Get the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-778 dumps and 70-778 pdf, pass exam certification

70-778 exam

Work hard! It’s not hard to get certified! Share the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-778 exam dump for free. online 70-778 exam practice tests. the latest 70-778 exam questions and answers, and guarantee your skills and exam experience! “Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Power BI” – 70-778 exam! pass4itsure.com expert recommendation! Top pass rate!

Get the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-778 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-778 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mWchN6G5l8gOkX9siH_y-Nnwj53NuM4F

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Valid information provided by Microsoft officials

Exam 70-778: Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Power BI: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-778.aspx
Candidates for this exam should have a good understanding of how to use Power BI to perform data analysis. Candidates should be
proficient in connecting to data sources and performing data transformations, modeling and visualizing data by using Microsoft
Power BI Desktop, and configuring dashboards by using the Power BI service. Candidates should also be proficient in implementing
direct connectivity to Microsoft SQL Azure and SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS), and implementing data analysis in Microsoft Excel.
Candidates may include BI professionals, data analysts, and other roles responsible for creating reports by using Power BI.

pass4itsure 70-778 exam Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Consuming and Transforming Data By Using Power BI Desktop
  • Modeling and Visualizing Data
  • Configure Dashboards, Reports, and Apps in the Power BI Service

The latest Microsoft MCSA 70-778 exam practice questions test your strength

QUESTION 1
You plan to create a Power BI report. You have the schema model shown in the exhibit. (Click the exhibit).pass4itsure 70-778 exam question q1

The model has the following relationships:
Store the District based on DistrictID
Sales to Store based on LocationID
Sales to Date based on PeriodID
Sales to Item based on ItemID
You configure row-level security (RLS) so that the district managers of the stores only see the sales from the stores they
manage.
When the district managers view the sales report, they see Sales by Items for all stores.
You need to ensure that the district managers can see Sales by items for the stores they manage only.
How should you configure the relationship from Sales to Item?
A. Change the Cardinality to One to one (1:1).
B. Change the Cardinality to One to Many (1.*).
C. Select Assume Referential Integrity.
D. Change the Cross filter direction to Both.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://powerbi.microsoft.com/en-us/guided-learning/powerbi-admin-rls/

 

QUESTION 2
You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Sales.
Your company has 1,000 sales users. All the sales users can access Sales.
You create a report in an app workspace in the Power BI service. You embed the report into a page on the Sales site by
using the Power BI web part.
You need to ensure that all the sales can view the report from the Sales site.
What should you do?
A. Configure the app workspace for Premium capacity.
B. Enable anonymous access for the Sales site.
C. Configure the Portal Site Connection for the Sales site.
D. Disable the Embed content in apps setting from the Tenant settings in Power BI.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-embed-report-spo

 

QUESTION 3
You plan to use Power BI Desktop to create a report. The report will consume data from an on-premises tabular named
SalesDB in Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). The report will be published to the Power BI service.
You need to ensure that the report published to the Power BI service will access the current data in SalesDB.
What should you do?
A. Deploy an on-premises data gateway and configure the connection to SalesDB to use the Import Data Connectivity
mode.
B. Deploy an on-premises data gateway and configure the connection to SalesDB to use the Connect live option.
C. Deploy an on-premises data gateway (personal mode) and configure to SalesDB to use the DirectQuery Data
Connectivity mode.
D. Deploy an on-premises data gateway and configure the connection to SalesDB to use the DirectQuery Data
Connectivity mode.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-use-directquery

 

QUESTION 4
You have a Power BI app named App1. The privacy for the App1 workspace is set to Private.
A user named User1 reports that App1 does not appear in the My organization AppSource. App1 appears in the My
organization AppSource for your account.
You need to ensure that User sees App1 from the My organization AppSource.
What should you do?
A. From the app workspace, click Update app, configure the Content settings, and then click Update app.
B. From the app workspace settings, add a member.
C. From the app workspace, click Update app, configure the Access setting, and then click Update app.
D. From the app workspace, share the dashboard.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-organizational-content-pack-introduction#what-is-appsource

 

