[2018-January New] High Quality Cisco 400-201 Dumps CCIE SP Exam Test Engine With The Youtube Knowledge And Skills 618Q&As

Is Cisco 400-201 dumps exam really hard? The CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1 (400-201 CCIE SP) exam is a 120 minutes (90 – 110 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCIE Service Provider certification. High quality Cisco 400-201 dumps CCIE SP exam test engine with the Youtube knowledge and skills. “CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 400-201 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 400-201 exam. Pass4itsure can not only provide all the information related to the Cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-201.html dumps exam passing score exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. Pass4itsure be able to help you pass Cisco certification 400-201 valid exam passing score exam successfully.

[2018-January New Cisco 400-201 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV2ZxQlJ2OGxkaXc

[2018-January New Cisco 810-403 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ0laMkIyTHdXeWM
400-201 Dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 400-201 Dumps Exam Q&As(24-52)

Question No : 24  A Service Provider wants to extend MPLS WAN endpoints in the cloud at the edge of a customer network within the cloud. Which platform will meet this requirement?
A. Cisco NX-OS
B. Cisco CSR1000v
C. Cisco ISR Routers running IOS
D. Cisco CRS-1
E. Cisco ASR Routers running IOS-XR
400-201 exam Answer: B
Due to recent acquisitions, a company’s MPLS infrastructure is growing very quickly. Concerns arise about labeling each and every IP address on the service provider core network. The IP address space is designed as per following: Service provide ip address range is: 10.0.0.0/16• All loopback addresses use subnet mask /32 10.0.0.0/24 range is used for loopback addresses All other subnet masks used for links are /24 and /25

Question No : 25 Which command would significantly reduce the label allocations without compromising LDP functionalities?
A. ip prefix-list Llst1 deny 10.0.0./16 le 20 ge 25
!
mpls Idp label
allocate global prefix-list List1
B. access-list 1 permit 10.0.0.0 0.0.255.255 mpls Idp neighbor 10.0.0.1 labels accept 3
C. mpls Idp labelallocate global host-routes
D. mpls Idp password required for 10
!
access-list 10 permit 10.0.0.1access-list 10 permit 10.0.0.2
access-list 10 permit 10.0.0.3
Answer: C

Question No : 26  A service provider engineering team must design a solution that supports end-to-end LSPs for multiple IGP domains within different AS numbers. According to RFC 3108, which solution achieves this goal?
A. LDP and BGP
B. BGP and send-label
C. RSVP and IS-IS or OSPF
D. RSVP and BGP
E. mLDP4
400-201 dumps Answer: B

Question No : 27 In a virtualization concept, which is one of the characteristic of the HVR solution?
A. introduces significant contention of resources
B. implements shared control plane resources
C. implements dedicated chassis resources
D. implements dedicated data plane resources
Answer: D

Question No : 28 In MPLS-enabled network, which two improvements does EVPN provide compared to traditional VPLS?
A. Use of LDP to allocate EVPN-related labels
B. Per flow load balancing
C. Optimized learning and flooding process
D. Leveraging of enhanced VFIs to provide greater scalability
E. No need for exchange of MAC reachability between PEs
F. Use of BGP as a control-plane protocol
400-201 pdf Answer: B,C

Question No : 29 The Internal Rate of Return is:
A.The Discount Rate which produces the highest NPV
B.The Discount Rate which produces the lowest NPV
C.The Discount Rate which matches the normal bank interest rate
D.The Discount Rate which produces a zero NPV
Answer:D

Question No : 30 What is product based planning?
A.A technique that marketing departments use to launch new products and services.
B.A technique that seeks to identify tasks and activities
C.A technique that monitors the progress of the project
D.A technique that concentrates on the identification and definition of what the project is to deliver

 400-201 vce Answer:D

Question No : 31 Complete the following statement choosing the most appropriate option from those below. “The design authority is responsible for?”
A.Co-ordinating the overall programme and constituent projects
B.The programme
C.Business integrity within the programme
D.Technical integrity across projects
Answer:D

