Share It With Your: CompTIA A+ 220-1002 Exam Dumps [Q&A]

Secrets for passing CompTIA A+ 220-1002 exam successfully and effectively: CompTIA A+ 220-1002 exam dumps. Have everything you need 220-1002 test questions.

Try These CompTIA A+ 220-1002 Certification Exam Questions Materials:

  1. CompTIA A+ 220-1002 PDF Questions
  2. CompTIA A+ 220-1002 Practice Test Q&A
  3. CompTIA 220-1002 Exam Dumps Video sharing

CompTIA A+ 220-1002 PDF Questions

[Latest PDF] Free CompTIA 220-1002 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1w_lrV4lwnxHPH_sOzvLqexiBkBMmoNOQ/view?usp=sharing

Let Us Learn About CompTIA A+ 220-1002, You Will Find The 220-1002 Q&A

QUESTION 1
A technician is cleaning up a warehouse and several old CRT monitors and UPS units. The technician removes the
batteries from the UPSs and wants to comply with proper disposal techniques.
Which of the following should the technician do NEXT to proceed with disposal of the batteries?
A. Place security In trash receptacles
B. Refer to the manufacture\\’s specific usage
C. Review the material safety data sheet
D. Conduct an Internal search of disposal techniques
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
A company executive reports receiving numerous bounce-back messages to an inbox. When a technician investigates,
it appears the executive did not send any of the messages that triggered the bounce-back replies. Which of the following
is MOST likely to have occurred\\’
A. Social engineering
B. Man-in-the-mid die attack
C. Spear pNshing
D. Email hijacking
E. Logic bomb
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
A company wishes to secure entry and provide a reviewwable entry log to specific offices within its building. Which of
the following would be the lowest-cost solution to BEST meet the company\\’s needs?
A. Key fob
B. Biometric locks
C. Entry control roster
D. Cipher locks
Correct Answer: B
New Question, pending the Answer.

QUESTION 4
The support center for a PC manufacturer believes that the hard drive may be having an issue. The support
representative asks the technician to find out how many pages per second and what the queue length is for the hard
drive. In which of the following utilities should the technician look FIRST for this information?
A. Performance Monitor
B. Component Services
C. Device Manager
D. Drive Management
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
A technician has installed a second monitor for a customer, but the desktop font sizes do not match. Which of the
following display settings should be technician adjust to correct this issue?
A. Resolution
B. Refresh rate
C. Extended monitor
D. Color depth
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
A Windows 7 machine appears to have a failure. Every time it is rebooted, the message “BOOTMGR is missing”
appears. You have previously inserted a Windows 7 installation DVD into the DVD-ROM. Please repair this failure
without overwriting the customers\\’ local user profiles.
Instructions:
1.
Launch the simulation to repair the failure
2.
Type Help in command line to show list of available commands
3.
When you have completed the simulation, please select the done button.

220-1002 exam questions-q6

A. Review the for all details.
Correct Answer: A
1.
Boot using Windows 7 DVD:
2.
Select “Repair your computer”
3.
Select recovery tools
4.
Chose command prompt
5.
Use the command bootrec/fixboot

220-1002 exam questions-q6-2

220-1002 exam questions-q6-3

220-1002 exam questions-q6-4

QUESTION 7
An employee recently departed under bad terms, and the client is concerned for their SOHO network security. Which of
the following should the technician do FIRST?
A. Physically secure the access point
B. Change default password
C. Lower the transmission power
D. Assign static IP addresses
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
SIMULATION
A Windows 7 machine appears to have a failure. Every time it is rebooted, the message “BOOTMGR is missing”
appears.
You have previously inserted a Windows 7 installation DVD into the DVD-ROM.
Please repair this failure without overwriting the customers’ local user profiles.
INSTRUCTIONS
Use the Windows recovery and repair utilities to remediate the issue.
If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please click the Reset All button.

220-1002 exam questions-q8

220-1002 exam questions-q8-2

Correct Answer: Please see explanation.
Step 1: Choose Boot from Windows 7 DVD Step 2: Click Install Step 3: Choose Upgrade

QUESTION 9
Which of the following can be used to help recover a lost smartphone?
A. Remote support software
B. Locator application
C. NFC enabled device
D. GPS navigation software
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
A technician received 300 old desktops following a recent computer upgrade. After taking inventory of the old machines,
the technician must destroy the data on the HDDs. Which of the following would be the MOST effective method to
accomplish this task?
A. Drill
B. Hammer
C. Low-level format
D. Degaussing
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which of the following can be applied directly to an organizational unit in Active Directory to provide security to both the
user and the machine?
A. Folder Redirection
B. Group Policy
C. Security Groups
D. Home Folder
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A technician accessed a network share from a computer joined to workgroup. The technician logged in as “user1” and
directed the computer to save the username and password. Several weeks later, the technician wants to log in to this
network share using the administrator account. The computer does not prompt for a username and password, but it
automatically logs in to the network share under the “user1” account.
Which of the following would allow the technician to log in using the “administrator” username?
A. Use the command: net use Z: \\fileserver\share
B. Go to the Sync Center and disable the offline files feature.
C. Delete the “user” account for the network share in Credential Manager.
D. Join the computer and file server to a domain and delegate administrator rights to “user1”.
E. Use the Advanced Sharing options in the Network and Sharing Center and enable “turn on network discovery”.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
A user is installing Windows 7 on a PC with a RAID card. The user has verified all of the cables are connected correctly,
but the installation media does not detect any hard drives. Which of the following should the user do to help detect the
hard drives?
A. Press F8 when prompted
B. Hit the refresh button to force a re-detect
C. Enable PATA in the BIOS
D. Select load driver
Correct Answer: D
Reference: http://www.togaware.com/linux/survivor/Load_RAID.html

CompTIA 220-1002 Exam Dumps Video sharing

Pass4itsure Exam Quality Preparation Material:

Pass4itsure has received strong support from professionals from all over the world. Not only did they send knowledge and information to our materials, but they also contributed to the review and update process.

Pass4itsure Features

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020 Free Share

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

More Information About CompTIA A+ 220-1002:

  • Support operating systems.
  • Install, configure, and maintain operating systems.
  • Maintain and troubleshoot Microsoft Windows.
  • Configure and troubleshoot network connections.
  • Manage users, workstations, and shared resources.
  • Implement physical security.
  • Secure workstations and data.
  • Troubleshoot workstation security issues.
  • Support and troubleshoot mobile operating systems and applications.
  • Implement operational procedures.

Official CompTIA: https://www.comptia.org/training/books/a-core-2-220-1002-study-guide

Conclusion:

Good preparation is more than just starting it ahead of time. You also need to know what to prepare and how to do so. Select Pass4itsure 220-1002 exam dumps to pass the CompTIA 220-1002 exam. Help you successfully pass the exam.

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free CompTIA 220-1002 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1w_lrV4lwnxHPH_sOzvLqexiBkBMmoNOQ/view?usp=sharing