QUESTION 5
You plan to create a dashboard in the Power BI service that retrieves data from a Microsoft SQL Server database. The
dashboard will be shared between the users in your organization.
You need to ensure that the users will see the current data when they view the dashboard.
How should you configure the connection to the data source?
A. Deploy an on-premises data gateway (personal mode). Import the data by using the Import Data Connectivity mode.
B. Deploy an on-premises data gateway. Import the data by using the Import Data Connectivity mode.
C. Deploy an on-premises data gateway. Import the data by using the DirectQuery Data Connectivity mode.
D. Deploy an on-premises data gateway (personal mode). Import the data by using the DirectQuery Data Connectivity
mode.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-directquery-about#power-bi-connectivity-modes


QUESTION 6
You create a report in the Power BI service that displays the following visualizations:
A KPI that displays the count of customers
A table that displays the count of customers by country A line chart that displays the count of customers by year
You need to receive an alert when the total number of customers reaches 10,000.
What should you do first?
A. Pin the line chart to a dashboard.
B. Pin the KPI to a dashboard.
C. Embed the report into a Microsoft SharePoint page.
D. Pin the report to a dashboard.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an app workspace that contains a report. The report contains sensitive data.
You need to ensure that you can embed the report into a custom application that will be accessed by external users.
The external users will NOT have a Microsoft Azure Active Directory user account or Power BI licenses.
Solution: Purchase Power BI Premium P1, and then configure the app workspace to run in a dedicated capacity.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/developer/embed-sample-for-customers

 

QUESTION 8
From Power BI Desktop, you create a query that imports the following table.

pass4itsure 70-778 exam question q8

You need to configure the table to appear as shown in the following table.

pass4itsure 70-778 exam question q8-1

What should you do?
A. From the Extract menu, click Last Characters.
B. From the Extract menu, click Text After Delimiter.
C. From the Format menu, click Trim.
D. From the Split Column menu, click BY Delimiter.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/mt798301.aspx

 

QUESTION 9
You plan to embed multiple visualization in a public website.
Your Power BI infrastructure contains the visualizations configured as shown in the following table.pass4itsure 70-778 exam question q9

Which two visualizations can you embed into the website? Each correct answer presents a complete the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Visual1
B. Visual2
C. Visual3
D. Visual4
E. Visual5
Correct Answer: BD
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-publish-to-web

 

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is a part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. For your convenience, the
scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the
scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You have a Microsoft SQL Server database that has the tables shown in the Database Diagram exhibit. (Click the
Exhibit.)pass4itsure 70-778 exam question q10

You plan to develop a Power BI model as shown in the Power BI Model exhibit. (Click the Exhibit).

pass4itsure 70-778 exam question q10-1

You plan to use Power BI to import data from 2013 to 2015.
Product Subcategory [Subcategory] contains NULL values.
End of repeated scenario.
You implement the Power BI model.
You add another table named Territory to the model. A sample of the data is shown in the following table.

pass4itsure 70-778 exam question q10-2

You need to create a relationship between the Territory table and the Sales table.
Which function should you use in the query for Territory before you create the relationship?
A. Table.RemoveMatchingRows
B. Table.Distinct
C. Table.InDistinct
D. Table.ReplaceMatchingRows
Correct Answer: B
References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/mt260775.aspx

 

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
the
same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You have a Microsoft SQL Server database that contains the following tables.pass4itsure 70-778 exam question q11

