[2017-October-16 New] The Most Recommended Microsoft Azure 70-774 Dumps Certification Free Exam Questions and Answers

How You can prepare Microsoft 70-774 dumps Exam in just one week? “Perform Cloud Data Science with Azure Machine Learning (beta)” is the name of Microsoft 70-774 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The most recommended Microsoft Azure 70-774 dumps certification free exam questions and answers. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-774 dumps exam questions answers are updated (102 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-774 dumps is Microsoft certification. Pass4itsure provides perfect scenario for MCSE 70-774 exam material with newest https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-774.html dumps questions and 70-774 exam sample questions which differ from other websites relates to 70-774 new questions and 70-774 dumps.

Exam Code: 70-774
Exam Name: Perform Cloud Data Science with Azure Machine Learning (beta)
Q&As: 102

[2017-October-16 Microsoft 70-774 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZTFRbi1ZeVRzdDQ

[2017-October-16 Microsoft 70-774  Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMHA4VnZrRFpjeG8

70-774 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-774 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 1
Which three Fibre Channel topologies are used in SAN implementations? (choose three.)
A. arbitrated loop
B. physical
C. switched fabric
D. point-to-point
E. logical
70-774 exam Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION NO: 2
What is a Host Bus Adaptor (HBA)?
A. A compact optical device that connects to switches and transmits and receives data.
B. A device that connects multiple computers together to form a network segment.
C. A non-volatile data storage device.
D. A Fibre Channel interface that connects a computer to a storage network.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 3
What are two benefits of using snapshots as part of an in-system replication solution? (Choose
two.)
A. Snapshots provide storage-efficient copies of the data.
B. Snapshots create a physical clone of the data.
C. Volumes are restored faster from snapshot copies.
D. Snapshots provide point-in-time data copies.
70-774 dumps Answer: A,D
QUESTION NO: 4
What are two characteristics of array-based asynchronous remote replication? (Choose two.)
A. It supports server performance under load.
B. It is installed and run on a server.
C. It can be implemented over a WAN.
D. It does not ensure data consistency.
Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 5
When using IP to transfer data over a network, which protocol re-combines IP packets into the
correct order to re-create the message sent from the source?
A. FCIP
B. iFCP
C. UDP
D. TCP
70-774 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 6
An online bank wants to improve their environmental credentials by reducing power consumption
and heat output in their data center, but without affecting service levels. Which three strategies
would they use to meet this requirement? (Choose three.)
A. Add more data storage.
B. Consolidate existing storage.
C. Reduce data center hotspots.
D. Implement virtualization strategies.
E. Migrate customer data to off-line storage.
Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 7
Which type of tiered data requires a storage infrastructure that provides reasonable performance
and availability and must recover within 8 hours of a failure?
A. mission-critical data
B. business-critical data
C. nearline data
D. offline data
70-774 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 8
Which two features help reduce power consumption on a storage system? (Choose two.)
A. on-demand cache partitioning
B. ability to turn off HDDs when not accessed
C. adaptive dual power battery backup
D. dynamic fan speed adjustment
Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 9
What is an advantage of cache partitioning?
A. dynamic reallocation of cache resource by performance criteria
B. optimized storage system performance
C. improved security against unauthorized administrative access
D. automated data copy to a secondary partition
70-774 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 10
A large healthcare company wants to implement an object store in their application. Which three
are considered to be an object? (Choose three.)
A. a mirror copy of a data volume
B. an MRI Image file
C. a lab report in pdf format
D. a file services structure of active data
E. an ultrasound video file
Answer: B,C,E
QUESTION NO: 11
Which two elements are critical to configuring high availability access to storage over a SAN?
(Choose two.)
A. data path management
B. automated path failover
C. diagnosis of performance bottlenecks
D. prioritizing of an application’s server port access
70-774 dumps Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 12
What are the two ways a storage system implements virtualization? (Choose two.)
A. in-band
B. cross-band
C. cascaded
D. out-of-band
Answer: A,D
QUESTION NO: 13
What are two advantages of implementing an Ethernet network in an office environment? (Choose
two.)
A. resource sharing
B. VSAN capabilities
C. centralized management
D. MAC address zoning
70-774 pdf Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 14
What are two benefits of using performance reporting software? (Choose two).
A. It provides disk subsystem utilization data.
B. It moves elements between storage partitions.
C. It provides workload data for volumes and ports.
D. It migrates data away from storage hot-spots.
Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 15
Which customer type will benefit from a content management platform solution?
A. Customers with a large number of departmental offices in multiple locations.
B. Customers with large numbers of file servers or NAS systems considering an archiving or a
tiering strategy.
C. Customers wanting to improve application availability by reducing downtime caused by
backups.
D. Customers wanting to deploy a structured database for their customer data.
70-774 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 16
Which two statements are correct about array-based data replication? (Choose two.)
A. Write operations to the storage are performed faster.
B. It can run independent of host OS, file system and database.
C. There is only a single current copy of each volume.
D. Data copy volumes can be used offline for development and testing.
Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 17
An architect firm wants to simplify how they store and share their designs. The files are high
resolution and will be viewed by many people in the company at their workstations. Each architect
has their own operating system preferences, but the files should be available to all. Which platform
would meet this requirement?
A. a storage system with an iSCSI option installed
B. a storage system with a NAS front-end
C. a storage system with SAS drives and a DAS front-end
D. a storage system that implements a Fibre Channel SAN
70-774 exam 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 18
A customer has a large number of high performance database servers with DAS. They are
concerned about isolated data and would also like to re-assign unused storage to avoid additional
expenditure and to minimize unexpected loss of access to data. Which solution satisfies the
requirements?
A. Attach all servers directly to their storage.
B. Attach all servers and storage to redundant SAN fabrics.
C. Implement a DAS RAID 5 solution for the database servers.
D. Add a NAS option to the storage and deliver data using file services.
Answer: B

There can be a lot of reasons for doing MCSE certifications and people show their interest in the Azure Machine Learning, Bot Framework, Cognitive Services 70-774 dumps questions and searching for accurate Azure Machine Learning, Bot Framework, Cognitive Services 70-774 answers with 70-774 dumps, however its easy to pass Microsoft 70-774 exam with the help of Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-774.html dumps training material which comes with Azure Machine Learning, Bot Framework, Cognitive Services 70-774 test pdf dumps, 70-774 vce and 70-774 questions.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/am64cyeF59k