Latest Juniper: JN0-130, JN0-230, JN0-648, JN0-681 Exam Dumps Practice Question For Free

The most effective way to pass the Juniper exam is the Juniper exam dumps and Juniper exam practice test! The Juniper exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/juniper.html Juniper practice test question is designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Juniper jn0-130, jn0-230, jn0-648, jn0-681 exam. The latest Juniper (jn0-130, jn0-230, jn0-648, jn0-681) exam resources are shared here: Juniper exam pdf, Juniper exam video, and the latest Pass4itsure purchase discount code.

Juniper Exam Dumps Practice Question

New Juniper (jn0-130) Exam Dumps Questions ~ Get

Juniper (jn0-130) PDF Free Download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ggC5TGJqpVgrGK0SKMCz1RvHkqiRLiYX/view?usp=sharing

Juniper JNCIS JN0-130 practice question q1-q13 share

QUESTION 1
An RSVP session is maintained with the periodic exchange of which two message types? (Choose two.)
A. path
B. resv
C. session
D. keepalive
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 2
The PPP over Ethernet Discovery Stage determines which two parameters? (Choose two.)
A. session ID
B. authentication server
C. IP address of the client
D. MAC address of the ERX router
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 3
What describes the functionality of NTP when using multiple virtual routers?
A. All virtual routers can act as NTP clients and servers.
B. Only one virtual router can act as an NTP client and a server.
C. Only one virtual router can act as an NTP server but all can be clients.
D. Only one virtual router can act as an NTP client but all can be servers.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which command prompts an ERX Edge Router to go into a loopback mode on T1 number 1 when a command is
received from a remote ERX Edge Router?
A. t1 1 remote-loopback
B. t1 1 loopback-remote
C. t1 1 loopback remote
D. t1 1 remote loopback
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
What are three ways an IP interface can be assigned to a virtual router in a PPP over ATM environment? (Choose
three.)
A. profile
B. policy list
C. domain map
D. RADIUS VSA
E. classifier ACL
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 6
A configuration profile contains the following commands: pppoe sessions 2 ppp authentication chap ip access-routes
Which two types of dynamic interfaces result from this configuration? (Choose two.)
A. routed 1483 interfaces
B. bridged 1483 interfaces
C. 1 PPPoA dynamic interface
D. 2 PPPoE dynamic interfaces
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 7
What is the maximum number of NET addresses supported on a virtual router?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
Which device is responsible for assigning label values in an MPLS network?
A. upstream node
B. originating node
C. destination node
D. downstream node
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
What are two advantages of BGP route aggregation? (Choose two.)
A. It can reduce routing table size.
B. It allows for optimal route selection.
C. It can reduce the number of routing updates.
D. It always shortens the attribute list for the aggregated route.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 10
Which command is used on the local router to invoke a loopback mode on a remote ERX Edge Router?
A. remote loopback
B. loopback remote
C. loopback-remote
D. remote-loopbaack
Correct Answer: B

More Complete Pass4itsure JN0-130 Exam Dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-130.html

Juniper JN0-130 exam dumps questions video

New Juniper (JN0-230) Exam Dumps Questions ~ Get

Juniper (JN0-230) PDF Free Download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1SfP5Gv5mAWNv7PU61MtQbKGXJCGcu1_o/view?usp=sharing

Juniper Associate JNCIA-SEC JN0-230 practice question q1-q13 share

QUESTION 1
What is the correct order of processing when configuring NAT rules and security policies?
A. Policy lookup > source NAT > static NAT > destination NAT
B. Source NAT > static NAT > destination NAT > policy lookup
C. Static NAT > destination NAT> policy lookup > source NAT
D. Destination NAT > policy lookup > source NAT > static NAT
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
You are concerned that unauthorized traffic is using non-standardized ports on your network. In this scenario, which
type of security feature should you implement?
A. Application firewall
B. Sky ATP
C. Firewall filters
D. Zone-based policies
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
Which security object defines a source or destination IP address that is used for an employee Workstation?
A. Zone
B. Screen
C. Address book entry
D. scheduler
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
You want to deploy, manage, and configure multiple SRX series devices without an on-premises software solution
which solution would satisfy this requirement?
A. Junos Space Network Director
B. Juniper Sky Enterprise
C. Juniper Sky ATP
D. Juniper Advanced Threat Prevention.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You are designing a new security policy on an SRX Series device. You must block an application and log all occurrence
of the application access attempts. In this scenario, which two actions must be enabled in the security policy? (Choose
two.)
A. Log the session initiations
B. Enable a reject action
C. Log the session closures
D. Enable a deny action
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 6
Click the Exhibit button

newpass4sure JN0-230 exam questions-q6

Which two user roles shown in the exhibit are available be defaults? (choose two)
A. Operator
B. Jtac
C. Super-user
D. Admin
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 7
Which statement about IPsec is correct?
A. IPsec can provide encryption but not data integrity.
B. IPsec support packet fragmentation by intermediary devices.
C. IPsec support both tunnel and transport modes.
D. IPsec must use certificates to provide data encryption
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
Which type of security policy protect restricted services from running on non-standard ports?
A. Application firewall
B. IDP
C. Sky ATP
D. antivirus
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Which actions would be applied for the pre-ID default policy unified policies?
A. Redirect the session
B. Reject the session
C. Log the session
D. Silently drop the session
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which statement about IPsec is correct?
A. IPsec can be used to transport native Layer 2 packets.
B. IPsec can provide encapsulation but not encryption
C. IPsec is a standards-based protocol.
D. IPsec is used to provide data replication
Correct Answer: C

