[2017-November New] Discount CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps Practice Questions CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam 100% Pass With A High Score Youtube Training

What is the best CompTIA CLO-001 dumps? “CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam” is the name of CompTIA CLO-001 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Discount CompTIA CLO-001 dumps practice questions CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam 100% pass with a high score youtube training. Pass4itsure CompTIA CLO-001 dumps exam questions answers are updated (230 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of CLO-001 dumps is CompTIA Cloud Essentials. We are presenting you surety any time checking our CLO-001 Dumps you will buy CompTIA Cloud Essentials https://www.pass4itsure.com/clo-001.html dumps test by which you can certainly simply pass CLO-001 questions.

Exam Code: CLO-001
Exam Name: CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam
Q&As: 230

[2017-November New CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWaURPazBBUUYyVFk

[2017-November New CompTIA CV0-001 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczh3cWZtaGNtSGc

CLO-001 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 26
Which of the following is an example of a cloud-related security risk?
A. Losing network connectivity
B. Not having enough software licenses
C. Not knowing what the cloud provider will charge
D. Storing customer data at a provider
CLO-001 exam Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 27
Why do management tools introduce a risk?
A. The management tools present a vendor lock-in
B. The management tools are indispensible above a specific scale of operation
C. The migration may not be successful
D. Too many software licenses are needed
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 28
How do demand management processes change with the introduction of SaaS?
A. New vendors have to be accommodated
B. Users can procure SaaS solutions themselves
C. The number of virtual machines can fluctuate with demand
D. Maintenance will become easier
CLO-001 dumps Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 29
Why does hardware and operating system maintenance take less effort with SaaS?
A. Maintenance becomes irrelevant
B. Cloud provider takes care of it
C. Hardware vendor takes care of it
D. Operating system vendor takes care of it
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 30
Which of the following is a unique characteristic of virtualization?
A. Security features
B. Federated identities
C. Shared hardware
D. Sourcing challenges
CLO-001 pdf Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 31
Which of the following is the MOST complex security provisioning problem in a cloud environment?
A. Handling credit cards for purchasing cloud services
B. Keeping track of cloud provider performance
C. Managing users and their rights across multiple providers
D. Software assets that are introduced and can expire
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 32
How can an organization successfully implement a PaaS strategy?
A. Open up internal databases with Web service access.
B. Take inventory of the application portfolio and select external suppliers
C. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines.
D. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers
CLO-001 vce Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 33
Eucalyptus is open-source software for quickly provisioning virtual servers. This is an example of:
A. PaaS
B. IaaS
C. SaaS.
D. On-demand software.
E. None of the above.
Answer: E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 34
Why do business users prefer to deal with cloud providers directly, instead of via the IT department?
A. It reduces financial risks to the business
B. The IT department does not accommodate variable costs
C. They can better measure the provider’s quality
D. They can use their own payment options
CLO-001 exam Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 35
Why does request fulfillment become more complicated in a cloud environment?
A. All processes must become automated.
B. Processes must be redesigned with the user experience in mind.
C. The IT service team must be expanded.
D. Users should be aware of the benefits before changes to the process are incorporated
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 36
Private clouds are operated solely for organization(s)
A. governmental
B. specific
C. for-profit
D. multiple
CLO-001 dumps Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 37
Why are traditional chargeback systems not compatible with cloud computing?
A. Cloud computing is low cost and does not accommodate charge back fees
B. Cloud computing can be more expensive than in-house capacity
C. Licensing models can become outdated quickly
D. Resources that are used can fluctuate throughout the budget cycle
Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 38
How does cloud computing improve business flexibility?
A. Easier access by users outside of the organization
B. Faster deployment of applications
C. Rapidly growing and shrinking capacity
D. All of the above are correct
CLO-001 pdf Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 39
How can cloud-related financial risks be managed?
A. Credit cards must be used for handling transactions
B. Eliminating legacy IT systems
C. Making sure that cloud assets are generating revenue
D. Renegotiating license agreements
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 40
Which represents the MOST important business continuity risk?
A. Incomplete Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
B. Network connectivity interruption
C. Privacy laws
D. Providers going out of business
CLO-001 vce Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 41
Which of the following is a private SaaS?
A. An application for external use only, on company-owned assets.
B. An application for external use only, on public cloud-based systems.
C. An application for internal use only, on company-owned assets.
D. An application for internal use only, on public cloud-based systems.
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 42
Which of the following roles can the IT department play in the selection process of cloud computing providers?
A. Help understand and explain the application lifecycle
B. Help understand performance parameters
C. Help understand provider quality
D. All of the above are correct
CLO-001 exam Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 43
Cloud computing has the greatest benefit for which of the following user populations?
A. User populations which steadily increase in size.
B. User populations that vary and are unpredictable.
C. User populations that are of fixed size.
D. User populations that vary in size on a seasonal basis.
Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 44
Google Apps is a set of online applications allowing users to create and share documents and spreadsheets. This is an example of:
A. PaaS
B. SaaS.
C. IaaS.
D. None of the above.
CLO-001 dumps Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 45
Which of the following is a limitation of owning servers?
A. Inability to deploy new services quickly
B. Inability to rapidly change to a different technology
C. Capital tied up in hardware that might become obsolete
D. Additional resources must be hired to maintain each server
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 46
Which of the following is a benefit of cloud computing?
A. Cloud computing delivers IT capabilities that scale with demand.
B. Cloud computing delivers a wide range of services that are easily accessible to users
C. Cloud computing delivers IT capacity on demand.
D. Cloud computing negates the need for a procurement department.
CLO-001 pdf Answer: A
Explanation:

We are also offering CompTIA CLO-001 dumps sample questions and even you can effortlessly enroll oneself by checking out our Pass4itsure.com and then you can get accessibility to our various IT certification exams by which you could get the full concept of our CompTIA Cloud Essentials https://www.pass4itsure.com/clo-001.html dumps exam preparing products.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/ReGIGRNidK8