Popular Cisco 200-101 Dumps Free to Download

200-101 pdf

https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-101.html  is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. Examture cisco 200-101 ICND2 exam dumps has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our cisco 200-101 ICND2 exam dumps are very close true examination questions. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful.

The changes of the exam outline and those new questions that may appear are included in our dumps. Examture is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass cisco certification 200-101 exam for just one time. Examture cisco 200-101  exam dumps are developed by many IT experts’ continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy.

Examture cisco 200-101  dumps can help you to realize your dream. Not having confidence to pass the exam, you give up taking the exam. You can absolutely achieve your goal by Examture test dumps. After you obtain 200-101 certificate, you can also attend other certification exams in IT industry. Examture cisco 200-101 pdf are at your hand, all exams are not a problem.Examture is a website to provide a targeted training for cisco certification 200-101 exam.

QUESTION 1
Which port state is introduced by Rapid-PVST?
A. learning
B. listening
C. discarding
D. forwarding

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
What is one benefit of PVST+?
A. PVST+ supports Layer 3 load balancing without loops.
B. PVST+ reduces the CPU cycles for all the switches in the network.
C. PVST+ allows the root switch location to be optimized per VLAN.
D. PVST+ automatically selects the root bridge location, to provide optimized bandwidth usage.
Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference: IP Routing Technologies
QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit. RTA is configured with a basic configuration. The link between the two routers is operational and no routing protocols are configured on either router. The line shown in the exhibit is then added to router RTA. Should interface Fa0/0 on router RTB shut down, what effect will the shutdown have on router RTA?

A. A route to 172.16.14.0/24 will remain in the RTA routing table.
B. A packet to host 172.16.14.225 will be dropped by router RTA.
C. Router RTA will send an ICMP packet to attempt to verify the route.
D. Because router RTB will send a poison reverse packet to router RTA, RTA will remove the route.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. What information about the interfaces on the Main_Campus router is true?

A. The LAN interfaces are configured on different subnets.
B. Interface FastEthernet 0/0 is configured as a trunk.
C. The Layer 2 protocol of interface Serial 0/1 is NOT operational.
D. The router is a modular router with five FastEthernet interfaces.
E. Interface FastEthernet 0/0 is administratively deactivated.
Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. C-router is to be used as a “router-on-a-stick” to route between the VLANs. All the interfaces have been properly configured and IP routing is operational. The hosts in the VLANs have been configured with the appropriate default gateway. What is true about this configuration?

A. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router eigrp 123 C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0
B. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router ospf 1 C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 0.0.3.255 area 0
C. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router rip C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0
D. No further routing configuration is required.
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 

Cisco 200-101 Exam Question Answer

200-101 pdf

What will Router1 do when it receives the data frame shown? (Choose three.)

A. Router1 will strip off the source MAC address and replace it with the MAC address 0000.0c36.6965.
B. Router1 will strip off the source IP address and replace it with the IP address 192.168.40.1.
C. Router1 will strip off the destination MAC address and replace it with the MAC address
0000.0c07.4320.
D. Router1 will strip off the destination IP address and replace it with the IP address of 192.168.40.1.
E. Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/1.
F. Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/2.

Answer: A, C, F

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit. The network associate is configuring OSPF on the Core router. All the connections to the branches should be participating in OSPF. The link to the ISP should NOT participate in OSPF and should only be advertised as the default route. What set of commands will properly configure the Core router?

A. Core(config-router)# default-information originate Core(config-router)# network 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 area 0 Core(config-router)# exit Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.10.2.14
B. Core(config-router)# default-information originate Core(config-router)# network 10.10.2.13 0.0.0.242 area 0 Core(config-router)# exit Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.10.2.14
C. Core(config-router)# default-information originate Core(config-router)# network 10.10.2.16 0.0.0.15 area 0 Core(config-router)# exit Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.10.2.14
D. Core(config-router)# default-information originate Core(config-router)# network 10.10.2.32 0.0.0.31 area 0 Core(config-router)# exit Core(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.10.2.14

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference: 210-260 vce
QUESTION 6
What is the default maximum number of equal-cost paths that can be placed into the routing table of a Cisco OSPF router?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 16 D. unlimited
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Which layer in the OSI reference model is responsible for determining the availability of the receiving  program and checking to see if enough resources exist for that communication?

A. transport
B. network
C. presentation
D. session
E. application

Answer: E    

QUESTION 7
What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.)
A. the sequencing and acknowledgment of link-state packets
B. the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality
C. the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network
D. the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm
E. the large size of the topology table listing all advertised routes in the converged network
Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
Which command is used to display the collection of OSPF link states?
A. show ip ospf link-state
B. show ip ospf lsa database
C. show ip ospf neighbors
D. show ip ospf database

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

200-101 pdf

How to Prepare and Pass Cisco 200-101 Exam?

We are dedicated to our vocation and do not compromise with our standards at all. Our main purpose is the care of its top specifications and obviously your achievements. We endow experts with 100% qualified and effective Cisco 200-101 Cisco Certified Network Associate(CCNA) Routing and Switching exam classes which perform an important and key part to clear Cisco 200-101  dumps 100% efficiently and start new opinions of achievements. We guarantee to make you 200-101 qualified by delivering best study materials and components. We offer the applicants with personalized and constantly improved Cisco 200-101 study materials.

Do you want to pass the Cisco 200-101 certification exam successfully 100% efficiently so you can do a better job or take your career to the next level? These days, no problem where you look for the career, every type of company is looking for IT experts, due to which you must keep an IT certification in the field you wish to get a job. With Cisco 200-101 Certified Professional certification, you will be setting up new doors of jobs that you never expected as many different companies nowadays are using such factors as Cisco 200-101 pdf Certified Professional books, electronic collections, Cisco 200-101 appropriate books, and CS notes in their companies; because of this reason, obtaining Cisco 200-101 certification is so essential.

200-101  Practice Test Detail:http://www.pass4surecenter.com/best-exam-collection-of-cisco-200-101-exam.html

Related Posts:http://www.ccna100-101.com/get-microsoft-070-410-dumps.html

Some general links first: