[2018-February New] Discount Cisco 100-105 Dumps ICND1 Study Guide PDF Latest Version PDF&VCE Video Study 332Q Free Share (1-20)

How can I study for the Cisco 100-105 dumps? The Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) (100-105 ICND1) exam is a 90 Minutes (45-55 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCENT, CCNA Routing & Switching, CCDA, CCNA Security, CCNA Wireless certification. Discount Cisco 100-105 dumps ICND1 study guide pdf latest version pdf&vce video study. “Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 100-105 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 100-105 exam. Pass4itsure continues to update the Cisco 100-105 ICND1 Exam questions in accordance with the real 100-105 1 exam, which is to ensure coverage of the issue, more than 95%. Pass4itsure inform customers about new products in time to help you pass your https://www.pass4itsure.com/100-105.html dumps exam easily.

[2018-February New Cisco 100-105 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[2018-February New Cisco 200-125 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT2VSaUVoODRKR1k
100-105 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 100-105 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-20)

QUESTION 1
Which form of NAT maps multiple private IP addresses to a single registered IP address by using different ports?
A. static NAT
B. dynamic NAT
C. overloading
D. overlapping
E. port loading
100-105 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
100-105 dumps
Which of the following is true regarding the configuration of SwitchA?
A. only 5 simultaneous remote connections are possible
B. remote connections using ssh will require a username and password
C. only connections from the local network will be possible
D. console access to SwitchA requires a password

Correct Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps
100-105 dumps
What two things can the technician determine by successfully pinging from this computer to the IP address 172.16.236.1? (Choose two)
A. The network card on the computer is functioning correctly.
B. The default static route on the gateway router is correctly configured.
C. The correct default gateway IP address is configured on the computer.
D. The device with the IP address 172.16.236.1 is reachable over the network.
E. The default gateway at 172.16.236.1 is able to forward packets to the internet.
100-105 dumps Correct Answer: AD
Explanation/Reference:
The source and destination addresses are on the same network therefore, a default gateway is not necessary for communication between these two addresses.

QUESTION 4
Which layer of the TCP/IP stack combines the OSI model physical and data link layers?
A. Internet layer
B. transport layer
C. application layer
D. network access layer

Correct Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
The Internet Protocol Suite, TCP/IP, is a suite of protocols used for communication over the internet. The TCP/ IP model was created after the OSI 7 layer model for two major reasons.

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps
Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?
A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.
B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.
C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.
D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.
100-105 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: With the configuration above, when we type andquot;do show vlanandquot; we would not see VLAN 10 in the VLAN database because it has not been created yet.

QUESTION 6
Which value is indicated by the next hop in a routing table?
A. preference of the route source
B. IP address of the remote router for forwarding the packets
C. how the route was learned
D. exit interface IP address for forwarding the packets
Correct Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
The routing table contains network/next hop associations. These associations tell a router that a particular destination can be optimally reached by sending the packet to a specific router that repr

QUESTION 7
Which statement about routing protocols is true?
A. Link-state routing protocols choose a path by the number of hops to the destination.
B. OSPF is a link-state routing protocol.
C. Distance-vector routing protocols use the Shortest Path First algorithm.
D. IS-IS is a distance-vector routing protocol.
100-105 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 8
What should be part of a comprehensive network security plan?
A. Allow users to develop their own approach to network security.
B. Physically secure network equipment from potential access by unauthorized individuals.
C. Encourage users to use personal information in their passwords to minimize the likelihood of passwords being forgotten.
D. Delay deployment of software patches and updates until their effect on end-user equipment is well known and widely reported.
E. Minimize network overhead by deactivating automatic antivirus client updates.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
From Cisco CCENT Exam Essentials study guide by Todd Lammle: Know what the first part of a comprehensive network security plan is. The first part of your comprehensive network

