Real and effective Cisco CCIE 400-251 exam dumps and 400-251 pdf online download

Where do I find a 400-251 PDF or any dump to download? Here you can easily get the latest Cisco CCIE 400-251 exam dumps and 400-251 pdf! We’ve compiled the latest Cisco 400-251 exam questions and answers to help you save most of your time. Cisco 400-251 exam “CCIE Security Written Exam (v5.0)” https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-251.html (Q&As:587). All exam dump! Guaranteed to pass for the first time!

Watch the Cisco CCIE 400-251 video tutorial online

Cisco CCIE 400-251 Exam pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco 400-251 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Q6gDd2t9f1uv37YGvPlEmkaW3j7lnX01

Cisco exam certification information

400-251 CCIE Security – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/400-251-ccie-security.html

Cisco CCIE 400-251 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1

Which entity is responsible for the Stealthwatch Management Center to interact with ISE? 

A. FMC 

B. DNA 

C. pxGrid 

D. ASA 

E. Threat Grid 

F. NGIPS 

Correct Answer: C 

 

 QUESTION 2

Drag each type of spoofing attack on the left on an action you can take to prevent it on the right. 

Select and Place:pass4itsure 400-251 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 400-251 exam question q2-1

 

QUESTION 3pass4itsure 400-251 exam question q3

Refer to the exhibit. R2 is configured as a WCCP router to redirect HTTP traffic for policy implementation sourced from
172.16.1.0/24 network to WSA at 171.1.7.21 with the passphrase used for authentication is “ccie”. The redirection is for
traffic on the R2 Gi2 interface in the in bound direction. An issue is reported that web sites are not accessible anymore.
Which cause is true?
A. There is an issue with the routing of traffic between R2 and WSA.
B. There Is an Issue with the INCCP passphrase configured on R2.
C. There Is an issue with the WCCP redirection applied G2 interface.
D. There is an issue with the source network defined for WCCP redirection.
E. There is an issue with the WSA server list binded for the redirection
F. There is an issue with the destination servers defined for WCCP redirection
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
Which two statements about AMP Threat Grid are true? (Choose two)
A. It can transmit suspected malware to the public AMP threat Grid cloud for deeper analysis
B. It provides two separate on premises appliances to support powerful malware analysis and threat intelligence
features.
C. It provides dynamic analysis reports and generates threat scores
D. It supports real time threat and behavioral analysis
E. It can be installed on individual endpoints to inspect local files for malware
F. It can act as an anomymized proxy to transport endpoint prevent data to the public AMP Threat Grid cloud for threat
detection
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit. Which effect of this configuration is true?
class Partner-Class limit-resource routers 50 limit-resource ASDM 4 limit-resource VPN other 400 limit-resource xlates
18000
A. It allows each context to user all available resources.
B. It oversubscribes VPN sessions for the given class.
C. It creates a default class.
D. It creates a resource class.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
Which statement is true regarding ASA clustering requirements?
A. Units in the cluster can be running different software version as long as they have identical hardware configuration
B. Only routed mode is allowed in the Single context mode
C. Units in the cluster can be in different security context modes
D. Units in the duster cannot have different amount of flash memory
E. Units in the duster must be in the same geographical locations
F. Units in the duster can have different hardware configuration as long as they are running same software version
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 7
What is an example of a stream cipher?
A. RC4
B. RC5
C. DES
D. Blowfish
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
Which three statements about VRF-Aware Cisco Firewal are true?(Choose three)
A. It supports both global and per-VRF commands and DoS parameters
B. It enables service providers to deploy firewalls on customer devices
C. It can generate syslog messages that are visible only to individual VPNs
D. It can support VPN networks with overlapping address ranges without NAT
E. It enables service providers to implement firewalls on PE devices
F. It can run as more than one instance.
Correct Answer: CEF


QUESTION 9pass4itsure 400-251 exam question q9

Refer to the exhibit. Which effect of this configuration is true?
A. Users attempting to access the console port are authenticated against the TACACS+ server.
B. The device tries to reach the server every 24 hours and falls back to the LOCAL database if it fails.
C. If TACACS+ authentication fails, the ASA uses Cisco 123 as its default password.
D. The servers in the TACACS+ group are reactivated every 1440 seconds.
E. Any VPN user with a session timeout of 24 hours can access the device.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
Which statements is true regarding SSL policy implementation in a Firepower system?
A. Access control policy is optional for the SSL policy implementation
B. If Firepower system cannot decrypt the traffic, it allows the connection
C. Intrusion policy is mandatory to configure the SSL inspection
D. Access control policy is responsible to handle all the encrypted traffic if SSL policy is tried to it
E. Access control policy is invoked first before the SSL policy tied to it
F. If SSL policy is not supported by the system then access control policy handles all the encrypted traffic
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 11
Which statement about the SDN framework environment is true?
A. The data plane is controlled by a centralized SDN element
B. The control plane is pulled from the networking element and put in a SDN controller
C. The data plane is pulled from the networking element and put in a SDN controller
D. The control plane and data plane are pulled from the networking element and put in a SDN controller and SON
agent
E. The control plane functions is split between a SDN controller and the networking element
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 12pass4itsure 400-251 exam question q12