The following columns contain date information:
Date[Month] in the mmyyyy format
Date[Date_ID] in the ddmmyyyy format
Date[Date_name] in the mm/dd/yyyy format
Monthly_returns[Month_ID] in the mmyyyy format
The Order table contains more than one million rows.
The Store table has a relationship to the Monthly_returns table on the StoreJD column. This is the only relationship
between the tables.
You plan to use Power B! Desktop to create an analytics solution for the data.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to create a chart that displays a sum of Order[Order_amount] by month for the Order_ship_date column and
the Order_date column.
How should you model the data?
A. Add a second Date table named Ship_date to the model. Create a many-to-many relationship from Date[Date_ID] to
Order [Order_date] and a many-to-many relationship from Ship_date[DateJD] to Order[Order_ship_date].
B. Add a second Date table named Ship_date to the model. Create a one-to-many relationship from Date[Date_ID] to
Order [Order_date] and a one-to-many relationship from Ship_date[Date_ID] to Order[Order_ship_dateJ.
C. Create a one-to-many relationship from Date[Date_ID] to Order[Order_date] and another relationship from
Date[Date_ID] to Monthly_returns[Date_IDJ.
D. Create a one-to-many relationship from Date[Date_ID] to Order[Order_date] and another relationship from
Date[Date_ID] to Order[Order_ship_date].
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 12
You plan to use Power BI Embedded to deliver reports in a web application.
You need to ensure that the reports display live data.
Which data source you should use?
A. Microsoft Azure Data Lake Store
B. Microsoft Azure Table Storage
C. Microsoft Azure HDInsight
D. Microsoft Azure SQL Database
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-azure-sql-database-with-direct-connect

 

QUESTION 13
A data analyst publishes several Power BI visualizations to a blog. You discover that some of the visualizations contain
data that is considered private by your company.
You need to prevent the visualizations from being published to the blog.
What should you do?
A. From the Power BI Admin portal, disable the Publish to web setting.
B. From the Power BI settings, delete the embedded codes.
C. From the Power BI Admin portal, disable the Share content with external users setting.
D. From the dashboard settings, modify the Share dashboard settings.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-publish-to-web

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Share Pass4itsure coupons for free

pass4itsure 70-778 coupon

Reasons to choose Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year, with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about 70-778 exam dumps

This maybe you’re interested

Summarize:

Collecting the latest and most effective Microsoft MCSA 70-778 exam practice questions to help you improve exam success, 70-778 pdf and 70-778 video learning make it easier to gain knowledge! Full 70-778 exam dump: Experts recommend real leader Pass4itsure. Click here to easily pass the 70-778

[2017-October-23 New] Best Preparation Tool Ensures High Quality Microsoft 70-761 Dumps Exam MCSA Certification Achievement Youtube Study in First Attempt

Can you really pass Microsoft 70-761 dumps? “Querying Data with Transact-SQL” is the name of Microsoft 70-761 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Best preparation tool ensures high quality Microsoft 70-761 dumps exam MCSA certification achievement youtube study in first attempt. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-761 dumps exam questions answers are updated (82 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-761 dumps is MCSA. Microsoft Certified Professional Querying Data with Transact-SQL (beta) achievement is certain by getting hole of Querying Data with Transact-SQL (beta) ]preparation tool designed by the skilled professionals as https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-761.html dumps practice test software.

Exam Code: 70-761
Exam Name: Querying Data with Transact-SQL
Q&As: 82

[2017-October-23 Microsoft 70-761 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWODNxSmhVTGxDRUU

[2017-October-23 Microsoft 70-764 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWb05wVEFoVWk4UE0

70-761 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-761 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 40
If loop exists and STP is not enabled, the switch will not operate normally
A. True
B. False
70-761 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 41
Which of the following statements about STP Designated Port is true?
A. Each of the bridge can have one Designated Port only.
B. Designated Port is responsible for forwarding packets to its connected network segments.
C. The only path leading to the Root Bridge is through Designated Port.
D. Designated Port forwards the data packet from its corresponding switch to the Root Switch.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 42
Which of the following statements about STP Designated Port is true?
A. Each of the bridge can have one Designated Port only.
B. Designated Port is responsible for forwarding packets to its connected network segments.
C. The only path leading to the Root Bridge is through Designated Port.
D. Designated Port forwards the data packet from its corresponding switch to the Root Switch.