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps

A network has been planned as shown, Which three statements accurately describe the areas and devices in the network plan? (Choose three.)
A. Network Device A is a switch.
B. Network Device B is a switch.
C. Network Device A is a hub.
D. Network Device B is a hub.
E. Area 1 contains a Layer 2 device.
F. Area 2 contains a Layer 2 device.
100-105 exam Correct Answer: ADE
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: AREA 1 has andquot;multiple collision domainsandquot; so Network Device A must be a device operating in Layer 2 or above (a router or switch) -andgt; A andamp; E are correct. AREA 2 o

QUESTION 10
Which two characteristics apply to Layer 2 switches? (Choose two.)
A. Increases the number of collision domains
B. Decreases the number of collision domains
C. Implements VLAN
D. Decreases the number of broadcast domains
E. Uses the IP address to make decisions for forwarding data packets
Correct Answer: AC

Explanation/Reference:
Layer 2 switches offer a number of benefits to hubs, such as the use of VLANs and each switch port is in its own separate collision domain, thus eliminating collisions on the segment.

QUESTION 11
Refer to the topology and switching table shown in the graphic.
100-105 dumps
Host B sends a frame to Host C. What will the switch do with the frame?
A. Drop the frame
B. Send the frame out all ports except port 0/2
C. Return the frame to Host B
D. Send an ARP request for Host C
E. Send an ICMP Host Unreachable message to Host B
F. Record the destination MAC address in the switching table and send the frame directly to Host C
100-105 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12
Two hosts are attached to a switch with the default configuration. Which statement about the configuration is true?
A. IP routing must be enabled to allow the two hosts to communicate.
B. The two hosts are in the same broadcast domain.
C. The switch must be configured with a VLAN to allow the two hosts to communicate.
D. Port security prevents the hosts from connecting to the switch.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps

Host A can communicate with Host B but not with Hosts C or D. How can the network administrator solve this problem?
A. Configure Hosts C and D with IP addresses in the 192.168.2.0 network.
B. Install a router and configure a route to route between VLANs 2 and 3.
C. Install a second switch and put Hosts C and D on that switch while Hosts A and B remain on the original switch.
D. Enable the VLAN trunking protocol on the switch.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
Two VLANs require a router in between otherwise they cannot communicate. Different VLANs and different IP subnets need a router to route between them.

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit
100-105 dumps
The network is converged.After link-state advertisements are received from Router_A, what information will Router_E contain in its routing table for the subnets 208.149.23.64 and 208.149.23.96?
A. 208.149.23.64[110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:07, FastEthemet0/0 208.149.23.96[110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, FastEthemet0/0
B. 208.149.23.64[110/1] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial1/0 208.149.23.96[110/3] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, FastEthemet0/0
C. 208.149.23.64[110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial1/0 208.149.23.96[110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, Serial1/0 208.149.23.96[110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, FastEthemet0/0
D. 208.149.23.64[110/3] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial1/0 208.149.23.96[110/3] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, Serial1/0
Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
Router_E learns two subnets subnets 208.149.23.64 and 208.149.23.96 via Router_A through FastEthernet interface. The interface cost is calculated with the formula 108 / Bandwidth.

QUESTION 15
A router has learned three possible routes that could be used to reach a destination network. One route is from EIGRP and has a composite metric of 20514560. Another route is from OSPF with a metric of 782. The last is from RIPv2 and has a metric of 4. Which route or routes will the router install in the routing table?
A. the OSPF route

B. the EIGRP route
C. the RIPv2 route
D. all three routes
E. the OSPF and RIPv2 routes
100-105 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
When one route is advertised by more than one routing protocol, the router will choose to use the routing protocol which has lowest Administrative Distance.

