Cisco ICND2 v3.0 Exam Guide | 2017 Most Reliable 200-105 PDF Network Simulator in the Latest Version

The 200-105 pdf cool part about this announcement, is that Cisco did not change the exam structure, requirements, or simply eliminated any certification (which they can, its their certification program anyway xD). Its a very simple change, easy to understand. Now, the funny part lies in the contents.

Exam Code: 200-105
Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
Updated: Apr 26, 2017
Q&As: 204
Exam Information: http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-105.html

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. Some of them removed (thank God), some new added 200-105 pdf (oh yeah!) and another ones moved (maybe now i have your attention).

 

200-105 pdf Exam Code:  200-105
Exam Name Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
File size 75MB
Category Cisco
200-105 PDF Pages 19
Language English
File format PDF
Website:  Pass4itsure.com

♥♥ Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-105 PDF Exam Q&As ♥♥  

QUESTION 37
Which two of the following can be performed using the BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager but cannot be performed in BlackBerry Desktop Manager? (Choose two.)
A. Perform a Blackberry device application load
B. Set activation password
C. Perform a wired synchronization
D. Resend service books
E. Perform a BlackBerry device back up

Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 38
When configuring a BlackBerry device for access to Wi-Fi, which two of the following pieces of information are required? (Choose two.)
A. IMEI
B. PIN
C. WLAN MAC
D. IMSI
E. SSID

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 39
A BlackBerry device user is moving to a different BlackBerry Domain. What will have to be done to the BlackBerry device before it can be successfully activated over the wireless network? (Choose one.)
A. Perform a hard reset on the BlackBerry device
B. Perform a security wipe on the BlackBerry device
C. Delete all Desktop service books
D. Have the service provider re-provision the BlackBerry device
E. Remove the Messages icon

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 40
In a low memory situation, which of the following will Low Memory Manager do to make more memory available on the BlackBerry device? (Choose one)
A. Copy all media from the BlackBerry device memory to a microSD card
B. Close all currently running applications
C. Delete the least used third party applications
D. Advise that there is not enough memory to perform any operations
E. Other applications will remove low priority data

Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 41
Which two of the following scenarios explains why Email Settings is grayed out in BlackBerry Desktop Manager? (Choose two.)
A. A supported email application is installed but not running
B. BlackBerry Desktop Manager was not fully installed
C. The appropriate permissions were not present during the installation of BlackBerry Desktop Manager
D. A MAPI profile was not selected
E. No supported email application is installed

Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 42
Which three of the following BlackBerry device user management functions can be performed with the BlackBerry Administration Service for the BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose three.)
A. Create a user account
B. Delete a user account
C. Synchronize a BlackBerry device
D. Install BlackBerry Device Software
E. Assign a BlackBerry device

Correct Answer: ABE  200-105 pdf
QUESTION 43
A BlackBerry device user indicates they have downloaded updated BlackBerry Device Software and installed it on a computer. When attempting to run the application loader tool for their service provider branded BlackBerry device, the following error message is displayed: No software available for update. Which three of the following options are possible causes for this error message? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerry Device Software was not properly installed
B. A generic version of the BlackBerry Device Software was installed rather than service provider specific BlackBerry Device Software
C. Service provider specific BlackBerry Device Software was installed rather than the generic BlackBerry Device Software
D. BlackBerry Device Software was properly installed but automatically updated by BlackBerry Updater
E. BlackBerry Device Software for a different BlackBerry device was installed

Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 44
A BlackBerry device user wants to synchronize the BlackBerry device with an organizer application that is not compatible with BlackBerry Desktop Manager. However, the vendor of this application has software that adds this functionality to BlackBerry Desktop Manager. What does the user need to do in BlackBerry Desktop Manager to enable the functionality? (Choose one.)
A. Create a new application icon for the organizer application
B. Configure Add-ins from within the Synchronize application
C. Run the application loader tool to install the software to the BlackBerry device
D. Enable advanced synchronization support in iloptcfg.cfg
E. Clear the targeted organizer data (PIM) database on the BlackBerry device using the advanced backup and restore tool
Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 45

A user BlackBerry device powered down spontaneously, and is now displaying the following error:
Error Code 507
Which two of the following steps should a system administrator use to troubleshoot this error? (Choose two.)
A. Connect the BlackBerry device to BlackBerry Desktop Manager and perform a fresh synchronization
B. Perform a hard reset of the BlackBerry device and see if the error code persists
C. Obtain a replacement SIM card and see if the BlackBerry device will start up
D. Connect the BlackBerry device to BlackBerry Desktop Manager and run the application loader tool to reload the BlackBerry Device Software
E. Attempt a Bluetooth connection to BlackBerry Desktop Manager and then synchronize that way

Correct Answer: BD

 

 

QUESTION 46
Which of the following indicates the best signal on a BlackBerry device Located under Options > Status > Signal? (Choose one.)
A. -85mhz
B. -200dbm
C. EDGE
D. +104
E. -85dbm

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 47
A BlackBerry device user calls in because the enterprise activation of a new BlackBerry device is stopping at Activating. Which two of the following steps should be followed by a support representative in order to help the user? (Choose two.)
A. Tell the user to contact their Internet service provider
B. Check provisioning and if it incorrect educate the user on the required provisioning services
C. Have the system administrator remove and re-add the user to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
D. Verify that the user is entering the activation password exactly as provided
E. Have the user perform a hard reset on the BlackBerry device

Correct Answer: BD

 

 

QUESTION 48
The latest version of the BlackBerry Desktop Software is typically available from which two of the following locations? (Choose two.)
A. The BlackBerry website
B. The wireless service provider BlackBerry device downloads site
C. The CD-ROM included with the BlackBerry device
D. A third party download website
E. The BlackBerry device support forums

Correct Answer: AB

200-105 pdf

IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Cisco certification 200-105 pdf can help you meet these aspirations. BraindumpStudy is a website which help you successfully pass Cisco 200-105 pdf.

In the end, Pass4itsure also cares about its customers a great deal. Whether youre looking for Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) download Pass4itsure 200-105 pdf or something else, we want you to have the best experience imaginable. Thats why we provide you with 24/7 customer support via our online chat option along with comprehensive Cisco 200-105 pdf sample questions that will inform you about our process.

Read More: http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-105.html

For More Exam Information – visit Pass4itsure google drive:https://drive.google.com/file/d/0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYjZoWE1idElKZms/view?usp=sharing

New Updated C2090-930 Exam Materials Guaranteed Success – IBM Certified Specialist C2090-930 Exam Certification

C2090-930 exam

Pass IBM SPSS Modeler Professional C2090-930 exam with our premium practice exam. With tons of experience in the field of IBM analytics, our expert panel has designed this practice exam which completely simulates the IBM Certified Specialist – SPSS Modeler Professional v3 exam pattern and format. We at kill4exam.com, have maintained exam structure, time limit and marking system same as IBM Certification. Our experts have included more practical questions which are the most frequently asked in IBM Certified Specialist – SPSS Modeler Professional v3 Certification.

Vendor: IBM
Exam Code: C2090-930
Exam Name: IBM SPSS Modeler Professional v3
Certification Provider: IBM
Total Questions: 60 Q&A
Updated on: Apr 07, 2017

This test will certify that the successful candidate has the fundamental C2090-930 exam knowledge to participate as an effective team member in the implementation of IBM SPSS Modeler Professional analytics solutions.

C2090-930 exam

SPSS Modeler Professional Functionality (10%)

  • Identify the purpose of each palette
  • Describe the use of SuperNodes
  • Describe the advantages of SPSS Modeler scripting

Business Understanding and Planning (10%)

  • Describe the CRISP-DM process
  • Describe how to map business objectives to data mining goals

Data Understanding (15%)

  • Describe appropriate nodes for summary statistics, distributions, and visualizations (for example, graph nodes, output nodes)
  • Describe data quality issues (for example, outliers and missing data)

 

Kill4exam Latest and Most Accurate IBM C2090-930 Exam Q&As   

Exam A
QUESTION 1
A system administrator wants to limit the BlackBerry device resources that a third-party application may be able to access. What are three resources that an application control policy can deny or allow a third-party application to access?

(Choose three.)
A. Initiating phone calls or retrieving phone logs on the BlackBerry device
B. Accessing the microSD memory card on a BlackBerry device
C. Sending and receiving email messages on the BlackBerry device
D. Accessing the Wi-Fi radio on a Wi-Fi enabled BlackBerry device
E. Accessing the GPS APIs on a BlackBerry device

Correct Answer: ACE QUESTION 2
Which three components are required for a BlackBerry device user to send and receive S/MIME encrypted email messages? (Choose three.)
A. A BlackBerry Enterprise Server that is enabled for S/MIME email messaging B. BlackBerry Desktop Manager installed with Certificate Synchronization
C. The BlackBerry device user’s private key stored on the BlackBerry device or the BlackBerry Smart Card Reader
D. The S/MIME Support Package installed on the BlackBerry device
E. The S/MIME Support Package installed on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 3
A system administrator has put an application control policy in place that prevents any application from accessing the Bluetooth Serial Port Profile API. The organization decides to change the requirements so that access to the Bluetooth Serial Port Profile API will be permitted for all applications. The system administrator has modified the application control policy to allow access to the Bluetooth Serial Port Profile API. Which statement is true about the time frame in which the application control policy will be sent to the BlackBerry devices? (Choose one.)
A. The change may take up to four hours to push to the BlackBerry devices.
B. The change will take effect when the system administrator resends the IT policy to the BlackBerry devices.
C. The change will be immediate as the policy change is automatically sent to the BlackBerry devices.
D. The change time frame will be custom as the system administrator is prompted to choose the change interval.
E. The change will be immediate only if the BlackBerry device users request a policy update.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
Which type of database replication is supported in the BlackBerry Enterprise Solution? (Choose one.)
A. Transactional
B. Analytical processing
C. Merge
D. Snapshot
E. Architectural

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
What is the security level of the SNMP community name used for SNMP monitoring of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server when using the BlackBerry Monitoring Service? (Choose one.)
A. Read-only
B. Private
C. Public
D. Secure
E. Restricted

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
The name of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server is server02. The Agent ID for the BlackBerry device user is . What is the name of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server log file where browsing information should be found? (Choose one.)
A. Server02_ctrl_01_20071201_0001.txt
B. Server02_disp_02_20071201_0001.txt
C. Server02_magt_02_20071201_0001.txt
D. Server02_mdss_01_20071201_0001.txt
E. Server02_mdat_01_20071201_0001.txt

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 7
Which three tasks can be performed using the BlackBerry User Administration tool? (Choose three.)
A. Set an automatically generated enterprise activation password.
B. Set a manual enterprise activation password.
C. Configure the expiry time for an enterprise activation password.
D. Set an enterprise activation password for a user group.
E. Determine if an enterprise activation password has been set.
F. Set enterprise activation passwords for multiple BlackBerry device users.

Correct Answer: BCF
QUESTION 8
A company utilizing a segmented network structure recently installed the BlackBerry Collaboration Service, configured it to use the TLS protocol for Microsoft Windows Messenger on its own server, and placed it in a network segment from the Microsoft Live Communications Server. Which port must be open on the internal firewall to allow TLS traffic? (Choose one.)
A. 5061
B. 5060
C. 443
D. 8443
E. 1533

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
What will prevent an IT policy from being successfully applied to a BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)
A. Different key in the BlackBerry Configuration Database than what is contained in the IT policy
B. A BlackBerry Enterprise Server that differs from the one that sent the original IT policy
C. A Desktop [CMIME] service book that fails to be delivered to the BlackBerry device
D. An original IT policy name on the BlackBerry device that differs from the new IT policy being applied
E. The IT policy being applied to a group that excludes the BlackBerry device user
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which type of data packet is being sent when the CMIME service book is used? (Choose one.)
A. Instant messaging
B. Address book
C. Calendar
D. Email message
E. BlackBerry MDS
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 11

WLAN configuration sets are managed in an environment using BlackBerry Manager. At which level in BlackBerry Manager are WLAN configurations created? (Choose one.)
A. Server
B. Group
C. User
D. Device
E. Domain

Correct Answer: E

C2090-930 exam

Practice for IBM C2090-930 Exam on the go

Most of the candidates who want to pass the IBM IBM SPSS Modeler Professional v3 do not have time to study before the computer and prepare for the C2090-930 exam. This is why mobile version of files and documents is available online to let people prepare for IBM IBM SPSS Modeler Professional v3 on the go. C2090-930 exam questions can be downloaded seamlessly after successful registration. The registered users in http://www.kill4exam.com/c2090-930.html can access all the study resource for C2090-930 for free and take trials on the practice software unlimited times.

More questions are available at:http://www.mlfacets.com/category/microsoft/

Click the Link Below and Buy Full Actual Product:http://www.collection4pdf.com/category/cisco/

Strongly Recommended:http://www.collection4pdf.com/category/microsoft/

The Most Up-to Date MCSA 70-410 PDF with Exam Answers – Microsoft

 Microsoft 70-410 PDF 

QQ截图20170301115359

 

Microsoft 70-410  PDF Install and configure servers (15–20%)

  • Install servers
    • Plan for a server installation; plan for server roles; plan for a server upgrade; install Server Core; optimize resource utilization by using Features on Demand; migrate roles from previous versions of Windows Server
      • Plan for a Server Installation 
    •  Plan using Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit
      • Plan for Server Roles
    •  Familiarize yourself with the available Server Roles
      • Plan for a Server Upgrade
      • Server Core Overview
      • Install Server Core
    • from the initial install choose Windows Server 2012 Server Core or if you originally installed the full GUI from PS run cmd Uninstall-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Mgmt-Infra, Server-Gui-Shell -restart  
      • Migrate Roles from Previous Versions of Windows Server
      • Features on Demand
    • reduce footprint by removing payload of unused items. PS cmd example Uninstall-WindowsFeature –name gpmc –vhd “vhdpathfile” -remove
      • Install, Use and Remove Windows Server Migration Tools
      • Demo: Installing Server Migration Tools
    • install feature (not role), then from cmd line cd to ServerMigrationTools and use SmigDeploy (with appropriate cmds) to migrate the feature from previous version of Windows Server Install servers

70-410 pdf

Microsoft certification 70-410 pdf best exam questions and answers(#16-26):

QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains three domain DC3 loses network connectivity due to a hardware
failure. You plan to remove DC3 from the domain. You log on to DC3. You need to identify which service location (SRV) records are registered by DC3. What
should you do?

70-410 pdf

A. Open the %windir%\system32\config\netlogon.dns file.
B. Run dcdiag /test:dns
C. Open the %windir%\system32\dns\backup\adatum.com.dns file.
D. Run ipconfig /displaydns.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 17
Your network contains an Active Directory forest that contains three domains. A group named Group1 is configured as a domain local distribution group in the
forest root domain. You plan to grant Group1 read-only access to a shared folder named Share1. Share1 is located in a child domain.
You need to ensure that the members of Group1 can access Share1.

What should you do first?
A. Convert Group1 to a global distribution group.
B. Convert Group1 to a universal security group.
C. Convert Group1 to a universal distribution group.
D. Convert Group1 to a domain local security group
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 18
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. One of the domain controllers is
named DCI. The network contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to promote Server1 to a domain controller by
using install from media (IFM).
What should you do first?
A. Create a system state backup of DC1.
B. Create IFM media on DC1.
C. Upgrade DC1 to Windows Server 2012 R2.
D. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard on Server1.
E. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Installation Wizard on DC1.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 servers. The servers are contained in a organizational unit (OU)
named ServersOU. You need to create a group named Group1 on all of the servers in the domain.
You must ensure that Group1 is added only to the servers.
What should you configure?
A. a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to the Domain Controllers OU
B. a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to the domain
C. a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU
D. a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 20
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012
R2. All of the computer accounts for the member servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts.
Servers are restarted only occasionally.
You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days.
What should you do?
A. Run dsquery computerand specify the -staiepwdpara meter.
B. Run Get-ADComputerand specify the SearchScope parameter.
C. Run Get-ADComputerand specify the IastLogonproperty.
D. Run dsquery serverand specify the -oparameter
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 21
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You log on to a domain controller by using an account named Admin1. Admin1 is a
member of the Domain Admins group. You view the properties of a group named Group1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Group1 is located in
an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You need to ensure that you can modify the Security settings of Group1 by using Active Directory Users and Computers.
What should you do from Active Directory Users and Computers?

70-410 pdf

A. From the View menu, select Users, Contacts, Groups, and Computers as containers.
B. Right-click OU1 and select Delegate Control
C. From the View menu, select Advanced Features.

D. Right-click contoso.com and select Delegate Control   Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. You install Windows
Server 2012 on a new computer named DC3. You need to manually configure DC3 as a domain controller. Which tool should you use?
A. Server Manager
B. winrm.exe
C. Active Directory Domains and Trusts
D. dcpromo.exe
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
You have a server named Core1 that has a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. Core1 has the Hyper-V server role installed Core1 has two
network adapters from different third- party hardware vendors.
You need to configure network traffic failover to prevent connectivity loss if a network adapter fails.
What should you use?
A. New-NetSwitchTeam
B. Add-NetSwitchTeamMember
C. Install-Feature
D. netsh.exe
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 24
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You connect three new hard disks to Server1.
You need to create a storage space that contains the three disks. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Provide fault tolerance if a single disk fails.
– Maximize the amount of files that can be stored in the storage space.
What should you create?
A. A simple space
B. A spanned volume
C. A mirrored space
D. A parity space
Correct Answe

QUESTION 25
You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1. You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. The setup.exe command
B. The dism.exe command
C. The imagex.exe command
D. The Add-WindowsPackage cmdlet
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 26
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has five network adapters. Three of the network adapters an connected to a
network named LAN1. The two other network adapters are connected to a network named LAN2.
You need to create a network adapter team from the three network adapters connected to LAN 1.
Which tool should you use?
A. Routing and Remote Access
B. Network and Sharing Center
C. Server Manager
D. Network Load Balancing Manager
Correct Answer: C

Why Should You Take the 70-410 Simulation Exam?

There are different companies which are conducting training programs for you in a feasible cost. As a result you can have your Microsoft 70-410 (Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012) programs. The Microsoft 70-410 exam can be derived from your desired platform. You can have the options of video exam, audio exam and or even dumping brain. These all options are introduced to pass the MCSE, MCSA, MCSM, MCSA 2012 . These options are available for receiving the best result at the Microsoft 70-410 pdf (Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012) exam. The training kits are also available for Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 and for the Microsoft 70-410 exam. In an appropriate way, you can have the certification.

Pass 70-410 Exam with Guaranteed Success

There are also plenty of extra features involved in this regard such as the fact that Testsmoon offers free demos which can be downloaded and purchased by you as well as consistent updates about the actual Microsoft 70-410 dumps Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam so that you are kept abreast of changes all of the time and can work on them accordingly.

70-410 pdf

The reason why I chose this as an option was because I’m used to practice drills coupled with reading and labs. I also wanted to save a few dollars on the Prometric voucher, and, something that is a huge plus for me since I’ve never attempted a Microsoft 70-410 vce  before, is that they have a 6-Months Pass the First Time Guarantee. I didn’t see any other vendors offering that kind of guarantee. I don’t expect to have to use it but it’s reassuring to say the least. Obtaining the material was smooth, as I did not have to wait long after purchasing it to begin using the practice questions. http://www.testsmoon.com/70-410.html allows you to download them after purchase.

Practice Microsoft 70-410 training program online here:http://www.testkingone.com/lead4pass-discount-code.html

Download Free Product Demo From:http://www.collection4pdf.com/best-quality-oracle-1z0-808-pdf-and-vce/

100% Success Valid Cisco 300-085 Dump with Exam Questions & Answers

Valuable tips to pass Cisco Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CAPPS) with all-inclusive 300-085 study pack!

Thinking to expand your knowledge base with Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CAPPS) exam and widen the horizon for career opportunities? Pondering over Cisco 300-085 exam to increase your market value? If yes then you certainly qualify for earning the Cisco Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CAPPS) certification designed to enhance the knowledge and skills gained for a particular technology and system. The 300-085 exam is designed and developed to validate a person’s skillset. Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CAPPS) constantly changes and demands that professionals must update their knowledge with current methods and techniques to perform better at their respective jobs in http://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html

300-085 Dump

  • Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0

Exam Number: 300-085 CAPPS
Associated Certifications: CCNP Collaboration
Duration 75 Minutes: (55 – 65 questions)
Available Languages:  English
Register Pearson: VUE
Exam Policies Read: current policies and requirements
Exam Tutorial Review: type of exam questions

  • 300-085 Exam Description

Recommended Training
Additional Resources
This 300-085 dump exam tests candidates on the integration options of Cisco Unified IM and Presence, Cisco Unity Express, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Prime Collaboration, and Cisco Management Suite in a Cisco Unified Collaboration solution. It covers voice messaging deployment scenarios, Cisco Unified IM and Presence features, and the implementation of Cisco Jabber. The exam also covers Cisco Prime Collaboration features and the role of Cisco Management Suite in a Cisco Unified Collaboration solution.

QUESTION 1
There are two GUI-based access tools available: Avaya site administration (ASA) and system
management interface (SMI).
Which statement correctly differentiates between ASA and SMI?

A. Both SMI and ASA can perform the same administration tasks but ASA is being replaced by SMI.
B. Both SMI and ASA can perform the same administration tasks but SMI is for technicians and ASA is for customers.
C. SMI provides access to less frequent administration, installation and upgrade functions, while ASA provides access to day-to-day administration functions.
D. Old hardware and software (Pre ?5.x) is administered using SMI, while current hardware and software
(5.x and later) is administered using ASA.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Consider the signaling Group Information shown in the exhibit. Which SAT command can you use to get the IP address of the Far-end Node of the Signaling group 50?

A. Display board CLAN10
B. List node-name all
C. List ip-address nodes
D. List ip-interface nodes

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
Communication Manager Backups are done through the system management interface (SMI). Which three statements about the Communication Manager backup function are correct? (Choose three) Avaya 3100 Exam | EnsurePass.com
A. The backup function creates two complete files on the internal hardware drive.
B. The backup function can create a file on a network device using protocols: SCP, SFTP, or FTP.
C. The backup function can encrypt the file with a pass phrase.
D. The backup is done dynamically and cannot be scheduled in advance.
E. The full Backup option does not do Save Transaction Command Automatically before creating the backup file.

Correct Answer: BCE
117-201 exam QUESTION 4
You are adding ten new IP telephones in a small company administered with a G430 Media Gateway and
a S8300D ICC main server. The G430 has the S8300D inserted in the slot V1, and MM71 in the slot V2,
and an MM712 in the slot V3.
Which hardware module will act as Gatekeeper for the telephones?

A. MM710
B. MM712
C. MGP on the media gateway
D. S8300D server using Processor Ethernet (PE)

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
The Avaya Extension to Cellular feature provides users with the capability to have one administered
telephone that supports communication manager features for both an office telephone and one outside
cellular or wireless telephone, two fields must be set to es ?in order to use this functionality:
Enhanced EC500 and extended Cvg/Fwd Admin. Which command do you use to verify the field settings?

A. System-parameters features
B. System-parameters customer-options
C. System-parameters wireless
D. System-parameters converge-forwarding

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
A remote user Avaya softphone to work from home reports that the client desktop application will not register. After verifying that the user has configured the softphone application to “point” to Avaya 3100 Exam | EnsurePass.com
the current IP address of a Communication Manager Gatekeeper using an administered extension, you ask if the user supplied a password when logging on. The user confirms that the password was used on each log-on attempt.
You look up the user’s information and note that the type field is 4620 (IP telephone) and the security code field is.

