocol for a CTS 3100. What are three required configuration items?
(Choose three.)
A. configure the VCS Zone
B. configure the CUCM service parameters
C. configure the SIP Profile
D. configure the VCS Domain
E. configure the Device Profile
F. configure the SIP Trunk
Correct Answer: ACF

QUESTION 9
Which call handler can be configured to ask callers questions and, once the answers are recorded, sends them to a
configured recipient?
A. after-hours greeting
B. alternate greeting
C. standard greeting
D. interview
E. directory
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You must create a services profile in Cisco Unified Communications Manager as part of the Jabber configuration. Which
option is a UC service type?
A. VPIM
B. XML
C. CTI
D. LADP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
To have a Provisioning menu section available on Cisco TelePresence Management Suite, what must you do?
A. You must configure an active ISDN zone.
B. You must install Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Provisioning Extension and activate it on the system.
C. You must license Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Analytics Extension.
D. You must set up Cisco TelePresence deployment to support Cisco CMR Hybrid.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which three procedures are necessary to set up Cisco Unity Connection 8.x to use VPIM Networking? (Choose three.)
A. Verify network and SMTP connectivity with the remote voice messaging system.
B. Create VPIM regions.
C. Create VPIM locations.
D. Verify connectivity with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
E. Configure DHCP.
F. Create VPIM contacts.
Correct Answer: ACF

QUESTION 13
Which Cisco TMS component provides variable length PIN access control on Cisco TelePresence Server to secure
meetings?
A. Conference Control Center
B. Infrastructure Management
C. Booking and Scheduling
D. Provisioning and Configuration
Correct Answer: C

Easy To Use Pass4itsure Cisco 300-085 PDF Dumps

Free Cisco 300-085 PDF Dumps Download (2020 Update)

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1FJ_tBdaFsZmwxb-HcGh5rGHDcbU429Yc

Video: Effective 300-085 CAPPS PDF dumps

Pass4itsure Features (Best Passing rate,Updated Exam.)

Pass4itsure Features

You may also like…

300-075 VCE On Sale | Cisco 300-075 VCE For Dowload

Here are the tips | pass Cisco 300-085 CAPPS exam at the first attempt.

tips!pass Cisco 300-085 CAPPS exam
  • Ask for help from an experienced professional

Because they took the Cisco 300-085 exam, they have experience taking that exam.

  • Keep up to date

Information about the Cisco 300-085 exam needs to be updated in a timely manner. Because the subject of the 300-085 exam will be updated over time.

  • Take multiple practice tests

Practice tests tell you how fast your real exam answers, preparation efficiency, and durability. They will also help you become familiar with real exam scenario.

Pass4itsure gives you everything mentioned. Their 300-085 dumps are prepared by Cisco professionals and they are here to assist you.Pass4itsure has the latest and updated Cisco 300-085 dumps. So this meets your second requirement.And Pass4itsure also gives you a Cisco 300-085 practice test that meets your third requirement.

Pass4itsure Latest discount in 2020

Pass4itsure coupon

New Year ~ extra 12% discount on 300-085 exam dumps with “2020PASS” Hurry up!

Summarize:

If you want to buy full CCNP Collaboration 300-085 dumps, then click here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-085.html Cisco 300-085 Exam Questions – Pass4itsure!

100% Success Valid Cisco 300-085 Dump with Exam Questions & Answers

Valuable tips to pass Cisco Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CAPPS) with all-inclusive 300-085 study pack!

Thinking to expand your knowledge base with Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CAPPS) exam and widen the horizon for career opportunities? Pondering over Cisco 300-085 exam to increase your market value? If yes then you certainly qualify for earning the Cisco Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CAPPS) certification designed to enhance the knowledge and skills gained for a particular technology and system. The 300-085 exam is designed and developed to validate a person’s skillset. Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CAPPS) constantly changes and demands that professionals must update their knowledge with current methods and techniques to perform better at their respective jobs in http://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html

300-085 Dump

  • Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0

Exam Number: 300-085 CAPPS
Associated Certifications: CCNP Collaboration
Duration 75 Minutes: (55 – 65 questions)
Available Languages:  English
Register Pearson: VUE
Exam Policies Read: current policies and requirements
Exam Tutorial Review: type of exam questions

  • 300-085 Exam Description

Recommended Training
Additional Resources
This 300-085 dump exam tests candidates on the integration options of Cisco Unified IM and Presence, Cisco Unity Express, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Prime Collaboration, and Cisco Management Suite in a Cisco Unified Collaboration solution. It covers voice messaging deployment scenarios, Cisco Unified IM and Presence features, and the implementation of Cisco Jabber. The exam also covers Cisco Prime Collaboration features and the role of Cisco Management Suite in a Cisco Unified Collaboration solution.

QUESTION 1
There are two GUI-based access tools available: Avaya site administration (ASA) and system
management interface (SMI).
Which statement correctly differentiates between ASA and SMI?