QUESTION 16
Which three approaches can be used while migrating from an IPv4 addressing scheme to an IPv6 scheme? (Choose three)
A. static mapping of IPv4 address to IPv6 addresses
B. configuring IPv4 tunnels between IPv6 islands
C. use DHCPv6 to map IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses
D. use proxying and translation (NAT-PT) to translate IPv6 packets into IPv4 packets
E. configure IPv6 directly
F. enable dual-stack routing
Correct Answer: BDF
Explanation/Reference:
Connecting IPv6 islands with tunnels An IPv6 island is a network made of IPv6 links directly connected by IPv6 routers. In the early days of IPv6 deployment, there are many IPv6 islands. IPv6 in I

QUESTION 17
An administrator is in the process of changing the configuration of a router. What command will allow the administrator to check the changes that have been made prior to saving the new configuration?
A. Router# show startup-config
B. Router# show current-config
C. Router# show running-config
D. Router# show memory
E. Router# show flash
F. Router# show processes
100-105 exam Correct Answer: C

Explanation/Reference:
This command followed by the appropriate parameter will show the running config hence the admin will be able to see what changes have been made, and then they can be saved.

QUESTION 18
Which network device functions only at Layer 1 of the OSI model?
100-105 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:
Most hubs are amplifying the electrical signal; therefore, they are really repeaters with several ports. Hubs and repeaters are Layer 1 (physical layer) devices.

QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps
A TFTP server has recently been installed in the Atlanta office. The network administrator is located in the NY office and has made a console connection to the NY router. After establishing the connection they are unable to backup the configuration file and IOS of the NY router to the TFTP server. What is the cause ofthis problem?
A. The NY router has an incorrect subnet mask.
B. The TFTP server has an incorrect IP address.
C. The TFTP server has an incorrect subnet mask.
D. The network administrator computer has an incorrect IP address.
100-105 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
The TFTP server is using a mask of 255.255.255.240 (/28) while the router is configured with a /29. Because of this, the Atlanta router does not see the TFTP server as being in the same subnet.

QUESTION 20
Which of the following IP addresses are valid Class B host addresses if a default Class B mask is in use? (Choose two.)
A. 10.6.8.35
B. 133.6.5.4
C. 192.168.5.9

D. 127.0.0.1
E. 190.6.5.4
Correct Answer: BE
Explanation/Reference:
The IP addresses 133.6.5.4 and 190.6.5.4 are both valid Class B addresses when a default mask is in use. The Class B default mask is 255.255.0.0 and the range of valid addresses is 128.0.0.0- 191.2

100-105 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products. Our Cisco 100-105 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
100-105 dumps
All references in Pass4itsure are compiled by the professional experience and experts who are familiar with the last exams and testing center for years. So Cisco 100-105 dumps Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Exam Practice Questions product could cover 100% topic areas and ensure good results for professionals. “Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)”, also known as 100-105 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 100-105 dumps exam questions answers are updated (332 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 100-105 dumps is CCENT, CCNA Routing & Switching, CCDA, CCNA Security, CCNA Wireless. Guaranteed full refund Our full coverage knowledge exam products will help most candidates to pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/100-105.html dumps exam easily but if you fail, we guarantee you a full refund on your purchase. Our primary goal is to help you to pass the 100-105 exam.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/ROy_RACXzTY
pass4itsure 100-105 dumps
Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Provide Discount Cisco 100-105 Dumps, Real Cisco 100-105 Dumps PDF Latest Version PDF&VCE,, We Help You Pass Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0). Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!

[2017-July-17] 100% Success Rate ICND1 100-105 PDF Cisco Interconnecting Is What You Need To Take on Slideboom

The Cisco Certified Entry level Network Technician — Routing and Switching (CCENT) certification is, as the name implies, designed for entry-level IT networking professionals. It is the first step toward earning several Associate-level certifications from Cisco, the most popular of which is the Cisco http://www.kill4exam.com/100-105.html pdf Cisco Certified Network Associate – Routing and Switching (CCNA R&S). The CCENT is made up of just one exam, which is covered by kill4exam pdf training

Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 100-105
Exam Name: Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Total Questions: 309 Q&A
Updated on: Jul 11, 2017

Kill4exam.com offers this feature and without any extra charges it gives you the most updated  Kill4exam 100-105 pdf answers available in the market. Unlike the other companies, We are providing extremely instant to download ICND1 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) practice exam and 100-105 pdf questions which contains content from the 2017.  100% exam passing Guarantee on your purchased exams.