A. Change the IP SoftPhone field to y.
B. Change the Converge Path 1 value to match the value in converge path 2.
C. Change the message Lamp Ext value to match the extension number.
D. Change the name in the name field to match the name as administered in the LDAP directory.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
You want a user’s station to be able to dial extension 5605 and 5608 only. Which station configuration will achieve this?
A. Assign COR 11 to user’ station, In COR11. Set COR-to COR calling permission = `n’ for all except COR 10. Assign COR to 5605 and 5608. Ensure that these two CORs are not assigned to any other station object.
B. The FRL = 7to user’s station. FRL = 7 to station 5606 and 5608. Set FRL for all other stations to 6 and lesser
C. Assign COR 10 to user’s station. In COR 11, set CPR-to-COR calling permission = `n’ for all except. Assign COR 11 to 5605 and 5608. Ensure that these two CORs are not assigned to any other object.
D. The FRL = 5 to user’s station, FRL = 7 to station 5606 and 5608. Set FRL for all other stations to 5 or lesser.

Correct Answer: A

300-085 Dump

  • Prepare For 300-085 CCNP Collaboration Certification Exam

With exceptional top quality, we feature that our Cisco 300-085 certification exam items are the best of all. Our professionals regularly and thoroughly study the 300-085 pdf syllabus for the Cisco 300-085 certification exam to modify your material to the newest. This reputation is also corroborated by our clients and it can also be seen in the review we get. A lot of organizations will provide high material and want to do work with you and others will look up to you as the only person who can do the job right. On the other hand, gateways of various tasks will start up for you as Cisco 300-085 certification is recognized worldwide. The several advantages of having Cisco 300-085 vce certification are extensive. If you may comprehend technological advancement of your company, you can get top agreements like no other. Along with that, you will also have a benefit against your co-workers.

  • Pass Cisco 300-085 Exam in First Attempt

The certification will tell you and confirms the capabilities of individuals in different technological advancement and control techniques. We are professionals in providing the best certification exam planning components to the customers across the entire globe. Those who live at different locations around the globe are working on various Cisco 300-085 certifications to get complete profession potential and also for enhancing their profession. But to obtain and efficiently pass the Cisco 300-085 dumps is not an effortless job because it needs a lot of effort as well as proper planning components which we have. In relation to this, we are providing awesome products and services to the customers with the help of which they can productively and proficiently pass all kinds of certification exam just in the first attempt.

Article Link: http://www.work2you.org/2017-latest-updated-download-free-cisco-300-135-dumps/

Read More:http://www.exampass.net/download-latest-cisco-210-260-dumps.html

lead4pass promo code:http://www.testkingone.com/lead4pass-promo-code.html

 

New Study Material for 100-105 VCE Download for Cisco ICND1

300-075 vce

Total Questions: 239

Test Number: 100-105

Vendor Name: CISCO

Cert Name: CCNA

Test Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1

For More Details: https://www.pass4itsure.com/100-105.html

Once you earn Cisco 100-105 vce certification with a particular source or producer, then you join a unique team of qualified and experienced experts. This can establish to be a significant professional resource team when seeking solutions to problems or discussing the solutions to your own challenging situation. This professional team of qualified experts can also pass along tips on how to further boost your career or where to seek particular technical knowledge.

Take your profession to the next level. Cisco 100-105 exam make an immediate effect, assisting you get observed and progress quickly in your profession. In comparison to their colleagues, Cisco 100-105 certified developers are 95% more effective and nearly 65% more effective. This means that they create nearly twice as many programs per year and in 55 % of time per application.

 

Question: 1

Which three statements are true about the operation of a full-duplex Ethernet network? (Choose three.)

  1. There are no collisions in full-duplex mode.
  2. A dedicated switch port is required for each full-duplex node.
  3. Ethernet hub ports are preconfigured for full-duplex mode.
  4. In a full-duplex environment, the host network card must check for the availability of the network media before transmitting.
  5. The host network card and the switch port must be capable of operating in full-duplex mode.

Answer: A, B, E   

Explanation:

Half-duplex Ethernet is defined in the original 802.3 Ethernet and Cisco says you only use one wire pair with a digital signal running in both directions on the wire. It also uses the CSMA/CD protocol to help prevent collisions and to permit retransmitting if a collision does occur. If a hub is attached to a switch, it must operate in half-duplex mode because the end stations must be able to detect collisions. Half-duplex Ethernet—typically 10BaseT—is only about 30 to 40 percent efficient as Cisco sees it, because a large 10BaseT network will usually only give you 3- to 4Mbps—at most.

Full-duplex Ethernet uses two pairs of wires, instead of one wire pair like half duplex. Also, full duplex uses a point-to-point connection between the transmitter of the transmitting device and the receiver of the receiving device, which means that with full-duplex data transfer, you get a faster data transfer compared to half duplex. And because the transmitted data is sent on a different set of wires than the received data, no collisions occur. The reason you don’t need to worry about collisions is because now Full-duplex Ethernet is like a freeway with multiple lanes instead of the single-lane road provided by half duplex. Full-duplex Ethernet is supposed to offer 100 percent efficiency in both directions; this means you can get 20Mbps with a 10Mbps Ethernet running full duplex, or 200Mbps for FastEthernet.

 

 

Question: 2

Which OSI layer header contains the address of a destination host that is on another network?

  1. application
  2. session
  3. transport
  4. network
  5. data link
  6. physical

Answer: D   

Explanation:

Only network address contains this information. To transmit the packets the sender uses network address and datalink address. But the layer 2 address represents just the address of the next hop device on the way to the sender. It is changed on each hop. Network address remains the same.

 

Question: 3

Which layer of the TCP/IP stack combines the OSI model physical and data link layers?

  1. Internet layer
  2. transport layer
  3. application layer
  4. network access layer

Answer: D   

Explanation:

The Internet Protocol Suite, TCP/IP, is a suite of protocols used for communication over the internet. The TCP/ IP model was created after the OSI 7 layer model for two major reasons. First, the foundation of the Internet was built using the TCP/IP suite and through the spread of the World Wide Web and Internet, TCP/IP has been preferred. Second, a project researched by the Department of Defense (DOD) consisted of creating the TCP/IP protocols. The DOD’s goal was to bring international standards which could not be met by the OSI model.

Since the DOD was the largest software consumer and they preferred the TCP/IP suite, most vendors used this model rather than the OSI. Below is a side by side comparison of the TCP/IP and OSI models.

 

 

Question: 4

Which protocol uses a connection-oriented service to deliver files between end systems?

  1. TFTP
  2. DNS
  3. FTP
  4. SNMP
  5. RIP

Answer: C   

Explanation:

TCP is an example of a connection-oriented protocol. It requires a logical connection to be established between the two processes before data is exchanged. The connection must be maintained during the entire time that communication is taking place, then released afterwards. The process is much like a telephone call, where a virtual circuit is established–the caller must know the person’s telephone number and the phone must be answered–before the message can be delivered.

TCP/IP is also a connection-oriented transport with orderly release. With orderly release, any data remaining in the buffer is sent before the connection is terminated. The release is accomplished in a three-way handshake between client and server processes. The connection-oriented protocols in the OSI protocol suite, on the other hand, do not support orderly release. Applications perform any handshake necessary for ensuring orderly release.

Examples of services that use connection-oriented transport services are telnet, rlogin, and ftp.

 

 

Question: 5

If the hubs in the graphic were replaced by switches, what would be virtually eliminated?

  1. broadcast domains
  2. repeater domains
  3. Ethernet collisions
  4. signal amplification
  5. Ethernet broadcasts

Answer: C    300-075 vce

 

 

Question: 6

If host A sends an IP packet to host B, what will the source physical address be in the frame when it reaches host B?

  1. 10.168.10.99
  2. 10.168.11.88
  3. A1:A1:A1:A1:A1:A1
  4. B2:B2:B2:B2:B2:B2
  5. C3:C3:C3:C3:C3:C3
  6. D4:D4:D4:D4:D4:D4

Answer: E   

 

Question: 7

HostX is transferring a file to the FTP server. Point A represents the frame as it goes toward the Toronto router. What will the Layer 2 destination address be at this point?