Question No : 32 End Project Reviews should be used to:
A.Identify who was responsible for any failures
B.Consider support requirements
C.Capture lessons learned for future projects of a similar nature
D.Agree when the project team can be released for other work
400-201 exam Answer:C

Question No : 33 Which of the following is NOT typically a component of a Project Initiation Document / Terms of Reference?
A.Detailed Analysis
B.Timescales
C.Risks
D.Objectives
Answer:A

Question No : 34 Which of the following product risks would be most effectively addressed just by static testing?
A. In the delivered application, one of the countries, as specified in the requirements, has not been correctly implemented.
B. The application takes too long to process a request for additional cover.
C. The test cases do not cover the key requirements.
D. The successful bidder may not deliver all the required functionality on time.
Answer: C

Question No : 35 The development manager is managing the review of the responses received from bidders, and has asked the in-house test manager to provide a review checklist for the test management aspects of the responses. Which of the following checkpoints would be appropriate? 2 credits
A. The bidder’s test policy should enforce that incident management fully conforms to IEEE 1044
B. The bidder’s project strategy shows that the data content of all the test environments conforms to EU standards.
C. The bidder’s test plan shows that the application will be delivered for acceptance in six months time.
D. The bidder’s project test plan depicts a phased implementation with later delivery dates to be confirmed and states that test deliverables will be developed using IEEE 829 as a guide.
Answer: D

Question No : 36
Which one of the following estimation approaches is appropriate at this stage of the project?
A. Create an estimate based on the function point analysis technique and test point analysis
B. Create an estimate based on the complexity of the code
C. Create an estimate based on the credentials of the successful bidder
D. Create an estimate based on a percentage of the development effort
400-201 pdf
Answer: A
The cancellation of a current major development project has released resources. The development manager has decided to respond to his own request to tender and has proposed an in-house development with the use of a Rapid Application Development (RAO) approach.

Question No : 37 
Why might a RAD approach be a better option for the test manager rather than a sequential development? 2 credits
A. It will extend the development team’s abilities and enhance future delivery capabilities.
B. It will allow the marketing, clerical and testing staff to validate and verify the early screen prototypes.
C. Time-box constraints will guarantee code releases are delivered on schedule.
D. More time can be spent on test execution as less formal documentation is required.
Answer: B

Question No : 38 Which of the following is NOT a typical key challenge for testing in a RAD based development approach?
A. Re-usable test scripts for (automated) regression testing
B. Project management and control
C. No complete requirements specification
D. Time-boxing
 400-201 vce Answer: B

Question No : 39
As a result of the RAD based development approach, the test manager has decided to change the risk mitigation approach. Which test technique might be most appropriate to use?
A. Decision Table Testing
B. Boundary Value Analysis
C. Error Guessing
D. Exploratory Testing
Answer: D

Question No : 40
The business has asked for a weekly progress report. Which of the following would be appropriate as a measure of test coverage? 2 credits
A. Percentage of business requirements exercised
B. Percentage of planned hours worked this week
C. Percentage of countries that have test scenarios
D. Percentage of test iterations completed
400-201 exam Answer: A
The following is the current incident handling process in used at the company.
Step 1: Incident is documented in the incident Tile with the following information:
– Software module or area where the fault occurred
– Who has reported the fault
– Hardware configuration used for the test that found the fault
– The sequential incident number (1 greater than the last one recorded)
Step 2: Developer assigned to fix the fault
Step 3: Developer fixes the fault
Step 4: Developer signs off the incident as closed, and it is then removed from the incident file

Question No : 41
Regarding the process described above, what is the most important recommendation you would make using IEEE 1044 as a guide? 2 credits
A. No priority or severity assigned
B. Incident numbering is manual rather than automated
C. No mentioning of reproduceability
D. No classification on type of incident
Answer: A
You are a test manager in charge of integration, system and acceptance testing for a bank. You are working on a project to upgrade an existing ATM to allow customers to obtain cash advances from supported credit cards. The system should allow cash advances from €20 to €500, inclusively, for all supported credit cards. The supported credit cards are American Express, VISA, Eurocard and Mastercard. In the master test plan the following items are listed in the section named “items and/or features to be tested”:
I All supported credit cards
II Language localization
II Valid and invalid advances
IV Usability
V Response time

