[2017-August-15 From Google Drive] Most Important CCNA 200-155 Dumps DCICT Ensure You a High 200-155 Exam Passing Rate on Video Online

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in Pass4itsure. Select Pass4itsure is to choose success. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 dumps can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. most important CCNA https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps DCICT ensure you a high 200-155 exam passing rate on video online.

Exam Code: 200-155
Exam Name: DCICT Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Updated: Aug 12, 2017
Q&As: 85

[2017-August-15 From Cisco 200-155 Dumps Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

[2017-August-15 From Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k

200-155 Dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-155 Dumps Exam Q&As:

1: Will the following SELECT query list all of the tables in the INFORMATION_SCHEMA
database? If not, why?
SELECT TABLE_NAME FROM INFORMATION_SCHEMA.TABLES
WHERE TABLE_SCHEMA = ‘INFORMATION_SCHEMA’
ORDER BY TABLE_NAME
A.Yes.
B.No; the INFORMATION_SCHEMA database does not contain information on itself.
C.No; the WHERE clause is incorrect. The correct field name is TABLE_SCHEMATA.
D.No; there is no table in the INFORMATION_SCHEMA database called TABLES.
200-155 exam Correct Answers: A
2: Which of the following are some general capabilites of the mysql client program?
A.Create and Drop databases
B.Ping the server
C.Create, Drop, and modify tables and indexes.
D.Shutdown the server.
E.Create users.
F.Display replication server status.
Correct Answers: A C E F
3: Suppose you have a server that has been started with the –myisam-recover option. When does
the server perform the check on the MyISAM tables?
A.Each time the server is started.
B.Each time it encounters an error.
C.Each time it opens the MyISAM table files.
D.Each time the CHECK TABLE command is issued.
200-155 dumps Correct Answers: C
4: Consider the following query:
DELETE FROM INFORMATION_SCHEMA.TABLES
WHERE table_schema = ‘world’
AND table_name = ‘Country’
What would be the result of executing this query?
A.An error would be issued
B.A warning would be issued
C.The row would be deleted from the INFORMATION_SCHEMA.TABLES table, and the table
Country would be dropped from the world database
D.The row would be deleted from the INFORMATION_SCHEMA, but the table Country in the
world database would be unaffected.
Correct Answers: A
5: Which mysqld command line option disables incoming TCP/IP connections?
A.–shared-memory
B.–memlock
C.–no-networking
D.–skip-networking
200-155 pdf Correct Answers: D
6: What are some advantages of using the SHOW command rather than using the
INFORMATION_SCHEMA?
A.It is available for releases older than MySQL 5.0.
B.It returns results quicker than using the INFORMATION_SCHEMA.
C.Using SHOW can provide more concise information.
D.SHOW is a feature of standard SQL, and INFORMATION_SCHEMA is a MySQL specific
command.
Correct Answers: A C
7: Index analysis and optimization using ANALYZE and OPTIMIZE statements should…
A.generally never be run manually
B.be run once the table reaches 100,000 rows or above
C.be run when more than 5% of the rows are changed by a single statement
D.be run when EXPLAIN SELECT shows that an inordinate amount of rows is expected to be
read during query execution
E.be run when you suspect that a table is heavily fragmented
200-155 vce Correct Answers: D E
8: Suppose you have a column in which most records are going to be between 30 and 32
characters. Which of the following column types would be most efficient?
A.VARCHAR
B.CHAR
C.TEXT
D.Either VARCHAR or CHAR
Correct Answers: B
9: Which of the following APIs/connectors are included in a MySQL distribution?
A.Connector/J
B.Connector/ODBC
C.C API
D.Connector/NET
E.Connector/MJX
200-155 exam Correct Answers: C
10: Which of the following are some benefits of using MySQL built binaries over binaries built by
yourself?
A.They are highly optimized.
B.They are cross-platform.

C.Many are built using commercial compilers that produce a better quality build than with freely
available compilers.
D.They will work with tools such as MySQL Administrator and MySQL Query Browser.
E.They may include libraries not available in the standard operating system library.
Correct Answers: A C E
11: Assume you compile MySQL from source and invoke configure with the following options.
–with-charset=latin1 –with-extra-charsets=utf8,ucs2
Compared to a standard binary installation that contains many more character sets, which of the
following statements is/are true?
A.The compiled version will use less disk space, because only a few character sets will be
installed on disk.
B.The compiled version will use less memory, because only a few character sets will be loaded by
the server.
C.The compiled version will use less file handles, because only a few files need to be opened
when the server is started.
200-155 dumps Correct Answers: A B
12: Which of the following are true for how BTREE and HASH index types should be used for
MEMORY tables?
A.HASH index types are only for use with equality comparisions such as those using the = and
<=> operators.
B.BTREE index types are preferable for use with comparisons that do not just use equality
operators such as = and <=>
C.BTREE index types are only for use with equality comparisons such as those using the = and
<=> operators.
D.HASH index types are preferable for use with comparisons that do not just use equality
operators such as = and <=>
Correct Answers: A B
13: Which of the following are some general properties of the mysqlimport client program?
A.It loads data files into tables.
B.It can load files only on the server host.
C.It provides a command-line interface to the LOAD DATA INFILE.
D.It can load files both on the client and server host.
E.It bypasses the server and writes directly to the corresponding data files.
200-155 pdf Correct Answers: A C D
14: Which of the following statements are true?
A.InnoDB supports Foreign Keys.
B.MyISAM supports Foreign Keys.
C.InnoDB supports cascaded DELETE statements.
D.MyISAM supports cascaded DELETE statements.
E.InnoDB supports cascaded UPDATE statements.

F.MyISAM supports cascaded UPDATE statements.
Correct Answers: A C E
15: In a standard MySQL installation which of following files are stored below the data directory?
A.Format files for all the tables
B.Data and index files for MyISAM tables
C.InnoDB tablespace files
D.General server logs
E.MySQL upgrade script files
200-155 vce Correct Answers: A B C D
16: Which of the following statements is true for mysqldump?
A.It can dump data only on remote servers.
B.It can dump data only on the local server.
C.It can dump data on both local and remote servers.
Correct Answers: C
17: Which of the following best describes the scope of explicitly and implicitly set locks?
A.Explicitly set locks may span several commands.
B.Implicitly set locks may span several commands.
C.Implicitly set locks will span only one statement or transaction.
D.Explicitly set locks will span only one statement or transaction.
200-155 exam Correct Answers: A B C
18: MySQL is a multi-threaded database server. Every connection to the database server is
handled by it’s own thread.
A.True
B.False
Correct Answers: A
19: Which of the following are true regarding the table cache?
A.It is used to cache row data in open tables
B.It holds file descriptors for open tables
C.The size of the table cache may be set per-session
D.Each connection has its own table cache. They are of equal size, set globally.
E.There is one table cache, shared among all sessions.
F.Increasing the size of the variable table_cache allows mysqld to keep more tables open
simultaneously
200-155 dumps Correct Answers: B E F

Through the use of a lot of candidates, Pass4itsure 200-155 dumps are get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps are to choose success.