New Publish Cisco 350-501 SPCOR Study Guide | Learning Material

In this blog, we will talk about how to effectively pass the Cisco 350-501 SPCOR exam. If you don’t develop the habit of daily study and confidence in yourself, using the right method, then passing this 350-501 SPCOR exam is not possible. Passing the Simplifying and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR) exam is a tough job. Here I am doing my best to give you useful information 350-501 SPCOR study guide >>>https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-501.html 350-501SPCOR dumps help you.

How to effectively pass the Cisco 350-501 SPCOR exam

How to effectively pass the Cisco 350-501 SPCOR exam?

  1. Find the right way to learn, 350-501 SPCOR pdf, 350-501 SPCOR dumps …
  2. Online practice test, take as much as possible 350-501 practice test
  3. Real-time review, wrong topics, knowledge points that are not understood

It’s an exam, and if you hack it, it will change your life. There’s a good chance you’ll find a higher job offer, and when you succeed in getting through it, your salary will also increase

Free Cisco 350-501 SPCOR study guide PDF

Cisco 350-501 SPCOR pdf [google drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1YZIZH3VKKMQaSsXWqZRa89vifl7AhCCQ/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 350-501 SPCOR (New publish) practice test

QUESTION 1

Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer applied a gRPC dial-in configuration on customer\\’s router to provide connection multiplexing and two-way streaming.

What does this configuration accomplish in a gRPC?

A. It is the encoding requested by the gRPC server.
B. IT is the encoding that is used for dial-in and dial-out.
C. It is used for encoding with the default protocol buffers
D. It is the encoding requested by the gRPC client.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is implementing an OSPF configuration. Based on the output, which statement
is true?

A. OSPFv3 does not run for IPv4 on FastEthernet0/0 until IPv6 routing is enabled on the router and IPv6 is enabled on
interface FastEthernet0/0.
B. In the ospfv3 1 area 1 ipv4 command, area 0 must be configured instead of area 1.
C. OSPFv3 cannot be configured for IPv4; OSPFv3 works only for IPv6.
D. “IPv6 routing not enabled” is just an informational message and OSPFv3 runs for IPv4 on interface FastEthernet0/0
anyway.

Correct Answer: C

ipv6 is enabled globally not on the interface, so A is wrong.

QUESTION 3

What are two factors to consider when implementing NSR High Availability on an MPLS PE router? (Choose two.)

A. It consumes more memory and CPU resources than NSF
B. It operates normally without NSR support on the PE peers.
C. It requires all PE-CE sessions to support NSR
D. It requires routing protocol extensions
E. It cannot sync state information across redundant RPs

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4

Refer to the exhibit. BGPsec is implemented on R1, R2, R3, and R4. BGP peering is established between neighboring
autonomous systems.

Which statement about implementation is true?

A. BGP updates from the iBGP peers are appended with a community of local-as.
B. BGP updates from all BGP peers are appended with a community of no-export.
C. BGP updates from the eBGP peers are appended with an additional AS path value that is statically set by the domain
administrator.
D. BGP updates from the eBGP peers are appended with a BGPsec attribute sequence that includes a public key hash
and digital signature.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5

A network engineer must enable the helper router to terminate the OSPF graceful restart process if it detects any
changes in the LSA. Which command enables this feature?

A. NSF IETF helper disable
B. NSF cisco helper disable
C. NSF IETF helper strict-LSA-checking
D. NSF cisco enforce global

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_4t/ip_route/configuration/guide/tgrhelp.html

QUESTION 6

Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration must be applied to each of the four routers on the network to reduce LDP LIB size and advertise
label bindings for the /32 loopback IP space only?

A. config t IP prefix-list LOOPBACKS seq 5 permits 0.0.0.0/0 le 32 mpls Idp label allocate global prefix-list LOOPBACKS
end
B. config t access-list 10 permit 172.16.0.0 0.0.0.7 access-list 20 permit 10.0.0.0 0.0.31.255 no mpls LDP advertise-labels
mpls LDP advertise-labels for 10 to 20 end
C. config t access-list 10 permit 172.16.0.0 0.0.0.7 access-list 20 permit 172.16.0.0 0.0.0.7 no mpls LDP advertise-labels
mpls LDP advertise-labels for 10 to 20 end
D. config t mpls Idp label allocate global host-routes end

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes this configuration?