 100-105

Kill4exam Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 100-105 PDF Dumps Exam Q&As

QUESTION 16
Which statement is true regarding H.264 and Motion JPEG?
A. The highest bandwidth savings using H.264 compared to Motion JPEG is at high frame rates
B. Bandwidth savings using H.264 has nothing to do with frame rate, only scene complexity
C. Bandwidth savings using H.264 has nothing to do with frame rate, only Group of Video (GOV) setting
D. The highest bandwidth savings using H.264 compared to Motion JPEG is at low frame rates
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Which of the following will allow a customer to have a PTZ camera automatically change between three
predefined positions?
A. Configure the camera’s I/O ports to control the preset positions
B. Use the Guard Tour capability to switch between the preset positions
C. Switch between the predefined positions using a joystick
D. Use the auto tracking capability to switch between the preset positions
100-105  pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
In a network surveillance installation, the purpose of a router is to
A. Forward the video stream between networks.
B. Forward the video stream to the correct receiver within a network.
C. Separate audio and video traffic to reduce audio latency.
D. Separate the video stream from the camera control signaling.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
Which of the following conditions has to be met to use multicast streaming?
A. The network infrastructure has to support multicast
B. The client has to run AXIS Camera Management or AXIS Camera Station
C. The client has to support streaming over RTSP
D. The video device needs to run on firmware version 5.20 or higher
100-105  exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
With Axis Coverage Shapes, the designer can
A. See the effect of furniture or other objects blocking field of view.
B. View how varying lighting conditions affect the image.
C. Create a 3D view of the scene the camera will capture.
D. Determine at what distance a person can be identified.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 21
In order to comply with SMPTE standards of HDTV, the camera must meet the following:
A. Light sensitivity, aspect ratio, resolution, color fidelity
B. Aspect ratio, resolution, light sensitivity, frame rate
C. Light sensitivity, color fidelity, frame rate, aspect ratio
D. Frame rate, aspect ratio, resolution, color fidelity
100-105  dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
Which is true about P-iris?
A. The P-iris makes use of a novel p-shaped blade that reduces complexity and cost while maintaining
image quality
B. In bright situations. P-iris limits the closing of the iris to avoid blurring caused by diffraction when the iris
opening becomes too small
C. The P-iris delivers the optimal depth of field by always using the smallest possible aperture for the
available lightning
D. The P-iris makes use of a novel p-shaped blade that allows the iris to react to rapidly changing lighting
conditions
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
The Axis pixel counter allows a user to
A. Convert pixels to actual distances.
B. Verify that the resolution requirements for a scene are met.
C. Determine the file size for each video frame.
D. Specify different exposure zones in a scene.
100-105  vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
Which of the following actions can be taken using the AXIS T8414 Installation Display? (Choose two)
A. Power up a PoE camera
B. Make snapshots
C. Access a camera’s home page
D. Reset a camera to factory default values
E. Read user documentation for cameras
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 25
If a camera is pointed down a hallway with no windows and the color seems “washed out” or faded, which
of the following settings should first be adjusted to improve the image?
A. Decrease image brightness
B. Increase image contrast
C. Uncheck backlight compensation
D. Adjust the exposure settings
100-105  pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 26
In a switched network with Unicast
A. Data packets are sent only to one recipient no other computers will receive the data.
B. Data packets can only be sent in one direction, for example from the camera to the server.
C. Only one camera at a time can send data packets through the network, to avoid congestion.
D. All data packets are transmitted in a unified size, enabling network optimization.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 27
Who should be responsible for documenting a video surveillance installation?
A. The camera manufacturer
B. The customer’s security manager
C. The customer’s IT department
D. The integrator
100-105  vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 28
A Privacy mask added to Live View (Choose two)
A. Hides parts of the scene.
B. Restricts access to the camera.
C. Can be removed from recorded video.
D. Lowers the bandwidth usage.
E. Can be made into any shape.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 29
An analog system that should be upgraded to IP using encoders must have the end of the analog signal
terminated. How many Ohm () should that be?
A. 50
B. 70
C. 75
D. 80
100-105  dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
A customer asks for a fixed mini dome with a DC-iris lens. 2.8-10 mm varifocal lens and wide dynamic
range. Which of the following cameras is the only choice to fit all of the requirements?
A. AXIS P3301
B. AXIS M3203
C. AXIS Q1604
D. AXIS M5014
Correct Answer: A

This was my first Cisco 100-105 pdf exam, but I have a number of different certifications under my belt from 10 years of work experience, mostly related to server virtualization or network security.

