[2017-August-02 From Google Drive] Download Free Microsoft Exam 70-473 PDF Dumps Azure Certification Training with Latest 70-473 Study Guide Exam Questions Free Youtube

Pass4itsure download free Microsoft exam https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-473.html pdf dumps Azure certification training with latest 70-473 study guide exam questions free Youtube.  You can make preparation from our Microsoft 70-473 pdf training material designed for practice test and get success in this 70-473 exam in first attempt.

Exam Code: 70-473
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing Cloud Data Platform Solutions
Updated: Jul 25, 2017
Q&As: 47

[2017-August-02 From Microsoft 70-473 PDF Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRUxhcnNwd1BuUkE

You can make yourself demanding by passing the Designing and Implementing Cloud Data Platform Solutions exam and we can help you out in passing Microsoft Azure 70-473 exam if you get the 70-473 pdf dumps prepared by our Microsoft certified expert.

70-473

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-473 PDF Exam Q&As:

QUESTION: 1 Which of the following management products ARE updated as part of Managing a
stage boundary?
1. Business Case
2. Benefits Review Plan
3. Configuration Item Records
4. Project Brief
A. 1, 2, 3
B. 1, 3, 4
C. 1, 2, 4
D. 2, 3, 4
70-473 pdf Answer: A


QUESTION: 2
Which of the following activities could trigger the production of an exception plan?
A. Review Stage status
B. Giving ad hoc direction
C. Escalating a project issue
D. Report stage end
Answer: B


QUESTION: 3
Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the Continued
Business Justification?
A. The justification for the project must remain the same throughout the project.
B. The justification for the project should remain vabd.
C. The justification for the project may change.
D. If the project is no longer justified it should be stopped.
70-473 vce Answer: B


QUESTION: 4
Which of the following activities is NOT an action of preparing for planned
closure?
A. Update the project plan with actual
B. Update the Project Management Team
C. Request a product status account
D. Confirm project has delivered what is defined in Project Product Description
Answer: B


QUESTION: 5
Which principle is supported by the activity Evaluate the Project?
A. Continued Business Justification
B. Defined roles and responsibilities
C. Learn from experience
D. Manage by stages
70-473 dumps Answer: C


QUESTION: 6
It is now late October and the project is in stage 3. The label design competition
has been held and the photos of the staff have been taken. The CEO and Marketing
Director still need to choose the winning label design and the 12 photos for the
calendar. However, the Executive has learned that two competitors are issuing
calendars to MNO’s customers by the middle of November. After analyzing the
impact of this Issue, one of the options the Project Manager has presented to the
Project Board is to close the project prematurely. There are a number of key facts
relating to this project that would need to be recorded if the project Y-e to be
closed now. Which product should show that the photos could be used for other
promotional material for the company?
A. Benefits Review Plan
B. Lessons Log
C. Exception Report
D. End Project Report
Answer: D
QUESTION: 7
It is now late October and the project is in stage 3. The label design competition
has been held and the photos of the staff have been taken. The CEO and Marketing
Director still need to choose the winning label design and the 12 photos for the
calendar. However, the Executive has learned that two competitors are issuing
calendars to MNO’s customers by the middle of November. After analyzing the
impact of this Issue, one of the options the Project Manager has presented to the
Project Board is to close the project prematurely. There are a number of key facts
relating to this project that would need to be recorded if the project Y-e to be
closed now. Which product should show that the staff photo sessions were
disruptive to the Engineering Department as they had been scheduled during
peak work times without consultation with the Engineering Manager?
A. Follow-on action recommendations
B. Lessons Report
C. Project closure notification
D. Risk Register
70-473 exam Answer: B


QUESTION: 8
It is now late October and the project is in stage 3. The label design
competition has been held and the photos of the staff have been taken. The CEO
and Marketing Director still need to choose the winning label design and the 12
photos for the calendar. However, the Executive has learned that two
competitors are issuing calendars to MNO’s customers by the middle of
November. After analyzing the impact of this Issue, one of the options the
Project Manager has presented to the Project Board is to close the project
prematurely.
There are a number of key facts relating to this project that would need to
be recorded if the project Y-e to be closed now. Which product should show
that if anybody has any remaining resource costs to be charged to the project, they
should ensure this is done by 10 November?
A. Benefits Review Plan
B. End Project Report
C. Follow-on action recommendations
D. Project closure notification
Answer: D
QUESTION: 9
It is now late October and the project is in stage 3. The label design competition
has been held and the photos of the staff have been taken. The CEO and Marketing
Director still need to choose the winning label design and the 12 photos for the
calendar. However, the Executive has learned that two competitors are issuing
calendars to MNO’s customers by the middle of November. After analyzing the
impact of this Issue, one of the options the Project Manager has presented to the
Project Board is to close the project prematurely. There are a number of key facts
relating to this project that would need to be recorded if the project Y-e to be
closed now. Which product should show that the project has been closed
prematurely and has not achieved the objectives defined in the Project Initiation
Documentation (PID)?
A. Benefits Review Plan
B. End Project Report
C. Exception Report
D. Project closure notification
70-473 pdf Answer: B


QUESTION: 10
It is now late October and the project is in stage 3. The label design
competition has been held and the photos of the staff have been taken. The CEO
and Marketing Director still need to choose the winning label design and the 12
photos for the calendar. However, the Executive has learned that two
competitors are issuing calendars to MNO’s customers by the middle of
November. After analyzing the impact of this Issue, one of the options the
Project Manager has presented to the Project Board is to close the project
prematurely.
There are a number of key facts relating to this project that would need to
be recorded if the project Y-e to be closed now. Which product should show
that without the calendar the company is going to experience
difficulties recovering its decline in orders, and alternative solutions are
required if the company is going to recover its position?
A. Benefits Review Plan
B. Exception Report
C. End Project Report
D. Risk Register

Answer: C


QUESTION: 11
It is now late October and the project is in stage 3. The label design
competition has been held and the photos of the staff have been taken. The CEO
and Marketing Director still need to choose the winning label design and the 12
photos for the calendar. However, the Executive has learned that two
competitors are issuing calendars to MNO’s customers by the middle of
November. After analyzing the impact of this Issue, one of the options the
Project Manager has presented to the Project Board is to close the project
prematurely.
There are a number of key facts relating to this project that would need to
be recorded if the project Y-e to be closed now.
Which product should register that the risk of a competitor producing a calendar
at the same time was identified at the beginning of the project but the assessment
of this risk appears to have been poor?
A. Issue Register
B. Follow-on action recommendations
C. Lessons Report
D. Risk Register
70-473 dumps Answer: C

You can download the free demo of Pass4itsure 70-473  pdf to learn about our products before you decide to buy. All our questions and answers of 70-473 pdf are written by our IT experts based on the real questions.

Besides, we constantly keep the updating of 70-473 dumps torrent to ensure the accuracy of questions. So please rest assured the pass rate of our  Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-473.html pdf.