There is no ICMP connectivity from VPN_PC to Server 1 and Server 2. What could be the possible cause?
A. The action is incorrect in the access rule
B. The destination port configuration missing in the access rule
C. The server network has incorrect mask in the access rule
D. The VLAN tags configuration missing in the access rule
E. The source network is incorrect in the access rule
F. The zone configuration missing in the access rule
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 13

pass4itsure 400-251 exam question q13 pass4itsure 400-251 exam question q13-1

Refer to the exhibit. R15 is trying to initiate Site-to-Site IPsec certificate based VPN tunnel with the peer at 20.1.7.16.
The CA is running at port 80 on address 172.16.100.18 . R15 has a BGP peer at 20.1.6.18 doing an authenticated
session to establish reachability with the VPN remote site. The VPN tunnel will secure traffic between 192.168.15.0/24
and 192.168.16.0/24 networks. It has been reported that VPN tunnel is not coming up with remote site, what could be
the issue?
A. Incorrect ACL defined for the traffic encryption
B. Incorrect static route
C. Incorrect crypto map configuration
D. Incorrect ISAKMP policy configuration
E. The crypto map is not applied on the correct interface
F. Incorrect truspoint configuration
G. Incorrect BGP peer Configuration
Correct Answer: DF

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

pass4itsure coupon

The benefits of Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about pass4itsure

Summarize:

Get the full Cisco CCIE 400-251 exam dump here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-251.html (Q&As:587). Follow my blog and we regularly update the latest effective exam dumps to help you improve your skills!

2017 Actual 400-101 Exam Questions‎ | Get Cisco 400-101 Dumps

CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam Version 5.0 (400-101) Exam Outline Topics

 400-101 pdf

Cisco CCIE Routing & Switching Written Exam (400-101) version 5.0 is a two-hour test with 90-110 questions to ensure that the professionals have the expertise to: configure, validate and troubleshoot network infrastructure complex society; and understand how to interpret the infrastructure components; and translated functional requirements specific device configurations. The 400-101 pdf  is closed book and no outside reference materials are allowed.
The following topics are general guidelines for the content likely to be included in the test. However, other related 400-101 exam topics may also appear on any specific delivery of the exam. In order to better reflect the contents of the exam and for clarity purposes, the guidelines below may change at any time without notice.
Questions No:1
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 pdf
If you change the Spanning Tree Protocol from pvst to rapid-pvst, what is the effect on the

interface Fa0/1 port state?
A. It transitions to the listening state, and then the forwarding state.
B. It transitions to the learning state and then the forwarding state.
C. It transitions to the blocking state, then the learning state, and then the forwarding state.
D. It transitions to the blocking state and then the forwarding state.
Answer: C

Questions No:2
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 pdf

Which configuration is missing that would enable SSH access on a router that is running Cisco IOS XE Software?

A. int Gig0/0/0 management-interface
B. class-map ssh-class match access-group protect-ssh policy-map control-plane-in class ssh-class police 80000 conform transmit exceed drop control-plane service-policy input control-plane-in 
C. control-plane host management-interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 allow ssh
D. interface Gig0/0/0 ip access-group protect-ssh in The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Answer: C   300-075 vce

Questions No:3
Which two options are causes of out-of-order packets? (Choose two.)
A. a routing loop
B. a router in the packet flow path that is intermittently dropping packets
C. high latency
D. packets in a flow traversing multiple paths through the network
E. some packets in a flow being process-switched and others being interrupt-switched on a transit router
Answer: D,E
Questions No:4
A TCP/IP host is able to transmit small amounts of data (typically less than 1500 bytes), but
attempts to transmit larger amounts of data hang and then time out. What is the cause of
this problem?
A. A link is flapping between two intermediate devices.
B. The processor of an intermediate router is averaging 90 percent utilization.
C. A port on the switch that is connected to the TCP/IP host is duplicating traffic and sending it to a port that has a sniffer attached.
D. There is a PMTUD failure in the network path.
Answer: D
Questions No:5
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 pdf
ICMP Echo requests from host A are not reaching the intended destination on host B. What

is the problem?
A. The ICMP payload is malformed.
B. The ICMP Identifier (BE) is invalid.
C. The negotiation of the connection failed.
D. The packet is dropped at the next hop.
E. The link is congested.
Answer: D

Questions No:6
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 pdf
Which statement is true?
A. It is impossible for the destination interface to equal the source interface.
B. NAT on a stick is performed on interface Et0/0.
C. There is a potential routing loop.
D. This output represents a UDP flow or a TCP flow.
Answer: C

Questions No:7

Which three conditions can cause excessive unicast flooding? (Choose three.)
A. Asymmetric routing
B. Repeated TCNs
C. The use of HSRP
D. Frames sent to FFFF.FFFF.FFFF
E. MAC forwarding table overflow
F. The use of Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding
Answer: A,B,E

  400-101 pdf

400-101 Exam: CCIE R&S Written Exam

robably the most crucial matter Examtrue is usually supplying the 7 days money back assure in the event of failure however you can not take advantage from this give since there is absolutely no prospect of failure, if you purchase Cisco 400-101  dumps and browse our item for any 7 days just before exams you might certainly move the CCIE/CCIE Routing and Switching 400-101 exam.