More Complete Pass4itsure JN0-230 Exam Dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-230.html

Juniper JN0-230 exam dumps questions video

New Juniper (JN0-648) Exam Dumps Questions ~ Get

Juniper JN0-648) PDF Free Download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1KBtgwdzKkJbu-R-7aWeo8hewVRTMnvtu/view?usp=sharing

Juniper JNCIP-ENT JN0-648 practice question q1-q13 share

QUESTION 1
You are using 802.1X in your access network consisting of EX Series switches. You recently had a failure with your
RADIUS server which resulted in authenticating client devices being denied access to the network. You want to change
this behavior so that authenticating clients are directed to a remediation VLAN.
Which RADIUS server failback setting satisfies this requirement?
A. permit
B. move
C. sustain
D. deny
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Which protocol is used for port-level access control and authentication?
A. MD5
B. IPsec
C. 802.1X
D. AES
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
Your network has Junos Fusion configured with MX960 routers as aggregation devices (AD) and QFX5100 switches as
satellite devices (SD). Which two statements are correct in this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. All SDs connected to a single AD must use the same software version.
B. SDs are added to the AD by configuring the cascade port on the AD.
C. The Fusion extended ports are configured on the SDs.
D. The AD runs the Junos software for all its connected SDs.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
Click the Exhibit button.

newpass4sure JN0-648 exam questions-q4

Which well-known community needs to be used to restrict 10.0.0.0/8 from being advertised to AS 2?
A. no-publish
B. no-advertise
C. no-export-subconfed
D. no-export
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
You are currently using VLAN IDs 2 through 300 within your Layer 2 domain and you need to configure VSTP to prevent
loops. You must ensure that all VLANs are loop free.
In this scenario, which statement is correct?
A. You must ensure that the VLANs are balanced between two different root bridges.
B. You must enable RSTP to account for all VLANs.
C. You must ensure that the bridge priority is set to the lowest value on all switches in the Layer 2 domain.
D. You must enable all VLANs, 2 through 300, under the VSTP configuration.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Click the Exhibit button.

newpass4sure jn0-648 exam questions-q6

You have configured and applied the policer shown in the exhibit to your Junos device. Which statement is true in this
scenario?
A. Traffic exceeding the committed-burst size will be marked with a loss priority of high.
B. Traffic exceeding the excess-burst size will be discarded.
C. Traffic exceeding the committed-information-rate will be rate limited.
D. Traffic exceeding the committed-burst size will be discarded.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
Click the Exhibit button.

newpass4sure jn0-648 exam questions-q7

Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?
A. Only 802.1X authentication will be used for devices connecting to ge-0/0/15.
B. Additional users will automatically be allowed to connect to ge-0/0/15.
C. The current device is authenticated using MAC RADIUS.
D. The current device was allowed after authentication attempts to the RADIUS server failed.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
Which statement is correct about MSTP?
A. MSTP enables mapping multiple independent spanning-tree instances onto one physical topology.
B. MSTP enables dynamic discovery of Layer 2 neighbors.
C. MSTP dynamically manages VLAN registration in a LAN.
D. MSTP uses stacked VLAN tags to extend a Layer 2 Ethernet connection between multiple sites.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
Click the Exhibit button.

newpass4sure jn0-648 exam questions-q9

Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true with regards to deploying CoS? (Choose two.)
A. You should apply MF classifiers on the LAN-facing interfaces of the routers.
B. You should apply MF classifiers on the point-to-point interfaces of the routers.
C. You should apply BA classifiers on the point-to-point interfaces of the routers.
D. You should apply BA classifiers on the LAN-facing interfaces of the routers.
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 10
Click the Exhibit button.

newpass4sure jn0-648 exam questions-q10

Referring to the exhibit, the source is currently sending multicast traffic using group 224.1.1.1, which is being received
by R1. R2 is not receiving PIM register messages.
What would be the cause of this problem?
A. Tunnel services have not been enabled on R1.
B. All routers have not been configured with the same Auto-RP discovery group.
C. R5 has not received an IGMP report of 224.1.1.1.
D. A(*,G) tree has not been built yet.
Correct Answer: C

More Complete Pass4itsure JN0-648 Exam Dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-648.html

Juniper JN0-648 exam dumps questions video

New Juniper (JN0-681) Exam Dumps Questions ~ Get

Juniper (JN0-681) PDF Free Download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fHVurL0EX92tpiGxQWimGeZvN4Yz_w4I/view?usp=sharing