A. Both SMI and ASA can perform the same administration tasks but ASA is being replaced by SMI.
B. Both SMI and ASA can perform the same administration tasks but SMI is for technicians and ASA is for customers.
C. SMI provides access to less frequent administration, installation and upgrade functions, while ASA provides access to day-to-day administration functions.
D. Old hardware and software (Pre ?5.x) is administered using SMI, while current hardware and software
(5.x and later) is administered using ASA.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Consider the signaling Group Information shown in the exhibit. Which SAT command can you use to get the IP address of the Far-end Node of the Signaling group 50?

A. Display board CLAN10
B. List node-name all
C. List ip-address nodes
D. List ip-interface nodes

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
Communication Manager Backups are done through the system management interface (SMI). Which three statements about the Communication Manager backup function are correct? (Choose three) Avaya 3100 Exam | EnsurePass.com
A. The backup function creates two complete files on the internal hardware drive.
B. The backup function can create a file on a network device using protocols: SCP, SFTP, or FTP.
C. The backup function can encrypt the file with a pass phrase.
D. The backup is done dynamically and cannot be scheduled in advance.
E. The full Backup option does not do Save Transaction Command Automatically before creating the backup file.

Correct Answer: BCE
117-201 exam QUESTION 4
You are adding ten new IP telephones in a small company administered with a G430 Media Gateway and
a S8300D ICC main server. The G430 has the S8300D inserted in the slot V1, and MM71 in the slot V2,
and an MM712 in the slot V3.
Which hardware module will act as Gatekeeper for the telephones?

A. MM710
B. MM712
C. MGP on the media gateway
D. S8300D server using Processor Ethernet (PE)

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
The Avaya Extension to Cellular feature provides users with the capability to have one administered
telephone that supports communication manager features for both an office telephone and one outside
cellular or wireless telephone, two fields must be set to es ?in order to use this functionality:
Enhanced EC500 and extended Cvg/Fwd Admin. Which command do you use to verify the field settings?

A. System-parameters features
B. System-parameters customer-options
C. System-parameters wireless
D. System-parameters converge-forwarding

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
A remote user Avaya softphone to work from home reports that the client desktop application will not register. After verifying that the user has configured the softphone application to “point” to Avaya 3100 Exam | EnsurePass.com
the current IP address of a Communication Manager Gatekeeper using an administered extension, you ask if the user supplied a password when logging on. The user confirms that the password was used on each log-on attempt.
You look up the user’s information and note that the type field is 4620 (IP telephone) and the security code field is.

A. Change the IP SoftPhone field to y.
B. Change the Converge Path 1 value to match the value in converge path 2.
C. Change the message Lamp Ext value to match the extension number.
D. Change the name in the name field to match the name as administered in the LDAP directory.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
You want a user’s station to be able to dial extension 5605 and 5608 only. Which station configuration will achieve this?
A. Assign COR 11 to user’ station, In COR11. Set COR-to COR calling permission = `n’ for all except COR 10. Assign COR to 5605 and 5608. Ensure that these two CORs are not assigned to any other station object.
B. The FRL = 7to user’s station. FRL = 7 to station 5606 and 5608. Set FRL for all other stations to 6 and lesser
C. Assign COR 10 to user’s station. In COR 11, set CPR-to-COR calling permission = `n’ for all except. Assign COR 11 to 5605 and 5608. Ensure that these two CORs are not assigned to any other object.
D. The FRL = 5 to user’s station, FRL = 7 to station 5606 and 5608. Set FRL for all other stations to 5 or lesser.

Correct Answer: A

300-085 Dump

  • Prepare For 300-085 CCNP Collaboration Certification Exam

With exceptional top quality, we feature that our Cisco 300-085 certification exam items are the best of all. Our professionals regularly and thoroughly study the 300-085 pdf syllabus for the Cisco 300-085 certification exam to modify your material to the newest. This reputation is also corroborated by our clients and it can also be seen in the review we get. A lot of organizations will provide high material and want to do work with you and others will look up to you as the only person who can do the job right. On the other hand, gateways of various tasks will start up for you as Cisco 300-085 certification is recognized worldwide. The several advantages of having Cisco 300-085 vce certification are extensive. If you may comprehend technological advancement of your company, you can get top agreements like no other. Along with that, you will also have a benefit against your co-workers.

  • Pass Cisco 300-085 Exam in First Attempt

The certification will tell you and confirms the capabilities of individuals in different technological advancement and control techniques. We are professionals in providing the best certification exam planning components to the customers across the entire globe. Those who live at different locations around the globe are working on various Cisco 300-085 certifications to get complete profession potential and also for enhancing their profession. But to obtain and efficiently pass the Cisco 300-085 dumps is not an effortless job because it needs a lot of effort as well as proper planning components which we have. In relation to this, we are providing awesome products and services to the customers with the help of which they can productively and proficiently pass all kinds of certification exam just in the first attempt.

Article Link: http://www.work2you.org/2017-latest-updated-download-free-cisco-300-135-dumps/

Read More:http://www.exampass.net/download-latest-cisco-210-260-dumps.html

lead4pass promo code:http://www.testkingone.com/lead4pass-promo-code.html