Due to that I still had a fair amount of basic layer 2 and 3 networking knowledge when I started studying just 4 days ago. My biggest problem was that while I had a good theoretical understanding, I had no prior practical Kill4exam http://www.kill4exam.com/100-105.html  pdf network-side device setup and administration experience, since I currently work separate from the network team more on the server side. I had no access to a Cisco device either, so I used the GNS3 simulator, which turned out to be extremely useful.

For More Exam Information – visit Kill4exam google drive:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B9h0DZ9u5iEGTFRITTNFV29MZWs

 

New Study Material for 100-105 VCE Download for Cisco ICND1

300-075 vce

Total Questions: 239

Test Number: 100-105

Vendor Name: CISCO

Cert Name: CCNA

Test Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1

For More Details: https://www.pass4itsure.com/100-105.html

Once you earn Cisco 100-105 vce certification with a particular source or producer, then you join a unique team of qualified and experienced experts. This can establish to be a significant professional resource team when seeking solutions to problems or discussing the solutions to your own challenging situation. This professional team of qualified experts can also pass along tips on how to further boost your career or where to seek particular technical knowledge.

Take your profession to the next level. Cisco 100-105 exam make an immediate effect, assisting you get observed and progress quickly in your profession. In comparison to their colleagues, Cisco 100-105 certified developers are 95% more effective and nearly 65% more effective. This means that they create nearly twice as many programs per year and in 55 % of time per application.

 

Question: 1

Which three statements are true about the operation of a full-duplex Ethernet network? (Choose three.)

  1. There are no collisions in full-duplex mode.
  2. A dedicated switch port is required for each full-duplex node.
  3. Ethernet hub ports are preconfigured for full-duplex mode.
  4. In a full-duplex environment, the host network card must check for the availability of the network media before transmitting.
  5. The host network card and the switch port must be capable of operating in full-duplex mode.

Answer: A, B, E   

Explanation:

Half-duplex Ethernet is defined in the original 802.3 Ethernet and Cisco says you only use one wire pair with a digital signal running in both directions on the wire. It also uses the CSMA/CD protocol to help prevent collisions and to permit retransmitting if a collision does occur. If a hub is attached to a switch, it must operate in half-duplex mode because the end stations must be able to detect collisions. Half-duplex Ethernet—typically 10BaseT—is only about 30 to 40 percent efficient as Cisco sees it, because a large 10BaseT network will usually only give you 3- to 4Mbps—at most.

Full-duplex Ethernet uses two pairs of wires, instead of one wire pair like half duplex. Also, full duplex uses a point-to-point connection between the transmitter of the transmitting device and the receiver of the receiving device, which means that with full-duplex data transfer, you get a faster data transfer compared to half duplex. And because the transmitted data is sent on a different set of wires than the received data, no collisions occur. The reason you don’t need to worry about collisions is because now Full-duplex Ethernet is like a freeway with multiple lanes instead of the single-lane road provided by half duplex. Full-duplex Ethernet is supposed to offer 100 percent efficiency in both directions; this means you can get 20Mbps with a 10Mbps Ethernet running full duplex, or 200Mbps for FastEthernet.

 

 

Question: 2

Which OSI layer header contains the address of a destination host that is on another network?

  1. application
  2. session
  3. transport
  4. network
  5. data link
  6. physical

Answer: D   

Explanation:

Only network address contains this information. To transmit the packets the sender uses network address and datalink address. But the layer 2 address represents just the address of the next hop device on the way to the sender. It is changed on each hop. Network address remains the same.

