How Can I Get Valid Cisco 100-101 Dumps for Passing the CCNA Exam?

100-101 Dumps

Brain2pass have full confident of helping you pass your Cisco 100-101 pdf exam. http://www.brain2pass.com/100-101.html products come with a 100% guarantee of success. Cisco 100-101 exam is a very valuable exam of Cisco Specialist certification. This exam is one of the most important and top of the line certifications for the IT professionals. Cisco 100-101 Q&As are also available on the internet. The very concept of Cisco 100-101 pdf is to introduce the candidates with the questions of utmost importance with regard to their IT certification exam.

Exam QUESTION 1
Which three statements are true about the operation of a full-duplex Ethernet network? (Choose three.)
A. There are no collisions in full-duplex mode.
B. A dedicated switch port is required for each full-duplex node.
C. Ethernet hub ports are preconfigured for full-duplex mode.
D. In a full-duplex environment, the host network card must check for the availability of the network media before transmitting.
E. The host network card and the switch port must be capable of operating in full-duplex mode.

Correct Answer: ABE QUESTION 2
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 3
Which OSI layer header contains the address of a destination host that is on another network?
A. application
B. session
C. transport
D. network
E. data link
F. physical
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
Which layer of the TCP/IP stack combines the OSI model physical and data link layers?
A. Internet layer
B. transport layer
C. application layer
D. network access layer
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
Which protocol uses a connection-oriented service to deliver files between end systems?
A. TFTP
B. DNS
C. FTP
D. SNMP
E. RIP
Correct Answer: C

100-101 Dumps
QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.

If the hubs in the graphic were replaced by switches, what would be virtually eliminated?
A. broadcast domains
B. repeater domains
C. Ethernet collisions
D. signal amplification
E. Ethernet broadcasts
Correct Answer: C   117-201 exam
QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

If host A sends an IP packet to host B, what will the source physical address be in the frame when it reaches host B?
A. 10.168.10.99
B. 10.168.11.88
C. A1:A1:A1:A1:A1:A1
D. B2:B2:B2:B2:B2:B2
E. C3:C3:C3:C3:C3:C3
F. D4:D4:D4:D4:D4:D4
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.

HostX is transferring a file to the FTP server. Point A represents the frame as it goes toward the Toronto router. What will the Layer 2 destination address be at this point?
A. abcd.1123.0045
B. 192.168.7.17
C. aabb.5555.2222

D. 192.168.1.1
E. abcd.2246.0035

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 9
Which network device functions only at Layer 1 of the OSI model?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.

The host in Kiev sends a request for an HTML document to the server in Minsk. What will be the source IP address of the packet as it leaves the Kiev router?
A. 10.1.0.1
B. 10.1.0.5
C. 10.1.0.6
D. 10.1.0.14
E. 10.1.1.16
F. 10.1.2.8
Correct Answer: E

Brain2pass Cisco 100-101 dumps will provide you with Cisco 100-101 exam questions and verified answers that reflect the Cisco 100-101 exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. In fact, Brain2pass Cisco 100-101 vce today is making available to clients Cisco 100-101 Implementing Cisco TelePresence Video Solution, Part 2 information and event management offering. Just purchasing Brain2pass Cisco 100-101 exam sample questions, you will have all that is necessary for completing the exam with all practice questions that are always up to date. You will receive the highest quality and support with Brain2pass that will fulfill all of your certification needs.

To check out more about Cisco 100-101 click here: https://www.newpass4sure.com/cisco-ccna-100-101-practice-exam.html

Article Link: http://www.pass4sureshop.com/popular-cisco-400-101-vce.html

For More Details:  https://youtu.be/p6O-7w2yI7c

 

2016 Latest Updated 200-120 Exam Cisco Certification Answers

In addition, the Cisco 200-120 sample questions from our support updates the real test paper promptly so as to make sure its high accuracy and validity. Once you choose Lead4sure Cisco 200-120 exam sample questions, you can enjoy free update for one year. So you should believe that, Lead4sure is the best provider for helping you study IT certifications. Lead4sure Cisco 200-120 vce give you detailed and logical coverage of Cisco 200-120 exam objectives and provide you with the real Cisco 200-120 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real exam features in Lead4sure Cisco products.

