300-075 VCE On Sale | Cisco 300-075 VCE For Dowload

Kill4exam Cisco 300-075 vce  will provide you with Cisco 300-075 exam questions and verified answers that reflect the Cisco 300-075 exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. In fact, FLYDUMPS Cisco 300-075 exam sample questions today is making available to clients Cisco 300-075 Implementing Cisco TelePresence Video Solution, Part 2 information and event management offering. Just purchasing Kill4exam Cisco 300-075 vce, you will have all that is necessary for completing the exam with all practice questions that are always up to date. You will receive the highest quality and support with http://www.kill4exam.com/300-075.html that will fulfill all of your certification needs.

QUESTION 15
Which two statements regarding you configuring a traversal server and traversal client relationship are true? (Choose two.)
A. VCS supports only the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
B. VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
C. VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for SIP traversal calls.
D. If the Assent protocol is configured, a TCP/TLS connection is established from the traversal client to the traversal server for SIP signaling.
E. A VCS Expressway located in the public network or DMZ acts as the firewall traversal client.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 16
What is the standard Layer 3 DSCP media packet value that should be set for Cisco TelePresence endpoints?
A. CS3 (24)
B. EF (46)
C. AF41 (34)
D. CS4 (32)

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
When you configure QoS on VCS, which settings do you apply if traffic through the VCS should be tagged with DSCP AF41?
A. Set QoS mode to DiffServ and tag value 32.
B. Set QoS mode to IntServ and tag value to 34.
C. Set QoS mode to DiffServ and tag value 34.
D. Set QoS mode to IntServ and tag value to 32.
E. Set QoS mode to ToS and tag value to 32.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
What is the default DSCP/PHB for video conferencing packets in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. EF/46
B. CS6/48
C. AF41/34
D. CS3/24

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
The administrator at Company X is getting user reports of inconsistent quality on video calls between endpoints registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The administrator runs a wire trace while a video call is taking place and sees that the packets are not set to AF41 for desktop video as they should be. Where should the administrator look next to confirm that the correct DSCP markings are being set?
A. on the MGCP router at the edge of both networks
B. the service parameters in the VCS Control
C. the QoS service parameter in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. on the actual Cisco phone itself because the DSCP setting is not part of its configuration file downloaded at registration
E. The setting cannot be changed for video endpoints that are registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, but only when they are registered to the VCS Control.

Correct Answer: C  http://www.certadept.com/cisco-352-001-pdf.html
QUESTION 20
Which three commands are necessary to override the default CoS to DSCP mapping on interface Fastethernet0/1? (Choose three.)
A. mls qos map cos-dscp 0 10 18 26 34 46 48 56
B. mls qos map dscp-cos 8 10 to 2
C. mls qos
D. interface Fastethernet0/1 mls qos trust cos
E. interface Fastethernet0/1 mls qos cos 1
F. interface Fastethernet0/2 mls qos cos 1
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 21
When video endpoints register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager, where are DSCP values configured?
A. in Unified CM, under Enterprise Parameters Configuration
B. in Unified CM, under Device > Device Settings > Device Defaults
C. in Unified CM, under Service Parameters > Cisco CallManager Service > Cluster-wide Parameters
D. DSCP parameters are always configured on each individual video endpoint.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Which two options are valid service parameter settings that are used to set up proper video QoS behavior across the Cisco Unified Communications Manager infrastructure? (Choose two.)
A. DSCP for Video Calls when RSVP Fails
B. Default Intraregion Min Video Call Bit Rate (Includes Audio)
C. Default Interregion Max Video Call Bit Rate (Includes Audio)
D. DSCP for Video Signaling
E. DSCP for Video Signaling when RSVP Fails
Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 23
Which action is performed by the Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway with SRST configured, when it loses connectivity with the primary and backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers?
A. The gateway continues to make an attempt to connect to the backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager server.
B. The gateway falls back to the H.323 protocol for further call processing.
C. The gateway continues with the MGCP call processing without any interruption.
D. The gateway waits for the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server to come alive.
E. All MGCP call processing is interrupted until the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers are online.
F. The MGCP calls are queued up until the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers are online.

Correct Answer: B  http://www.maeeonline.org/cisco-300-075-dumps-download/
QUESTION 24
Which option is a benefit of implementing CFUR?
A. CFUR is designed to initiate TEHO to reduce toll charges.
B. CFUR can prevent phones from unregistering.
C. CFUR can reroute calls placed to a temporarily unregistered destination phone.
D. CFUR eliminates the need for COR on an ISR.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration change is needed to enable NANP international dialing during MGCP fallback?
A. Change the dial peer to dial-peer voice 901 voip.
B. Change the dial peer to dial-peer voice 9011 pots.
C. Add the command prefix 011 to the dial peer.
D. Add the command prefix 9011 to the dial peer.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 26
Which command is needed to utilize local dial peers on an MGCP-controlled ISR during an SRST failover?
A. ccm-manager fallback-mgcp
B. telephony-service
C. dialplan-pattern
D. isdn overlap-receiving
E. voice-translation-rule

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 27
Which three commands are mandatory to implement SRST for five Cisco IP Phones? (Choose three.)
A. call-manager-fallback
B. max-ephones
C. keepalive
D. limit-dn
E. ip source-address

Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 28
Which commands are needed to configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode?
A. telephony-service and srst mode
B. telephony-service and moh
C. call-manager-fallback and srst mode
D. call-manager-fallback and voice-translation

Correct Answer: A   200-105 pdf
QUESTION 29
You need to verify if the Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway is enabled and active. Which command should you use for this purpose?
A. show running-config
B. show fallback-mgcp
C. show gateway
D. show ccm-manager fallback-mgcp
E. show running-config gateway
F. show fallback-mgcp ccm-manager

http://www.kill4exam.com/300-075.html Cisco 300-075 vce is actually a type of warranty that you’ve the top higher level of awareness about the IT section and that you can clear up a majority of circumstances the area of the usb ports incurs. Additionally, the particular Cisco 117-201 exam as well as improving a person’s worth within the vision of these employers. If you would like for a career, the particular Cisco 300-075 exam will help you achieve the best career. If you would like designed for marketing and advertising, the particular Microsoft 70-410 vce fees qualifications will help make the following entirely possible that you actually.

Read More Official Information:http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ciptv2.html