  1. abcd.1123.0045
  2. 192.168.7.17
  3. aabb.5555.2222
  4. 192.168.1.1
  5. abcd.2246.0035

Answer: E   

Explanation:

For packets destined to a host on another IP network, the destination MAC address will be the LAN interface of the router. Since the FTP server lies on a different network, the host will know to send the frame to its default gateway, which is Toronto.

300-075 vce

Get Promoted

If you want to move up the business steps or into a better, higher-paying job in your company, then you will need to learn new technological innovation or improve the abilities you currently have. There is no better way to show this than to generate a new Cisco 100-105 pdf certification or improvement further up the certification sequence in an active specialty.

If it’s correct that time is money, then making a Cisco 100-105 certification is certainly worth plenty of your energy and effort? On regular, Cisco 100-105 dumps certified technologists generate 20% more than their uncertified colleagues. What’s more, certified workers are often commissioned with monitoring their peers—putting you on the speed up for a campaign. Certified technologists enhance their professions quickly, becoming certified management on their groups and in their companies.

Click the 100-105 vce Link Below and Buy Full Actual Product :http://www.pass4sureshop.com/exhaustive-cisco-100-105-vce-is-your-best.html

Strongly Recommended:http://www.testkingone.com/70-470-exam-with-latest-version.html

2017 Actual 400-101 Exam Questions‎ | Get Cisco 400-101 Dumps

CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam Version 5.0 (400-101) Exam Outline Topics

 400-101 pdf

Cisco CCIE Routing & Switching Written Exam (400-101) version 5.0 is a two-hour test with 90-110 questions to ensure that the professionals have the expertise to: configure, validate and troubleshoot network infrastructure complex society; and understand how to interpret the infrastructure components; and translated functional requirements specific device configurations. The 400-101 pdf  is closed book and no outside reference materials are allowed.
The following topics are general guidelines for the content likely to be included in the test. However, other related 400-101 exam topics may also appear on any specific delivery of the exam. In order to better reflect the contents of the exam and for clarity purposes, the guidelines below may change at any time without notice.
Questions No:1
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 pdf
If you change the Spanning Tree Protocol from pvst to rapid-pvst, what is the effect on the

interface Fa0/1 port state?
A. It transitions to the listening state, and then the forwarding state.
B. It transitions to the learning state and then the forwarding state.
C. It transitions to the blocking state, then the learning state, and then the forwarding state.
D. It transitions to the blocking state and then the forwarding state.
Answer: C

Questions No:2
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 pdf

Which configuration is missing that would enable SSH access on a router that is running Cisco IOS XE Software?

A. int Gig0/0/0 management-interface
B. class-map ssh-class match access-group protect-ssh policy-map control-plane-in class ssh-class police 80000 conform transmit exceed drop control-plane service-policy input control-plane-in 
C. control-plane host management-interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 allow ssh
D. interface Gig0/0/0 ip access-group protect-ssh in The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Answer: C   300-075 vce

Questions No:3
Which two options are causes of out-of-order packets? (Choose two.)
A. a routing loop
B. a router in the packet flow path that is intermittently dropping packets
C. high latency
D. packets in a flow traversing multiple paths through the network
E. some packets in a flow being process-switched and others being interrupt-switched on a transit router
Answer: D,E
Questions No:4
A TCP/IP host is able to transmit small amounts of data (typically less than 1500 bytes), but
attempts to transmit larger amounts of data hang and then time out. What is the cause of
this problem?
A. A link is flapping between two intermediate devices.
B. The processor of an intermediate router is averaging 90 percent utilization.
C. A port on the switch that is connected to the TCP/IP host is duplicating traffic and sending it to a port that has a sniffer attached.
D. There is a PMTUD failure in the network path.
Answer: D
Questions No:5
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 pdf
ICMP Echo requests from host A are not reaching the intended destination on host B. What

is the problem?
A. The ICMP payload is malformed.
B. The ICMP Identifier (BE) is invalid.
C. The negotiation of the connection failed.
D. The packet is dropped at the next hop.
E. The link is congested.
Answer: D

Questions No:6
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 pdf
Which statement is true?
A. It is impossible for the destination interface to equal the source interface.
B. NAT on a stick is performed on interface Et0/0.
C. There is a potential routing loop.
D. This output represents a UDP flow or a TCP flow.
Answer: C

Questions No:7

Which three conditions can cause excessive unicast flooding? (Choose three.)
A. Asymmetric routing
B. Repeated TCNs
C. The use of HSRP
D. Frames sent to FFFF.FFFF.FFFF
E. MAC forwarding table overflow
F. The use of Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding
Answer: A,B,E

  400-101 pdf

400-101 Exam: CCIE R&S Written Exam

robably the most crucial matter Examtrue is usually supplying the 7 days money back assure in the event of failure however you can not take advantage from this give since there is absolutely no prospect of failure, if you purchase Cisco 400-101  dumps and browse our item for any 7 days just before exams you might certainly move the CCIE/CCIE Routing and Switching 400-101 exam.

Given that you compensated for your merchandise you personal it for just a life time. Nevertheless, we provide assist & a reimbursement assure for 90 days from the date of invest in and also providing you with the facility of 30% discount on resubscribe. In case of rare circumstances in case you find any 400-101 exam  mistake send us snapshot and we will appreciate your concern and try to make it correct as soon as possible.

We Also Provide 400-101 pdf That Simulates Real Exam Environment And Has Many Self-Assessment Features.Download Free Product Demo From:https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html

Visit Our Site to Purchase the Full Set of Actual 400-101 Exam Questions With Answers: http://www.pass4sureshop.com/popular-cisco-400-101-vce.html

Training Materials Detail:http://www.pass4cert.net/guaranteed-100-pass-microsoft-70-417-exam.html

400-101 Practice Test Detail:

Full Oracle Training for Oracle 1Z0-060 Exam Certification

Passcerty is giving you the opportunity to pass OPN Certified Specialist/Oracle Database/Oracle Database 12c 1z0-060 exam dumps with marvelous grades by providing you most pragmatic learning material. Our proficient staff has devoted their diligent duties to devise most applicable Passcerty Oracle 1z0-060 VCE preparing material for you. Therefore we are 100% confident about the relevancy of our product. Our Passcerty 1z0-060 braindumps VCE preparing material consists on precise and latest questions according to the latest syllabus of OPN Certified Specialist/Oracle Database/Oracle Database 12c 1z0-060 vce  exam and contains no obsolete information.

1Z0-060 exam

Oracle 1Z0-060 Exam – 100% Passing Guaranty

Avoid getting stupid, 1Z0-060 dumps only confuse your main goal to pass through 1Z0-060 Upgrade to Oracle Database 12c exam, in fact this Oracle 1Z0-060 exam study guide can truly spoil your current status along with credit a person for a scams. And that’s why you must certainly coach together with the Oracle 1Z0-060 practice exam only accessible by Passcerty. Passcerty provide the finest quality regarding reliable 1Z0-060 Upgrade to Oracle Database 12c exam in comparison with any Oracle 1Z0-060 test braindumps torrent on the internet study course produced.

We Provide 1Z0-060 practice test software and 1Z0-060 Question and Answers PDF to prepare exam effectively. Our 100% Money Back guarantee on 1Z0-060 pdf provide satisfection about passing your Exam Confidently. By preparing you exam using our 1Z0-060 practice test software or 1Z0-060 Question and Answers PDF you can easily pass your 1Z0-060 Exam. It’s our guarantee. Check our page and get the benefit of 10% discount now.