Juniper JNCIP-DC JN0-681 practice question q1-q13 share

QUESTION 1
You are designing a Layer 3 fabric underlay using EBGP. You will implement an EVPN-signaled VXLAN overlay on the
Layer 3 fabric.
In this scenario, what must you do in the underlay to ensure that the VXLAN overlay will be able to function properly?
A. The underlay should advertise the host-connected interfaces on all leaf devices.
B. Each device in the underlay should advertise its loopback address.
C. The underlay should be configured with a separate VRF for each potential tenant.
D. The underlay should support the PIM protocol.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Referring to the exhibit, each node in the IP fabric is peering to its directly attached neighbor using EBGP. Each node is
peering using physical interface IP addresses. Leaf 2 and Leaf 3 are advertising the 10.1.1/24 network into EBGP.
Spine 2 must be configured so that it can load-share traffic destined to the 10 1.1/24 network over both next-hop A and
next-hop B.

newpass4sure jn0-681 exam questions-q2

Which two actions must be performed to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. Use a load-balancing policy applied to the forwarding table.
B. Use multipath multiple-AS.
C. Use advertise-inactive.
D. Use multihop.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 3
When using EBGP as the underlay protocol for your IP fabric architecture, which two statements are true? (Choose
two.)
A. Spine nodes only peer to leaf nodes.
B. Leaf nodes peer to both spine and leaf nodes.
C. Leaf nodes only peer to spine nodes.
D. Spine nodes peer to both leaf and spine nodes.
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 4
You are asked to manage the oversubscription ratio of your spine and leaf IP fabric. You determine that you are at a 3:1
ratio of downstream to upstream traffic and must achieve a 1:1 ratio.
In this scenario, which two actions would you take to achieve this goal? (Choose two.)
A. Increase the number of server-facing ports that each leaf node uses to carry traffic.
B. Reduce the number of server-facing ports that each leaf node uses to carry traffic.
C. Increase the number of spine nodes in your design.
D. Reduce the number of leaf nodes in your design.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
Which statement is true about a Data Center Interconnect over an IP network?
A. Layer 2 data must traverse a point-to-point link.
B. Layer 2 data must traverse an MPLS LSP.
C. Layer 2 data must be encapsulated.
D. Layer 3 data must be encapsulated.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
What happens when a packet is encapsulated by a VXLAN before being placed in the overlay?
A. The QoS markings are placed in the VXLAN header.
B. The VLAN-ID is placed in the VXLAN header.
C. A VNI that maps to the VLAN-ID is placed in the VXLAN header.
D. The TTL is decremented by two and placed in the VXLAN header.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
Referring to the exhibit, Host 1 and Host 3 have exchanged traffic.

newpass4sure jn0-681 exam questions-q7

In this scenario, which statement is true?
A. Leaf 2 does not learn Host 1\\’s MAC address until Host 1 and Host 2 send traffic to each other.
B. Leaf 2 learns Host 1\\’s MAC address through periodic updates from Spine 2.
C. Leaf 2 learns Host 1\\’s MAC address when Host 3 learns Host 1\\’s MAC address.
D. Leaf 2 learns Host 1\\’s MAC address when Leaf 1 queries Host 1.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
Which protocol is used between VCF member devices to create a loop-free topology?
A. LLDP
B. MSTP
C. RSTP
D. VCCP
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
You are deploying a VXLAN using EVPN signalling overlay network in your new data center. You are able to establish
your MP-BGP peering sessions and see your EVPN routes, but traffic will not traverse the VXLAN using EVPN
signalling overlay network.
What is a solution to this problem?
A. Increase the MTU on the logical VTEP source interface of all devices participating in VXLAN using EVPN signaling.
B. Enable the mtu-discovery feature on the MP-BGP peering sessions between all VXLANs using EVPN signalling
peers.
C. Increase the protocol MTU on all devices participating in VXLAN using EVPN signalling.
D. Increase the physical MTU on all ports on all devices participating in VXLAN using EVPN signaling.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You are configuring VXLAN, and you must ensure that all switches for the multicast groups advertise their existence and
learn about other VTEPs.
In this scenario, which protocol will accomplish this task?
A. OSPF
B. BGP
C. EVPN
D. PIM
Correct Answer: C

More Complete Pass4itsure JN0-681 Exam Dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-681.html

Juniper JN0-681 exam dumps questions video

Click here for more exam practice.

Share it: Juniper Exam Dumps – Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Pass4itsure Dumps Feature

Pass4itsure Feature
  1. Questions are similar to exam questions, so you can test your exam target knowledge
  2. The detailed explanation of the correct answer and the interference factor answer enhances the attractiveness of the material

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Why Choose Pass4itsure

High-quality test content is very important to us. Pass4itsure ensures that all objectives of the exam are covered so that you can prepare any questions in the exam.

Juniper jn0-130, jn0-230, jn0-648, jn0-681 exam

Conclusion:

With the Juniper exam dumps practice question preparation material, the Juniper jn0-130, jn0-230, jn0-648, jn0-681 exam would no longer be terrifying for you. The most accurate https://www.pass4itsure.com/juniper.html Juniper exam dumps.