QUESTION 6
A network administrator is verifying the configuration of a newly installed host by establishing an FTP connection to a remote server. What is the highest layer of the protocol stack that the network administrator is using for this operation?
A. application
B. presentation
C. session
D. transport
E. internet
F. data link
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

A network interface port has collision detection and carrier sensing enabled on a shared twisted pair network. From this statement, what is known about the network interface port?
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8
A network interface port has collision detection and carrier sensing enabled on a shared twisted pair network. From this statement, what is known about the network interface port?
A. This is a 10 Mb/s switch port.
B. This is a 100 Mb/s switch port.
C. This is an Ethernet port operating at half duplex.
D. This is an Ethernet port operating at full duplex.
E. This is a port on a network interface card in a PC.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 9
A receiving host computes the checksum on a frame and determines that the frame is damaged. The frame is then discarded. At which OSI layer did this happen?
A. session
B. transport
C. network
D. data link
E. physical

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Which of the following correctly describe steps in the OSI data encapsulation process? (Choose two.)
A. The transport layer divides a data stream into segments and may add reliability and flow control information.
B. The data link layer adds physical source and destination addresses and an FCS to the segment.
C. Packets are created when the network layer encapsulates a frame with source and destination host addresses and protocol-related control information.
D. Packets are created when the network layer adds Layer 3 addresses and control information to a segment.
E. The presentation layer translates bits into voltages for transmission across the physical link.
Correct Answer: AD

200-120 exam
QUESTION 11
Refer to the graphic.

Host A is communicating with the server. What will be the source MAC address of the frames received by Host A from the server?
A. the MAC address of router interface e0
B. the MAC address of router interface e1
C. the MAC address of the server network interface
D. the MAC address of host A
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.

What two results would occur if the hub were to be replaced with a switch that is configured with one Ethernet VLAN? (Choose two.)
A. The number of collision domains would remain the same.
B. The number of collision domains would decrease.
C. The number of collision domains would increase.
D. The number of broadcast domains would remain the same.
E. The number of broadcast domains would decrease.
F. The number of broadcast domains would increase.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 13
Which three statements accurately describe Layer 2 Ethernet switches? (Choose three.)
A. Spanning Tree Protocol allows switches to automatically share VLAN information.
B. Establishing VLANs increases the number of broadcast domains.
C. Switches that are configured with VLANs make forwarding decisions based on both Layer 2 and Layer 3 address information.
D. Microsegmentation decreases the number of collisions on the network.
E. In a properly functioning network with redundant switched paths, each switched segment will contain one root bridge with all its ports in the forwarding state. All other switches in that broadcast domain will have only one root port.
F. If a switch receives a frame for an unknown destination, it uses ARP to resolve the address.
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 14
Where does routing occur within the DoD TCP/IP reference model?
A. application
B. internet
C. network
D. transport
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
Refer to exhibit:

Which destination addresses will be used by Host A to send data to Host C? (Choose two.)
A. the IP address of Switch 1
B. the MAC address of Switch 1
C. the IP address of Host C
D. the MAC address of Host C
E. the IP address of the router’s E0 interface
F. the MAC address of the router’s E0 interface
Correct Answer: CF
QUESTION 16
For what two purposes does the Ethernet protocol use physical addresses? (Choose two.)
A. to uniquely identify devices at Layer 2
B. to allow communication with devices on a different network
C. to differentiate a Layer 2 frame from a Layer 3 packet
D. to establish a priority system to determine which device gets to transmit first
E. to allow communication between different devices on the same network
F. to allow detection of a remote device when its physical address is unknown
Correct Answer: AE

Lead4sure Cisco 200-120 dumps are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy which can make you succeed in the Cisco 200-120 . Cisco 200-120 practice questions and Cisco 200-120 pdf  are backed by one year of free updates, meaning that you will always get the latest updates for your Cisco 200-120 . As soon as the Cisco 200-120 Objectives change, http://www.lead4sure.com/200-120.html Cisco 200-120 exam sample questions changes as well. We know your needs and we will help you in passing your Cisco 200-120 with confidence.

Article Link: http://www.itcertlab.com/pass-cisco-200-120-ccna-pdf-quick-and-easy.html

Read More:http://www.pass4cert.net/free-cisco-352-001-pdf-download.html

Official Site: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccna-composite2.html

200-105 exam

Introduction to Networking for Cisco CCNA 100-101 Practice Exam

FLYDUMPS have full confident of helping you pass your Cisco 100-101 practice exam. FLYDUMPS’S sproducts come with a 100% guarantee of success. Cisco 100-101  is a very valuable exam of Cisco Specialist certification. This exam is one of the most important and top of the line certifications for the IT professionals. Cisco 100-101 Q&As are also available on the internet. The very concept of Cisco 100-101 exam sample questions is to introduce the candidates with the questions of utmost importance with regard to their IT certification exam. http://www.gotocert.com/100-101.html

 

100-101 practice exam

 

QUESTION 95
R1 is unable to establish an OSPF neighbor relationship with R3. What are possible reasons for this problem? (Choose two)
A. All of the routers need to be configured for backbone Area 1.
B. R1 and R2 are the DR and BDR, so OSPF will not establish neighbor adjacency with R3.
C. A static route has been configured from R1 to R3 and prevents the neighbor adjacency from being established.
D. The hello and dead interval timers are not set to the same values on R1 and R3.
E. EIGRP is also configured on these routers with a lower administrative distance.
F. R1 and R3 are configured in different areas.