70-761 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 43
Which of the following statements is not the advantage of STP?
A. STP can manage the redundant links. When the working link is down, network connectivity can be
restored.
B. STP can prevent loops
C. STP can prevent broadcast storm
D. STP can save network bandwidth
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 44
Which of the following standards defines STP?
A. 802.1J
B. 802.1X
C. 802.1D
D. 802.1P
70-761 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 45
STP elects ( )
A. One bridge as the Root Bridge and another one as the Backup Root Bridge
B. One bridge as the Root Bridge
C. Two bridges as the Root Bridge
D. One Designated Bridge
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 46
STP distributes configuration message by sending BPDU packet to each other.
A. True
B. False
70-761 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 47
In STP, BPDU packet is carried by ( ).
A. IP packet
B. TCP packet
C. Ethernet frame
D. UDP packet
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 48
In a switching network that has been enabled with STP protocol, the priorities of all the switches are the
same. The MAC address of switch1 is 00-e0-fc-00-00-40, MAC address of switch2 is 00- e0-fc-00-00-10,
MAC address of switch3 is 00-e0-fc-00-00-20, and MAC address of switch4 is 00-e0-fc-00-00-80. Which of
the switches will be elected as the Root Bridge?
A. Switch1

B. Switch2
C. Switch3
D. Switch4
70-761 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 49
A switching network has been enabled with STP protocol. To provide fast access speed to the file server
for most of the users, the switch that is directly connected with file server is configured as the root bridge.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 50
Which of the following statements about the link failure detection in STP protocol is not true?
A. When network topology is stable, the Designated Port sends BPDU packet at every Hello Time interval.
B. When network topology is stable, BPDU packets will be transmitted periodically.
C. When the port does not receive new BPDU within a certain interval, the old configuration BPDU will
time out and the link failure can be detected.
D. The port sends Configuration BPDU at every Hello Time interval. When the link fails, Configuration
BPDU cannot be sent out. As a result, this port can detect the link failure.
70-761 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 51
Which of the following statements about STP is not true?
A. STP can manage redundant links.
B. STP can block redundant links to eliminate loops
C. STP can prevent temporary loss of connectivity
D. STP can make LAN switch operate normally in a network with loops
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 52
According to OSI reference model, Layer 2 LAN switch operates at ( ).
A. Physical layer
B. Data link layer
C. IP layer
D. Application layer
70-761 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 53
According to the STP protocol, a certain field in the BPDU identifies the root switch. That is, if the BPDU
sent by a switch contains this field, this switch is considered as the root switch. What is this field?
A. Root Identifier
B. Root Path Cost
C. Bridge Identifier
D. Port Identifier
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 54
Which are the two parts in the port identifier of the uplink interface on a non-root switch?
A. 1-bit port priority and 1-bit port number
B. 1-bit port priority and 2-bit port number
C. 2-bit port priority and 1-bit port number
D. 2-bit port priority and 2-bit port number
70-761 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 55
In the network diagram, which switch will be selected as the root switch?
A. SWA
B. SWB
C. SWC
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 56
Which statements about the PVID on the access interface are true? (Select 3 Answers)
A. When receiving a packet without the VLAN tag, the interface adds the VLAN tag to the packet and sets
the VID in the tag to the default VLAN ID.
B. When receiving a packet with a VLAN tag, the interface compares the VLAN ID in the tag with the
default VLAN ID. If they are the same, the interface forwards the packets; otherwise, the interface
discards the packets.
C. When the interface sends a packet with a VLAN tag that contains the default VLAN ID, the system
removes the VLAN tag of the packet, and then forwards the packet.
D. None of the above.
70-761 exam Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 57
Which statement about the hybrid interface is true?
A. A hybrid interface can only be connected to network device.
B. A hybrid interface can only be connected to host.
C. A hybrid interface can be connected to host or network device.
D. A hybrid interface cannot be configured with VLAN ID.
70-761 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 58
Which statement about MUX VLAN is false?
A. Principal VLAN
B. Subordinate VLAN
C. Subordinate group VLAN
D. Guest VLAN
Correct Answer: D

The Pass4itsure 70-761 dumps is the formation of a tool that helps you preparing for the Querying Data with Transact-SQL (beta) https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-761.html exams in a short time by spending a small amount of money through MacAfee Secure payment method. In case of not securing the targeted result just get your money back!

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/nREyIpgRbWc