Question No : 42
Relying only on the information provided in the scenario, select the TWO items and/or features for which sufficient information is available to proceed with test design. 2 credits
A. All supported credit cards
B. Language localization
C. Valid and invalid advances
D. Usability
E. Response time
Answer: A, C

Question No : 43 Continuing with the Scenario described in the previous question, which of the following topics would you need to address in detail in the master test plan? 3 credits
A. An approach to regression testing
B. A list of boundary values for “advance amount”
C. A description of dependencies between test cases
D. A logical collection of test cases
Answer: A

Question No : 44
Given the following figures for the testing on a project, and assuming the failure rate for initial tests remains constant and that all retests pass, what number of tests remain to be run?
A. 700
B. 720
C. 784
D. 570
400-201 pdf Answer: B

Question No : 45 Given is the following defect removal chart reported at the end of system testing – showing total defects detected and closed defects (fixed and successfully retested). A number of open defects are classified as critical. All tests have been executed.
Based on the chart above, what is the most appropriate next test phase?
A. Acceptance testing to verify the business process
B. Acceptance testing to verify operational requirements
C. Requirements testing as part of testing regulatory compliance
D. Another system test cycle to verify defect resolution
Answer: D

Question No : 46 Which of the following bar code types is readable by a 1D scanner?
A. Maxicode
B. Data matrix
C. QR Code
D. Interleaved 2 of 5
 400-201 vce Answer: D

Question No : 47
Which of the following bar codes is NOT considered two dimensional bar code?
A. Code 39
B. PDF 417
C. QR Code
D. Data matrix
Answer: A

Question No : 48
Which of the following communication interfaces CANNOT be used by an application to senddata/scanner commands bi-directionally?
A. USB SNAPI
B. RS-232SSI
C. USB
D. OPOS
E. Keyboard Wedge
400-201 exam Answer: E

Question No : 49 The ability of a scanner to decode a barcode even when there is relative motion between the barcode and the scanner is called:
A. Ambient light immunity
B. Aiming pattern
C. Omni-directionality
D. Motion Tolerance
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 50
You have a Request for Proposal for a customer that will be receiving cars in a car rental location, customer wants to read the car’s VIN barcode, take an image of the license plate and record customer specific information. The customer is price sensitive and they don’t want to buy a mobile computer. Which of the following items would you recommend for this customer?
A. LS300S
B. LS920Si
C. MK500 touch screen
D. MT2090 with 2D imager
 400-201 dumps Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 51
Your customer wishes to decode the three types of bar codes from the image below.
Bar codes of this type are typically used on which of the following items?
A. Produce
B. Postal Items
C. Clothes and other Retail items
D. Overnight package tracking
E. Vehicles for toll collection
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 52
You have a government customer that just opened a bid in Latin America for a company with 1,000 convenience stores located in small cities across Mexico and EI Salvador. The customer requires the support of both 1 and 2D scanning with the same device and a minimum of 2 per store. The customer is price sensitive. Which of the following scanner combinations would you recommend?
A. LS1203 – Corded
B. LS2208 – Corded
C. LS4208 – Corded
D. LS4278 – Cordless
E. DS4208 – Corded
F. DS6707-SR – Corded
G. DS6878-SR-Cordless
H. DS9808-SR – Corded
400-201 pdf Answer: E

400-201 Dumps
Having a Cisco 400-201 dumps exam passing score certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. “CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1”, also known as 400-201 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 400-201 dumps exam questions answers are updated (618 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 400-201 dumps is CCIE Service Provider. Pass4itsure is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-201.html dumps exam passing score exam.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/_C_rTyLR8go