A. Router 1 has a new data store to collect SNMP information, but configuration must still be done at the CLI only.
B. Router 1 can be remotely managed by the CLI using Telnet.
C. Router 1 has its running configuration locked so changes can be made only when the administrator issues a kill
session.
D. Router 1 has a temporary data store where a copy of the running configuration can be manipulated and verified
before committing the configuration.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/iosxml/ios/prog/configuration/169/b_169_programmability_cg/configuring_yang_datamodel.html

QUESTION 8

Refer to the exhibit.

ASN 64501 currently reaches the networks under the 10.0.0.0/8 prefix via the North_B router, which is a slow backup
link. The administrator of ASN 64502 wants traffic from ASN 64501 to 10.0.0.0/8 to travel via the primary link North_

A. Which change to the network configuration accomplishes this task?
B. Set a higher local preference between North_A and South_A
C. Advertise the 10.0.0.0/8 prefix through North_B and specific subnets through North_A
D. Set a Lower Weight value for incoming traffic on North_A
E. Set a lower MED between North_B and South_B

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9

What do Ansible and SaltStack have in common?

A. They both have agents running on the client machine.
B. They both can be designed with more than one master server.
C. They both use DSL configuration language.
D. They both use the YAML configuration language.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.edureka.co/blog/chef-vs-puppet-vs-ansible-vs-saltstack/

QUESTION 10

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement supports QPPB implementation?

A. QPPB policies affect only egress traffic.
B. QoS policies rely exclusively on BGP attributes to manipulate traffic.
C. QoS policies are identified in the MPLS forwarding table.
D. QoS policies use BGP to gain full coverage on the network.

Correct Answer: B

The QoS Policy Propagation via BGP feature allows you to classify packets by IP precedence based on the Border
Gateway Protocol (BGP) Attributes like community lists, BGP autonomous system paths, and access lists.

QUESTION 11

Which configuration mode do you use to apply the mpls LDP graceful-restart command in IOS XE Software?

A. MPLS LDP neighbor
B. interface
C. MPLS
D. global

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/mp_ha/configuration/xe-3s/mp-ha-xe-3s-book/mp-ldpgrace-rstrt.html

QUESTION 12

A service provider has a requirement to deliver WAN gateway functionality to multi-tenant, provider-hosted clouds.
Which Cisco platform meets this requirement?

A. Cisco ASR 9000 series
B. Cisco NX-OS
C. Cisco ASR 1000 Series
D. Cisco CSR 1000v
E. Cisco CRS series

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13

What is a primary benefit of IPoATM or MPLS over ATM backbone service provider networks?

A. dedicated circuits
B. variable-length packets
C. isochronous system
D. fixed-length cells

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14

Refer to the exhibit.

While troubleshooting a connectivity issue on router R2, a network engineer with an employee id:3876.13.497 notices
that although it detects three OSPF links from R1, the OSPF prefixes are missing from the routing table. What is the
reason for the problem?

A. The serial interfaces have different MTUs
B. Both loopback interfaces on R1 are configured as a stub
C. The R2 Serial 1/0 interface is configured with an IP address, but the R1 Serial R1 Serial 1/0 interface is
unnumbered.
D. The subnet masks on the serial interfaces are mismatched.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the OSPF area types from the left onto the correct statements on the right.
Select and Place:

Ending:

As long as you study hard and follow the 350-501 SPCOR study guide shared in this article, you will stand out on the CCNP 350-501 SPCOR exam. Promotions and salary increases belong to you. Remember that it’s important to use the right approach!

Here again, share the 350-501 SPCOR dump link address https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-501.html ( The best 350-501 SPCOR study guide)