QUESTION 41
In the component isolation technique, if you do not get a startup chime and/or a flashing question mark, you check the components of the minimal system by _________.
A. Visually inspecting them for damage.
B. Replacing them with known-good parts in any order.
C. Adding more known-good parts in a specified order.
D. Replacing them with known-good parts in specified order.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 42
When practicing component isolation, which ONE of the following components would NOT be a part of a minimal system configuration for a Power Mac G4 (Mirrored Doors)?
A. SDRAM
B. Speaker
C. Hard Drive
D. Logic Board
E. Power Cable
F. Power Supply
G. Front Panel Board
H. Processor with Heatsink

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 43
The basis for the component isolation troubleshooting technique is an understanding of ______ within computers.
A. power flow
B. software data flow
C. firmware data flow
D. processor instruction flow

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 44
When setting up a minimal system using the component isolation technique, you start with only the components necessary to_____.
A. Boot the system into Mac OS 9.
B. Boot the system into Mac OS X.
C. Boot the system into Open Firmware diagnostics.
D. Hear a boot chime and/or see a flashing question mark on a display.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 45
You are using component isolation to troubleshoot a Power Mac G4 (Quicksilver). You have already reduced the computer to the appropriate minimal configuration. You have just installed a known-good video card and have attached a known-good external VGA display to it. Upon startup, you see a flashing question mark on the VGA display, but you hear no startup chime. What signals or power could be missing to cause this problem?
A. Timing signals to the processor through the logic board.
B. Power to the memory subsystem through the logic board.
C. Backup battery voltage to the PMU through the logic board.
D. Audio signals to the speaker through the front panel board.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 46
What is the BEST way to properly ground an ESD workbench mat?
A. Attach the mat to the unit being serviced.
B. Connect the mat to a grounded electrical outlet.
C. Connect only the wriest strap and cord to a grounded electrical outlet.
D. Connect the wrist strap and cord only to the mat.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 47
What humidity level should be maintained to ensure an ESD-safe environment?
A. 25%-40%
B. 50%-75%
C. 75%-90%
D. 90%-100%
Correct Answer: C  200-120 exam
QUESTION 48
Which FOUR of the following actions helps reduce the risk of damage from ESD? (Choose four)
A. Ground yourself and the equipment you are working on.
B. Always place ESD-sensitive components on metal surfaces.
C. Handle all ESD-sensitive boards by the connectors, not the edges.
D. Use static-shielding storage bags for ESD-sensitive components.
E. Do not bring plastic, vinyl, or foamed polystyrene near ESD-sensitive components.
Correct Answer: ABDE
QUESTION 49
Which of the following items are appropriate to use for ESD prevention? Select all that apply.
A. Metal work surface
B. CRT discharge tool
C. Grounded work mat
D. Wrist strap and cord
E. Static-shielding bags

Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 50
Which of the following is the most common example of electrostatic discharge?
A. You touch an object and feel a brief spark.
B. You see a bright flash on the CRT display of an eMac.
C. You plug a power cord into an outlet and you see a spark.
D. You hear a cracking noise coming from inside the computer.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 51
A customer states that her iMac (Flat Panel) display is constantly showing a bright all-white screen. You connect an external VGA display to the iMac (Flat Panel) and confirm that the problem is not with the operating system or the logic board. Based upon your knowledge of LCD display, what would be the most likely cause of this problem?
A. Failed LCD module
B. Failed power supply
C. Failed inverter board
D. Corrupt PMU

Correct Answer: A

People all over the world like to opt for these certifications to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Testpassport offers free demo for 1Z0-060 Upgrade to Oracle Database 12c exam. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all 1Z0-060 Upgrade to Oracle Database 12c products. Our 1Z0-060 Upgrade to Oracle Database 12c practice exams and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.

1Z0-060 exam

Oracle Product Proficiency Exam

Acquiring Oracle certifications are becoming a huge task in the field of I.T. More over these exams like 1Z0-060 exam are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. This 1Z0-060 test is an important part of Oracle certifications. We have the resources to prepare you for this. The 1Z0-060 exam is essential and core part of Oracle certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.Want to take advantage of the Real ( Upgrade to Oracle Database 12c ) Test and save time and money while developing your skills to pass your Oracle Product Proficiency Exam Exam’? Let us help you climb that ladder of success and pass your 1Z0-060 now!

Save Your Precious Time And Money

Passcerty.com is only platform that works for your reimbursements. We are not providing a list of outdated questions instead we offer few but most appropriate questions which will save your precious time in preparing for 1z0-060 Upgrade to Oracle Database 12c exam braindumps. There are no drawbacks of investing on our product because once you purchased our product you will be able to pass the Passcerty Oracle 1z0-060 dumps with outstanding grades or will get back your exam fee in case of failure.

Passcerty 1z0-060 Exam BrainDumps

We are confident about the accuracy and relevancy of our product as our OPN Certified Specialist/Oracle Database/Oracle Database 12c 1z0-060 braindumps helping material is produced after incessant research on 1z0-060 Upgrade to Oracle Database 12c dumps. TestWarrior gives 100% surety that you will pass the 1z0-060 pdf in first attempt if you buy and use our product. TestWarrior.com is providing money back guarantee in case of failure. You can see further details about guarantee from http://www.passcerty.com/1Z0-060.html.

Read More: http://www.exampass.net/category/cisco

Related More Informations:http://www.certadept.com/cisco-352-001-pdf.html

Most Reliable Microsoft 70-461 Exam Practice Test Will Be More Popular

Exam 70-461: Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012

70-461 exam

  • Chapter 1 Foundations of Querying
  • Chapter 2 Getting Started with the SELECT Statement
  • Chapter 3 Filtering and Sorting Data
  • Chapter 4 Combining Sets
  • Chapter 5 Grouping and Windowing
  • Chapter 6 Querying Full-Text Data
  • Chapter 7 Querying and Managing XML Data
  • Chapter 8 Creating Tables and Enforcing Data Integrity
  • Chapter 9 Designing and Creating Views, Inline Functions, and Synonyms
  • Chapter 10 Inserting, Updating, and Deleting Data
  • Chapter 11 Other Data Modification Aspects
  • Chapter 12 Implementing Transactions, Error Handling, and Dynamic SQL
  • Chapter 13 Designing and Implementing T-SQL Routines
  • Chapter 14 Using Tools to Analyze Query Performance
  • Chapter 15 Implementing Indexes and Statistics
  • Chapter 16 Understanding Cursors, Sets, and Temporary Tables
  • Chapter 17 Understanding Further Optimization Aspects
  • https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-461.html

QUESTION 1
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server database that supports an application. The application
contains a table that has the following definition:

CREATE TABLE Inventory
(ItemID int NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
ItemsInStore int NOT NULL,
ItemsInWarehouse int NOT NULL)

You need to create a computed column that returns the sum total of the ItemsInStore and
ItemsInWarehouse values for each row.

Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A. ALTER TABLE Inventory ADD TotalItems AS ItemsInStore + ItemsInWarehouse
B. ALTER TABLE Inventory ADD ItemsInStore – ItemsInWarehouse = TotalItemss
C. ALTER TABLE Inventory ADD TotalItems = ItemsInStore + ItemsInWarehouse
D. ALTER TABLE Inventory ADD TotalItems AS SUM(ItemsInStore, ItemslnWarehouse);

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Reference:
QUESTION 2
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. You create a view from the Orders and OrderDetails tables by using the following definition.

You need to improve the performance of the view by persisting data to disk. What should you do?
A. Create an INSTEAD OF trigger on the view.
B. Create an AFTER trigger on the view.
C. Modify the view to use the WITH VIEW_METADATA clause.
D. Create a clustered index on the view.

Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Reference:

QUESTION 3
You develop a database for a travel application. You need to design tables and other database objects.
You create the Airline_Schedules table.
You need to store the departure and arrival dates and times of flights along with time zone information.
What should you do?
A. Use the CAST function.
B. Use the DATE data type.
C. Use the FORMAT function.
D. Use an appropriate collation.
E. Use a user-defined table type.
F. Use the VARBINARY data type.
G. Use the DATETIME data type.
H. Use the DATETIME2 data type.
I. Use the DATETIMEOFFSET data type.
J. Use the TODATETIMEOFFSET function.

