[2017-August-30 New] Latest Microsoft MCSD 70-537 Dumps PDF Exams Answers for Developing Mobile Apps with MCSD Video Series Is What You Need To Take (From Google Drive)

Pass4itsure latest Microsoft MCSD 70-537 dumps pdf exams answers with MCSD video series is what you need to take, Pass Developing Mobile Apps. Pass4itsure offers online training resources for Microsoft 70-357 exam. Our https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-357.html dumps training tests consist of free study guide, 70-357 practice questions and answers.

Exam Code: 70-357
Exam Name: Developing Mobile Apps
Updated: Aug 27, 2017
Q&As: 66

[2017-August-24 Microsoft 70-537 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQjlza2NZcVR2Z0U

[2017-August-24 Cisco 300-208 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWd0NtZHRiUmJNV2s

All of our Pass4itsure 70-357 dumps certification training exams are dynamically updated, most accurate and economical.

70-357 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-537 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
A consultant has been hired to architect a hybrid cloud solution for a client. The consultant decides to build
two clouds: one for development and one for production. Which product can move workloads from the
development cloud to the cloud?
A. vFabiic Suite
B. vCioud Connector
C. vCenter Server
D. vRealize Operations
70-537 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
An organization is evaluating to a hybrid cloud infrastructure. They already manage an onsite vsphere
environment and want to better understand the benefits of migrating data to vcloud air.
What would be a compelling reason for the client to migrate to a hybrid cloud solution?
A. They will be able to use storage clusters and Storage Distributed Resource Scheduling.
B. They will be able to more easily optimize the provisioning and performance of their virtualized
workloads.
C. They will be able to place their mission-critical virtual machines under Fault Tolerance rotection.
D. vRealize Automation will allow them to leverage vSphere Distributed Switches.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
An administrator for a regional service provider has a predominately mobile client base. Which statement
represents an availability challenge that this administrator might face?
A. The clientswant to work on business problems instead of worrying about always been”hands on” with
their virtual workloads.
B. The clients need connectivity and flexibility without being required to host their own internal VPN
services.
C. The clientshave workloads in your data center and want to migrate to hosting providers in different
geographical areas.
D. Theclients need the ability to quickly deploy preconfigured workloads on demand.
70-537 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
An administrator is examining a data center to validate that it is operating as efficiently as possible.Which
option represents an Efficiency challenge the administrator might face?
A. Needing to easily roll back changes to workloads during testing and development.
B. Wanting to provide multi-tenant access to cloud resources without compromising security.
C. Needing semi-isolated and autonomous environments for the application development teams.
D. Wanting to align IT costs with corporate models by classifying IT as an operating expense.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
A manager wants to know why traditional usage metering tools are less effective in a private cloud
environment thanthey are in physical environments.What statement provides the best response?
A. Traditional monitoring tools won’t work in a cloud environment.
B. Traditional metering tools require agents to be installed, which don’t work in virtual machines.

C. Resource usage is based on the overall demand of all virtual machines instead of per server.
D. This is not true, traditional usage metering tools are still the best choice.
70-537 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
A company has decided to move to a hybrid cloud environment.They are concerned that this may increase
management complexity by requiring multiple interfaces.Which product provides a single interface for all
virtual machines within a hybrid cloud environment?
A. vCenter Server
B. vFabric Suite
C. vCloud Connector
D. VMware NSX
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
A company has a multi-tier application and needs a deployment solution that will take into account CPU
and memory requirements, while ensuring that the security of each workload can be protected using
dynamic firewalls.Which two products will meet the company’s needs? (Choose two.)
A. vSphere Replication
B. vRealize Automation
C. vRealize Operations
D. VMware NSX
70-537 vce Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 8
Which statement best describes a Software-Defined Enterprise?
A. An architecture framework designed to fully automate all IT services in all data centers removing the
need for human interaction.
B. An enterprise response to mainstream disorganization of resources in the data center that delivers on
the promise of interconnected infrastructure and software- as a-service.
C. An architecture that uses intelligence automation and common management to provide transparent
governance of infrastructure and software-as a-service.
D. An architecture that uses virtualization to replace all physical components in the data center while
using localized management and compliance to deliver infrastructure and software-as-a-service.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
Which VMware product will help ensure the most appropriate operating system, amount of storage and
number of vCPUs are assigned when creating a vApp according to a given budget?
A. vRealize Orchestrator
B. vRealize Operations
C. vRealize Business
D. vRealize Automation
70-537 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
What method you should override to use Android menu system?
A. onCreateOptionsMenu()
B. onCreateMenu()
C. onMenuCreated()
D. onCreateContextMenu()
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
What Activity method you use to retrieve a reference to an Android view by using the id attribute of a
resource XML?
A. findViewByReference(int id);
B. findViewById(int id)
C. retrieveResourceById(int id)
D. findViewById(String id)
70-537 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
Which of the following is not an Android component (i.e. a point from which the system can enter your
application)?
A. Service
B. Activity
C. Layout
D. Content Provider
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
During an Activity life-cycle, what is the first callback method invoked by the system?
A. onStop()
B. onStart()
C. onCreate()
D. onRestore()
70-537 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
Which configuration file holds the permission to use the internet?
A. Layout file
B. Property file
C. Java source file
D. Manifest file
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
What does the following line of code achieve?
Intent intent = new Intent(FirstActivity.this, SecondActivity.class );

A. Creates an hidden Intent
B. Creates an implicit Intent
C. Create an explicit Intent
D. Create an explicit Intent
70-537 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
Which of the following is NOT a valid usage for Intents?
A. Activate and Activity
B. Activate a Service
C. Activate a Broadcast receiver
D. Activate a SQLite DB Connection.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Which of the following is not a valid Android resource file name?
A. mylayout.xml
B. myLayout.xml
C. my_layout.xml
D. mylayout1.xml
70-537 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Which of these is not defined as a process state?
A. Non-visible
B. Visible
C. Foreground
D. Background
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
What is the name of the folder that contains the R.java file?
A. src
B. res
C. bin
D. gen
70-537 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
What is a correct statement about an XML layout file?
A. A layout PNG image file
B. A file used to draw the content of an Activity
C. A file that contains all application permission information
D. A file that contains a single activity widget.
Correct Answer: B

We promised that use Pass4itsure Q&A ensure you pass 70-357 dumps at your first try. If you prepare for the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-357.html dumps exam using our Pass4itsure testing engine, we guarantee your success in the first attempt.

Instant access to try free demo: http://www.certfans.com/latest-release-cisco-ccie-400-051-dumps/

More information about this exam can be found at: http://www.vcekey.com/helpful-ccie-data-center-400-151-dumps-exam/