 

Question: 3

Which layer of the TCP/IP stack combines the OSI model physical and data link layers?

  1. Internet layer
  2. transport layer
  3. application layer
  4. network access layer

Answer: D   

Explanation:

The Internet Protocol Suite, TCP/IP, is a suite of protocols used for communication over the internet. The TCP/ IP model was created after the OSI 7 layer model for two major reasons. First, the foundation of the Internet was built using the TCP/IP suite and through the spread of the World Wide Web and Internet, TCP/IP has been preferred. Second, a project researched by the Department of Defense (DOD) consisted of creating the TCP/IP protocols. The DOD’s goal was to bring international standards which could not be met by the OSI model.

Since the DOD was the largest software consumer and they preferred the TCP/IP suite, most vendors used this model rather than the OSI. Below is a side by side comparison of the TCP/IP and OSI models.

 

 

Question: 4

Which protocol uses a connection-oriented service to deliver files between end systems?

  1. TFTP
  2. DNS
  3. FTP
  4. SNMP
  5. RIP

Answer: C   

Explanation:

TCP is an example of a connection-oriented protocol. It requires a logical connection to be established between the two processes before data is exchanged. The connection must be maintained during the entire time that communication is taking place, then released afterwards. The process is much like a telephone call, where a virtual circuit is established–the caller must know the person’s telephone number and the phone must be answered–before the message can be delivered.

TCP/IP is also a connection-oriented transport with orderly release. With orderly release, any data remaining in the buffer is sent before the connection is terminated. The release is accomplished in a three-way handshake between client and server processes. The connection-oriented protocols in the OSI protocol suite, on the other hand, do not support orderly release. Applications perform any handshake necessary for ensuring orderly release.

Examples of services that use connection-oriented transport services are telnet, rlogin, and ftp.

 

 

Question: 5

If the hubs in the graphic were replaced by switches, what would be virtually eliminated?

  1. broadcast domains
  2. repeater domains
  3. Ethernet collisions
  4. signal amplification
  5. Ethernet broadcasts

Answer: C    300-075 vce

 

 

Question: 6

If host A sends an IP packet to host B, what will the source physical address be in the frame when it reaches host B?

  1. 10.168.10.99
  2. 10.168.11.88
  3. A1:A1:A1:A1:A1:A1
  4. B2:B2:B2:B2:B2:B2
  5. C3:C3:C3:C3:C3:C3
  6. D4:D4:D4:D4:D4:D4

Answer: E   

 

Question: 7

HostX is transferring a file to the FTP server. Point A represents the frame as it goes toward the Toronto router. What will the Layer 2 destination address be at this point?

  1. abcd.1123.0045
  2. 192.168.7.17
  3. aabb.5555.2222
  4. 192.168.1.1
  5. abcd.2246.0035

Answer: E   

Explanation:

For packets destined to a host on another IP network, the destination MAC address will be the LAN interface of the router. Since the FTP server lies on a different network, the host will know to send the frame to its default gateway, which is Toronto.

300-075 vce

Get Promoted

If you want to move up the business steps or into a better, higher-paying job in your company, then you will need to learn new technological innovation or improve the abilities you currently have. There is no better way to show this than to generate a new Cisco 100-105 pdf certification or improvement further up the certification sequence in an active specialty.

If it’s correct that time is money, then making a Cisco 100-105 certification is certainly worth plenty of your energy and effort? On regular, Cisco 100-105 dumps certified technologists generate 20% more than their uncertified colleagues. What’s more, certified workers are often commissioned with monitoring their peers—putting you on the speed up for a campaign. Certified technologists enhance their professions quickly, becoming certified management on their groups and in their companies.

Click the 100-105 vce Link Below and Buy Full Actual Product :http://www.pass4sureshop.com/exhaustive-cisco-100-105-vce-is-your-best.html

Strongly Recommended:http://www.testkingone.com/70-470-exam-with-latest-version.html