Correct Answer: I Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 4
You develop a database for a travel application. You need to design tables and other database objects. You create a stored procedure. You need to supply the stored procedure with multiple event names and their dates as parameters. What should you do?
A. Use the CAST function.
B. Use the DATE data type.
C. Use the FORMAT function.
D. Use an appropriate collation.
E. Use a user-defined table type.
F. Use the VARBINARY data type.
G. Use the DATETIME data type.
H. Use the DATETIME2 data type.
I. Use the DATETIMEOFFSET data type.
J. Use the TODATETIMEOFFSET function.
Correct Answer: E Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
You have a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that contains tables named Customers and Orders.
The tables are related by a column named CustomerID.
You need to create a query that meets the following requirements:
Returns the CustomerName for all customers and the OrderDate for any orders that they have placed.

Results must include customers who have not placed any orders.
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT CustomerName, OrderDate FROM Customers RIGHT OUTER JOIN Orders ON Customers.CustomerID = Orders.CustomerID
B. SELECT CustomerName, CrderDate FROM Customers JOIN Orders ON Customers.CustomerID = Orders.CustomerID
C. SELECT CustomerName, OrderDate FROM Customers CROSS JOIN Orders ON Customers.CustomerID = Orders.CustomerID
D. SELECT CustomerName, OrderDate FROM Customers LEFT OUTER JOIN Orders ON Customers.CustomerID = Orders.CustomerID

Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Reference:

QUESTION 6
You create a stored procedure that will update multiple tables within a transaction.
You need to ensure that if the stored procedure raises a run-time error, the entire transaction is terminated and rolled back.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you include at the beginning of the stored procedure?
A. SET XACT_ABORT ON
B. SET ARITHABORT ON
C. TRY
D. BEGIN
E. SET ARITHABORT OFF
F. SET XACT_ABORT OFF

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:  700-501 vce
Reference:

 

QUESTION 7
Your database contains two tables named DomesticSalesOrders and InternationalSalesOrders. Both tables contain more than 100 million rows. Each table has a Primary Key column named SalesOrderId. The data in the two tables is distinct from one another.
Business users want a report that includes aggregate information about the total number of global sales and total sales amounts.
You need to ensure that your query executes in the minimum possible time.
Which query should you use?
A. SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount FROM ( SELECT SalesOrderId, SalesAmount FROM DomesticSalesOrders UNION ALL SELECT SalesOrderId, SalesAmount FROM InternationalSalesOrders ) AS p
B. SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount FROM ( SELECT SalesOrderId, SalesAmount FROM DomesticSalesOrders UNION SELECT SalesOrderId, SalesAmount FROM InternationalSalesOrders ) AS p
C. SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount FROM DomesticSalesOrders UNION SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount FROM InternationalSalesOrders
D. SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount FROM DomesticSalesOrders UNION ALL SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount FROM InternationalSalesOrders

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Reference:

 

QUESTION 8
You are a database developer at an independent software vendor. You create stored procedures that contain proprietary code.
You need to protect the code from being viewed by your customers.
Which stored procedure option should you use?
A. ENCRYPTBYKEY
B. ENCRYPTION
C. ENCRYPTBYPASSPHRASE
D. ENCRYPTBYCERT

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Reference:

 

QUESTION 9
You use a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
You want to create a table to store Microsoft Word documents.
You need to ensure that the documents must only be accessible via Transact-SQL queries.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A. CREATE TABLE DocumentStore ( [Id] INT NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY, [Document] VARBINARY(MAX) NULL ) GO
B. CREATE TABLE DocumentStore ( [Id] hierarchyid, [Document] NVARCHAR NOT NULL ) GO
C. CREATE TABLE DocumentStore AS FileTable
D. CREATE TABLE DocumentStore ( [Id] [uniqueidentifier] ROWGUIDCOL NOT NULL UNIQUE, [Document] VARBINARY(MAX) FILESTREAM NULL ) GO

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Reference:

 

QUESTION 10
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that contains a table named OrderDetail. You discover that the NCI_OrderDetail_CustomerID non-clustered index is fragmented. You need to reduce fragmentation.
You need to achieve this goal without taking the index offline. Which Transact-SQL batch should you use?
A. CREATE INDEX NCI_OrderDetail_CustomerID ON OrderDetail.CustomerID WITH DROP EXISTING
B. ALTER INDEX NCI_OrderDetail_CustomerID ON OrderDetail.CustomerID REORGANIZE
C. ALTER INDEX ALL ON OrderDetail REBUILD
D. ALTER INDEX NCI_OrderDetail_CustomerID ON OrderDetail.CustomerID REBUILD

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Reference:

Preparing for and taking exam 70-461 (Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012)

70-461 exam

Preparation of any exam is not easy, especially when a person wants to pass it with a good score, same is the case with Microsoft 70-461 vce as it not only requires hard work, but also the practice questions which will assist in the preparation of the Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 exam. Preparing for the MCSE Data Platform, MCSA: SQL Server 70-461 certification Exam by getting the 70-461 dumps Questions Answers from a Certday makes a candidate confident which makes him/her able to score high because confidence is required for gaining success in everything in life. The 70-461 pdf are great in a sense that they can turn the weakness of a candidate of not feeling fully prepared for the Microsoft Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 exam into the strength of feeling fully prepared and able to solve every single question no matter how tough it is.

One of my goals is to become a Microsoft Certified Solutions Expert: Business Intelligence. I decided to start from scratch and take the three exams required for Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate (MCSA): SQL Server 2012 to learn as much as possible. It has taken me a lot longer than I thought it would and I’m not there yet, but I’m one step closer to my goal: I passed the 70-461 exam (Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012) in January

Share some Cisco questions and answers below:http://www.pass4cert.net/category/microsoft

Download Free Product Demo From:http://www.ccna100-101.com/free-download-realistic-cisco-300-207-dumps-with-pdf-format.html

Read More Youtube: 

Free Download Real Cisco 700-501 Vce – Cisco

The journey of becoming a certified professional is a rigorous one, but at the end surely your skill set will entirely reformed and you will welcomed with open arms in the relevant industry. To be professional, you have to get certificate of Cisco 700-501 exam. To attain certificate you have to pass your exam. Without preparing, you cannot pass your Cisco 700-501 Vce.

The Cisco Engineer SMBEN 700-501 Certification exam is the key to get fame in IT market. It is a solid platform that provides you complete support. Candidates can get good SMB Specialization for Engineers exam preparation with the help of the Cisco 700-501 dumps. It provides them sufficient help in covering exam objectives. The use of the 700-501 dumps is good for this reason.

 700-501 Vce

 

How to Pass Cisco  700-501 Exam

Passing the Cisco Exam is not a big deal because of the authentic Cisco Engineer SMBEN 700-501 study guides material. It is available online very easily with other vital Cisco 700-501 practice test. The online SMB Specialization for Engineers study guides strive for excellence and the website offers all the features of a good study material of 700-501 Real Exam Questions. Online facility is getting essential today in all over the world. Candidates can easily avail the Download 700-501 VCE. The use of the Cisco 700-501 exam is very effective and greatly helpful in increasing the Cisco Engineer SMBEN skills among the students. The Cisco 700-501 questions answers are designed after a complete focus on SMB Specialization for Engineers exam objectives as per 700-501 test engine. The use of the 700-501 exam questions presents the topic of your assessment of Exam. The Cisco 700-501 braindumps Simulator helps from commenting about the position in association of your topic.

The preparation process of 700-501 exam is a systematic one, which requires you to be aware if the syllabus material is latest or outdated. There are superfluous numbers of websites that offer preparation material. Your decision should, however, be based on the examination requirement and benefits of all these practice materials. I will make the selection process less troublesome by recommending an authentic preparation source for Cisco 700-501 pdf.

