The Most Up-to Date MCSA 70-410 PDF with Exam Answers – Microsoft

 Microsoft 70-410 PDF 

QQ截图20170301115359

 

Microsoft 70-410  PDF Install and configure servers (15–20%)

  • Install servers
    • Plan for a server installation; plan for server roles; plan for a server upgrade; install Server Core; optimize resource utilization by using Features on Demand; migrate roles from previous versions of Windows Server
      • Plan for a Server Installation 
    •  Plan using Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit
      • Plan for Server Roles
    •  Familiarize yourself with the available Server Roles
      • Plan for a Server Upgrade
      • Server Core Overview
      • Install Server Core
    • from the initial install choose Windows Server 2012 Server Core or if you originally installed the full GUI from PS run cmd Uninstall-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Mgmt-Infra, Server-Gui-Shell -restart  
      • Migrate Roles from Previous Versions of Windows Server
      • Features on Demand
    • reduce footprint by removing payload of unused items. PS cmd example Uninstall-WindowsFeature –name gpmc –vhd “vhdpathfile” -remove
      • Install, Use and Remove Windows Server Migration Tools
      • Demo: Installing Server Migration Tools
    • install feature (not role), then from cmd line cd to ServerMigrationTools and use SmigDeploy (with appropriate cmds) to migrate the feature from previous version of Windows Server Install servers

70-410 pdf

Microsoft certification 70-410 pdf best exam questions and answers(#16-26):

QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains three domain DC3 loses network connectivity due to a hardware
failure. You plan to remove DC3 from the domain. You log on to DC3. You need to identify which service location (SRV) records are registered by DC3. What
should you do?

70-410 pdf

A. Open the %windir%\system32\config\netlogon.dns file.
B. Run dcdiag /test:dns
C. Open the %windir%\system32\dns\backup\adatum.com.dns file.
D. Run ipconfig /displaydns.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 17
Your network contains an Active Directory forest that contains three domains. A group named Group1 is configured as a domain local distribution group in the
forest root domain. You plan to grant Group1 read-only access to a shared folder named Share1. Share1 is located in a child domain.
You need to ensure that the members of Group1 can access Share1.

What should you do first?
A. Convert Group1 to a global distribution group.
B. Convert Group1 to a universal security group.
C. Convert Group1 to a universal distribution group.
D. Convert Group1 to a domain local security group
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 18
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. One of the domain controllers is
named DCI. The network contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to promote Server1 to a domain controller by
using install from media (IFM).
What should you do first?
A. Create a system state backup of DC1.
B. Create IFM media on DC1.
C. Upgrade DC1 to Windows Server 2012 R2.
D. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard on Server1.
E. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Installation Wizard on DC1.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 servers. The servers are contained in a organizational unit (OU)
named ServersOU. You need to create a group named Group1 on all of the servers in the domain.
You must ensure that Group1 is added only to the servers.
What should you configure?
A. a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to the Domain Controllers OU
B. a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to the domain
C. a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU
D. a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 20
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012
R2. All of the computer accounts for the member servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts.
Servers are restarted only occasionally.
You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days.
What should you do?
A. Run dsquery computerand specify the -staiepwdpara meter.
B. Run Get-ADComputerand specify the SearchScope parameter.
C. Run Get-ADComputerand specify the IastLogonproperty.
D. Run dsquery serverand specify the -oparameter
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 21
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You log on to a domain controller by using an account named Admin1. Admin1 is a
member of the Domain Admins group. You view the properties of a group named Group1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Group1 is located in
an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You need to ensure that you can modify the Security settings of Group1 by using Active Directory Users and Computers.
What should you do from Active Directory Users and Computers?

70-410 pdf

A. From the View menu, select Users, Contacts, Groups, and Computers as containers.
B. Right-click OU1 and select Delegate Control
C. From the View menu, select Advanced Features.

D. Right-click contoso.com and select Delegate Control   Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. You install Windows
Server 2012 on a new computer named DC3. You need to manually configure DC3 as a domain controller. Which tool should you use?
A. Server Manager
B. winrm.exe
C. Active Directory Domains and Trusts
D. dcpromo.exe
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
You have a server named Core1 that has a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. Core1 has the Hyper-V server role installed Core1 has two
network adapters from different third- party hardware vendors.
You need to configure network traffic failover to prevent connectivity loss if a network adapter fails.
What should you use?
A. New-NetSwitchTeam
B. Add-NetSwitchTeamMember
C. Install-Feature
D. netsh.exe
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 24
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You connect three new hard disks to Server1.
You need to create a storage space that contains the three disks. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Provide fault tolerance if a single disk fails.
– Maximize the amount of files that can be stored in the storage space.
What should you create?
A. A simple space
B. A spanned volume
C. A mirrored space
D. A parity space
Correct Answe

QUESTION 25
You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1. You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. The setup.exe command
B. The dism.exe command
C. The imagex.exe command
D. The Add-WindowsPackage cmdlet
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 26
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has five network adapters. Three of the network adapters an connected to a
network named LAN1. The two other network adapters are connected to a network named LAN2.
You need to create a network adapter team from the three network adapters connected to LAN 1.
Which tool should you use?
A. Routing and Remote Access
B. Network and Sharing Center
C. Server Manager
D. Network Load Balancing Manager
Correct Answer: C

Why Should You Take the 70-410 Simulation Exam?

There are different companies which are conducting training programs for you in a feasible cost. As a result you can have your Microsoft 70-410 (Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012) programs. The Microsoft 70-410 exam can be derived from your desired platform. You can have the options of video exam, audio exam and or even dumping brain. These all options are introduced to pass the MCSE, MCSA, MCSM, MCSA 2012 . These options are available for receiving the best result at the Microsoft 70-410 pdf (Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012) exam. The training kits are also available for Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 and for the Microsoft 70-410 exam. In an appropriate way, you can have the certification.

Pass 70-410 Exam with Guaranteed Success

There are also plenty of extra features involved in this regard such as the fact that Testsmoon offers free demos which can be downloaded and purchased by you as well as consistent updates about the actual Microsoft 70-410 dumps Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam so that you are kept abreast of changes all of the time and can work on them accordingly.

70-410 pdf

The reason why I chose this as an option was because I’m used to practice drills coupled with reading and labs. I also wanted to save a few dollars on the Prometric voucher, and, something that is a huge plus for me since I’ve never attempted a Microsoft 70-410 vce  before, is that they have a 6-Months Pass the First Time Guarantee. I didn’t see any other vendors offering that kind of guarantee. I don’t expect to have to use it but it’s reassuring to say the least. Obtaining the material was smooth, as I did not have to wait long after purchasing it to begin using the practice questions. http://www.testsmoon.com/70-410.html allows you to download them after purchase.

Practice Microsoft 70-410 training program online here:http://www.testkingone.com/lead4pass-discount-code.html

Download Free Product Demo From:http://www.collection4pdf.com/best-quality-oracle-1z0-808-pdf-and-vce/