Correct Answer: DF Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
To become OSPF neighbors, routers must meet these requirements: Hello interval, Dead interval and
AREA number -> D and F are correct.

QUESTION 96
What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two)
A. hello packets
B. SAP messages sent by other routers
C. LSAs from other routers
D. beacons received on point-to-point links
E. routing tables received from other link-state routers
F. TTL packets from designated routers

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 97
ROUTER# show ip route 192.168.12.0/24 is variably subnetted, 9 subnets, 3 masks C 192.168.12.64 /28 is directly connected, Loopback1 C 192.168.12.32 /28 is directly connected, Ethernet0 C 192.168.12.48 /28 is directly connected, Loopback0 O 192.168.12.236 /30 [110/128] via 192.168.12.233, 00:35:36, Serial0 C 192.168.12.232 /30 is directly connected, Serial0
“First Test, FirstPass” – www.lead2pass.com 77 Cisco 100-101 Exam
O 192.168.12.245 /30 [110/782] via 192.168.12.233, 00:35:36, Serial0 O 192.168.12.240 /30 [110/128] via 192.168.12.233, 00:35:36, Serial0 O 192.168.12.253 /30 [110/782] via 192.168.12.233, 00:35:37, Serial0 O 192.168.12.249 /30 [110/782] via 192.168.12.233, 00:35:37, Serial0 O 192.168.12.240/30 [110/128] via 192.168.12.233, 00:35:36, Serial 0
To what does the 128 refer to in the router output above?
A. OSPF cost
B. OSPF priority
C. OSPF hop count
D. OSPF ID number
E. OSPF administrative distance

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The first parameter is the Administrative Distance of OSPF (110) while the second parameter is the cost of
OSPF.

QUESTION 98
Which of the following describe the process identifier that is used to run OSPF on a router? (Choose two)
A. It is locally significant.
B. It is globally significant.
C. It is needed to identify a unique instance of an OSPF database.
D. It is an optional parameter required only if multiple OSPF processes are running on the router.
E. All routers in the same OSPF area must have the same process ID if they are to exchange routing information.

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 99
Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) is a routing protocol developed for Internet Protocol (IP) networks by the Interior Gateway Protocol (IGP) working group of the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF). What is the default administrative distance of the OSPF routing protocol?
A. 90
B. 100
C. 110
D. 20
E. 130
F. 170

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 100
The internetwork infrastructure of company XYZ consists of a single OSPF area as shown in the graphic. There is concern that a lack of router resources is impeding internetwork performance. As part of examining the router resources, the OSPF DRs need to be known. All the router OSPF

priorities are at the default and the router IDs are shown with each router. Which routers are likely to have been elected as DR? (Choose two.)

A. Corp-1
B. Corp-2
C. Corp-3
D. Corp-4
E. Branch-1
F. Branch-2

Correct Answer: DF Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation
There are 2 segments on the topology above which are separated by Corp-3 router. Each segment will
have a DR so we have 2 DRs.
To select which router will become DR they will compare their router-IDs. The router with highest (best)
router-ID will become DR. The router-ID is chosen in the order below:

+ The highest IP address assigned to a loopback (logical) interface. + If a loopback interface is not defined, the highest IP address of all active router’s physical interfaces will be chosen.
In this question, the IP addresses of loopback interfaces are not mentioned so we will consider IP addresses of all active router’s physical interfaces. Router Corp-4 (10.1.40.40) & Branch-2 (10.2.20.20) have highest “active” IP addresses so they will become DRs.

100-101 practice exam
QUESTION 101
Which address are OSPF hello packets addressed to on point-to-point networks?
A. 224.0.0.5
B. 172.16.0.1
C. 192.168.0.5
D. 223.0.0.1
E. 254.255.255.255

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 102
Which statements describe the routing protocol OSPF? (Choose three)
A. It supports VLSM.
B. It is used to route between autonomous systems.
C. It confines network instability to one area of the network.
D. It increases routing overhead on the network.
E. It allows extensive control of routing updates.
F. It is simpler to configure than RIP v2.

Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 103
R1 is unable to establish an OSPF neighbor relationship with R3. What are possible reasons for this problem? (Choose two)

A. All of the routers need to be configured for backbone Area 1
B. R1 and R2 are the DR and BDR, so OSPF will not establish neighbor adjacency with R3
C. A static route has been configured from R1 to R3 and prevents the neighbor adjacency from being
established.
D. The hello and dead interval timers are not set to the same values on R1 and R3
E. EIGRP is also configured on these routers with a lower administrative distance
F. R1 and R3 are configured in different areas

Correct Answer: DF Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 104
Given the output for this command, if the router ID has not been manually set, what router ID will OSPF use for this router?
A. 10.1.1.2
B. 10.154.154.1
C. 172.16.5.1
D. 192.168.5.3

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 105
How does a switch differ from a hub?
A. A switch does not induce any latency into the frame transfer time.
B. A switch tracks MAC addresses of directly-connected devices.
C. A switch operates at a lower, more efficient layer of the OSI model.
D. A switch decreases the number of broadcast domains.
E. A switch decreases the number of collision domains.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Some of the features and functions of a switch include: A switch is essentially a fast, multi-port bridge, which can contain dozens of ports. Rather than creating two collision domains, each port creates its own collision domain. In a network of twenty nodes, twenty collision domains exist if each node is plugged into its own switch port. If an uplink port is included, one switch creates twenty-one single-node collision domains. A switch dynamically builds and maintains a Content-Addressable Memory (CAM) table, holding all of the necessary MAC information for each port. For a detailed description of how switches operate, and their key differences to hubs, see the reference link below.
QUESTION 106
What must occur before a workstation can exchange HTTP packets with a web server?
A. A UDP connection must be established between the workstation and its default gateway.
B. A UDP connection must be established between the workstation and the web server.
C. A TCP connection must be established between the workstation and its default gateway.
D. A TCP connection must be established between the workstation and the web server.
E. An ICMP connection must be established between the workstation and its default gateway.
F. An ICMP connection must be established between the workstation and the web server.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
HTTP uses TCP port 80.

QUESTION 107
How does TCP differ from UDP? (Choose two.)
A. TCP provides best effort delivery.
B. TCP provides synchronized communication.
C. TCP segments are essentially datagrams.
D. TCP provides sequence numbering of packets.
E. TCP uses broadcast delivery.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: TCP differs from UDP in the following ways: TCP provides best effort delivery. TCP provides synchronized communication. TCP segments are essentially datagrams. TCP provides sequence numbering of packets. TCP uses broadcast delivery.

QUESTION 109
Refer to the exhibit. Host A is sending a packet to Host B for the first time. What destination MAC address will Host A use in the ARP request?

A. 192.168.0.1
B. 172.16.0.50
C. 00-17-94-61-18-b0
D. 00-19-d3-2d-c3-b2
E. ff-ff-ff-ff-ff-ff
F. 255.255.255.255

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
For the initial communication, Host A will send a broadcast ARP (all F’s) to determine the correct address
to use to reach the destination.

QUESTION 110
The network manager has requested a 300-workstation expansion of the network. The

workstations are to be installed in a single broadcast domain, but each workstation must have its own collision domain. The expansion is to be as cost-effective as possible while still meeting the requirements. Which three items will adequately fulfill the request? (Choose three).
A. one IP subnet with a mask of 255.255.254.0
B. two IP subnets with a mask of 255.255.255.0
C. seven 48-port hubs
D. seven 48-port switches
E. one router interface
F. seven router interfaces

Correct Answer: ADE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
of 255.255.254.0 can absorb 510 hosts being 23 bits mask and also 7*48 port switches can handle this
much hosts and router interface is required to be minimum to avoid unnecessary wastage hence the
answers.

FLYDUMPS Cisco 100-101 practice exam will provide you with Cisco 100-101 exam questions and verified answers that reflect the 200-125. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. In fact, FLYDUMPS Cisco 100-101 exam sample questions today is making available to clients Cisco 100-101 Implementing Cisco TelePresence Video Solution, Part 2 information and event management offering. Just purchasing FLYDUMPS Cisco 100-101 exam sample questions, you will have all that is necessary for completing the exam with all practice questions that are always up to date. You will receive the highest quality and support with FLYDUMPS that will fulfill all of your certification needs. http://www.gotocert.com/100-101.html

Read More:

100-101 ICND1 – Cisco