QUESTION 49
As an administrator of an Open Directory master and its replicas, which command would you use to force a replication?
A. ldapd
B. syncd
C. slapconfig
D. slapd.access

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 50
Mary logs in to Mac OS X v10.4 as an Active Directory user via Apple Active Directory plug-in. A network home folder has been configured for her account. By default, her home folder ________.
A. on the local volume is disabled
B. resides on an auto-mounted AFP volume from Mac OS X Server
C. is stored locally, but an SMB ome is mounted on the desktop
D. resides on the NFS volume provided by the Active Directory domain
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 51
Your user accounts are stored on an Active Directory server. Which action is necessary to enable your users to access Mac OS X Server services that require authentication?
A. Start the LDAP server on the Mac OS X Server.
B. Manually create computer accounts on the Active Directory server.
C. Add the Mac OS X Server computer to the Authentication Search Path on the client computers.
D. Configure the Active Directory plug-in on the Mac OS X Server to connect to the Active Directory server.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 52
You are creating a configuration in Directory Access to access an LDAP server. The user accounts on the LDAP server do not include an attribute to specify the location of the home folder. Which mapping for the HomeDirectory attribute would enable the user account to access a home folder that has the same name as the uid value in the LDAP account?
A. #<home_dir><url>afp://depot.pretendco.com/Users/uid</url></home_dir>
B. #<home_dir><url>afp://depot.pretendco.com/Users/%uid</url></home_dir>
C. #<home_dir><url>afp://depot.pretendco.com/Users</url><path>$uid$</path></home_dir>
D. #<home_dir><url>afp://depot.pretendco.com/Users/<path>%uid</path></url></home_dir>

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
Which Open Directory group record attribute is used by access control list (ACL) file permissions?
A. UniqueID
B. GeneratedUID
C. PrimaryGroupID
D. AuthenticationAuthority

Correct Answer: B   200-355 dumps
QUESTION 54
Which command-line utility can be used to remove Kerberos tickets from the cache on a Mac OS X client computer?
A. kdestroy
B. klist -e
C. kinit -r
D. kmod

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 55
You need to configure some Mac OS X computers to bind to an LDAP server not running on a Macintosh computer. This is the first time that you have tried to use this LDAP server. What should be your first step?
A. In the LDAP plug-in in Directory Access, create mappings to supplement required user account attributes that are not on the LDAP database.
B. Use an LDAP browsing tool to verify the connection settings and identify the structure and format of the data stored on the server.
C. Create a new LDAP configuration in Directory Access and determine the connection settings through experimentation.
D. Have the server system administrator modify the schema to support missing attributes that are required by Mac OS X.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 56
Which Open Directory user record attribute is used by standard BSD file permissions?
A. naprivs
B. UniqueID
C. GeneratedUID
D. AuthenticationAuthority

Correct Answer: B

 700-501 Vce

An Innovative Name In Certifications And Preparation Materials

Students need more SMB Specialization for Engineers braindumps practice and objective of assigning more exercises is to check whether they have understood the Cisco Engineer SMBEN dumps or need more practice to memorize the concept. With the help of the Cisco 700-501 test questions they can achieve their target. Cisco SMB Specialization for Engineers Online learning material with the help of the 700-501 practice test is getting popular by the passage of time. The 700-501 practice exam helps to develop a solid Cisco Engineer SMBEN foundation in them which supports the other skills and highly beneficial for those who struggle to come up.

Buying Cisco 700-501 dumps is definitely a good starting point for assisting about SMB Specialization for Engineers exam preparation. It encourages the candidates to appear in Cisco Engineer SMBEN exam confidently.

1. They offer you to attain their services in the best way that you can buy it for your convenience.
2. A student needs to perfect in 700-501 exam objectives.
3. They offer online Cisco 700-501 dumps for the convenience of the clients.
4. The 700-501 practice test is associated to the exam topic. The basic guide line is helpful.

http://www.examsbus.com/700-501.html has been a first mover in certifications and preparation materials industry. The Examsbus IT formulates its relevantly curtailed and easy to comprehend 700-501 exam learning material on the basis of the latest syllabus that will surely enhance your proficiency to the greatest possible extent.

 700-501 VceRELATED POSTS :http://www.cisco300-320.com/new-release-cisco-700-501-pdf-download-covers-testing-key.html

Some general links first:http://www.exampass.net/where-to-find-the-best-c2020-703-exam-dumps.html
Read More:

Everything You Need to Know About Cisco’s 300-115 Exam

Exam Code: 300-115
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0)
Updated: Jan 05, 2017
Q&As: 201
Exam Details: http://www.kingdump.com/300-115.html

KingDump cisco 300-115 switch preparation material are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the KingDump cisco 300-115 exam training materials. If you also use KingDump cisco 300-115 switch preparation material, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you. For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, KingDump is absolutely trustworthy.

300-115 Exam

How to Pass Cisco 300-115 Exam

Preparation of any exam is not easy, especially when a person wants to pass it with a good score, same is the case with Cisco 300-115 Exam as it not only requires hard work, but also the practice questions which will assist in the preparation of the Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam. Preparing for the CCNP Routing and Switching 300-115 certification Exam by getting the 300-115 dumps Questions Answers from a reliable source makes a candidate confident which makes him/her able to score high because confidence is required for gaining success in everything in life. The 300-115 are great in a sense that they can turn the weakness of a candidate of not feeling fully prepared for the Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam into the strength of feeling fully prepared and able to solve every single question no matter how tough it is.

KingDump cisco 300-115 switch preparation material are the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. cisco 300-115 pdf  certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. cisco 300-115 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

QUESTION 8
Where do you find the Mac OS X v.10.2 Connect To Server command?
A. System Preferences
B. Network Utility
C. NetInfo Manager
D. Finder/File/Connect To Server
E. Finder/Go/Connect To Server

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 9
What are the different types of user accounts? Choose all that apply.
A. root
B. Administrator
C. Child
D. User
E. Limited
F. sudo
G. Windows Only

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 10
In Finder, how do you set individual user permissions and privileges, other than the standard user permissions? Choose two.
A. Finder/File/Show Info
B. Finder/View/Show Info
C. Command + I
D. Command + S
E. Favorites
F. Apple Menu/Options

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 11
Under each user’s home folder, which folders are visible, contents and all, to every user? Choose all that apply.
A. Desktop
B. Library
C. Shared
D. Documents
E. Inbox
F. Outbox
G. Public
H. Sites

Correct Answer: GH     300-206 exam
QUESTION 12
In Mac OS X v. 10.2 where are the fonts stored? Choose two.
A. Library/Fonts
B. Services/Fonts
C. Resources/Fonts
D. Applications/Utilities/Fonts
E. Home folder/Public/Fonts
F. Home folder/Library/Fonts

Correct Answer: AF
QUESTION 13
How can you access the command line in Mac OS X v.10.2? Choose all that apply.
A. Applications/Terminal
B. Applications/Darwin
C. Apple Menu/Command Line
D. During startup, hold down Command + S
E. At the Login window, type in >console
F. At the Login window, type in >local
Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 14
What is the code name for the Mac OS X v.10.2 GUI?
A. Jaguar
B. Panther
C. Darwin
D. Aqua
E. iDisplay
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 15

300-115 Exam

cisco 300-115 switch preparation material

The individual who wants to get the guidance and assistance for passing the 300-115 Test with high score can go for signing up the websites which offer the 300-115 vce Real Exam Questions because it is the only way to get successful in the Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching exam. The candidates who are going to appear in the exam can download 300-115 Exam Dumps from the website offering them because it helps them in getting ready for the tough Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam. A person should not think that the 300-115 Exam Questions that they will be given to answer will be tough and they will feel worried when the CCNP Routing and Switching exam questions will be shown to them because the Cisco 300-115 Practice Test is the perfect thing which not only prepares a person for scoring high, but also makes him/her feel confident about how to Pass 300-115 Exam.

We are also constantly upgrade our cisco 300-115 switch preparation material so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our cisco 300-115 switch preparation material, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing cisco 300-115 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area.

For More Details:  http://www.braindumpscity.com/most-accurate-cisco-300-115-dumps.html

Article Link:http://www.exampass.net/download-latest-cisco-210-260-dumps.html

Read More Youtube: 70-417