Given that you compensated for your merchandise you personal it for just a life time. Nevertheless, we provide assist & a reimbursement assure for 90 days from the date of invest in and also providing you with the facility of 30% discount on resubscribe. In case of rare circumstances in case you find any 400-101 exam  mistake send us snapshot and we will appreciate your concern and try to make it correct as soon as possible.

We Also Provide 400-101 pdf That Simulates Real Exam Environment And Has Many Self-Assessment Features.Download Free Product Demo From:https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html

Visit Our Site to Purchase the Full Set of Actual 400-101 Exam Questions With Answers: http://www.pass4sureshop.com/popular-cisco-400-101-vce.html

Training Materials Detail:http://www.pass4cert.net/guaranteed-100-pass-microsoft-70-417-exam.html

400-101 Practice Test Detail:

2016 Best Professional Cisco 350-018 Dumps With New Discount

100% Pass Guarantee You can download free Cisco 350-018 dumps with all new added questions and answers from Flydumps.com.With our Cisco 350-010 exam questions and answers in hand,a lot candidates pass the Cisco 350-018 exam at their first time. We make our promise that Flydumps is your best choice.

350-018 dumps

QUESTION 153
A company just completed the rollout of IP/TV.The first inside network MC client to use the new feature claims they can not access the service.After re-viewing the above ASA Security appliance configuration and network diagram,the administrator was able to determine the following
A. The access-list command was not correct and should be changed
B. The ASA multicast configuration is correct,the configuration problem exists in the MC clients PC
C. The igmp forward command should be changed to igmp forward interface inside and applied to interface Ethernet 2
D. The igmp access-group command was not correct and should be changed.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 154
Which AS-Path ACL is used to deny all the prefixes that originate in AS 65104 and permit all other prefixes?
A. ip as-path access-list 1 deny_65104_ ip as-path access-list 1permit.*
B. ip as-path access-list 1 deny_65104$ ip as-path access-list 1permit.*
C. ip as-path access-list 1 deny ^65104$ ip as-path access-list 1permit.*
D. ip as-path access-list 1 deny $65104^ ip as-path access-list 1permit any
E. ip as-path access-list 1 deny_65104_ ip as-path access-list 1permit any
F. ip as-path access-list 1 deny_65104$ ip as-path access-list 1permit^$
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 155
Which of the following is one way to configure the security appliance to protect against DoS attacks?
A. Using the emb_conns argument in the global command
B. Using the tcp_max_conns option in the nat command
C. Using the emb_lim option in the acl command
D. Using the emb_lim option in the static command

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 156
Referring to the SDM screens shown,which two statements are true about the IOS Easy VPN Server configuration?(Choose two)
A. Digital Certificate is used to authenticate the remote VPN client
B. Split tunneling is enabled where traffic that matches ACL 100 will not be encrypted
C. Split tunneling is disabled because no protected subnets have been defined
D. To connect,the remote VPN client will use a groupname of ???test???
E. The remote VPN client will be assigned an internal IP address from the SDM_POOL_1 IP address pool
F. Pre-shared key(PSK) authentication will be used during the X-Auth phase

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 157
Which of the following statements that describe the PPTP protocol is incorrect?
A. The control session for PPTP runs over TCP port 1723
B. A single PPTP tunnel can carry multiple end-to-end ppp sessions
C. MPPE encryption to secure the tunnel is required for PPTP
D. The data session uses a modified version of GRE as transport.

Correct Answer: C  117-202 exam
QUESTION 158
What is the size of a point-to-point GRE header,and Protocol number at IP layer?
A. 8 byte,and 74
B. 4 byte,and 47
C. 2 byte,and 71
D. 24 byte,and 1

Correct Answer: B

 
QUESTION 159
Which two IP multicast addresses belong to the group represented by the MAC address of 0x01-00-5E-15-6A-2C?
A. 224.21.106.44
B. 224.25.106.44
C. 233.149.106.44
D. 236.25.106.44
E. 239.153.106.44
Correct Answer: AC

 

images
QUESTION 160
Drop
A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 161
Which best represents a typical attack that takes advantage of RFC 792,ICMP Type 3 messages?
A. Blind connection-reset
B. Large packet echo request
C. Packet fragmentation offset
D. Broadcast-based echo request
E. Excessive bandwidth consumption

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 162
Which algorithms did TKIP add to the 802.11 specification?(Choose 3)
A. key mixing
B. AES-based encryption
C. anti-replay sequence counter
D. message integrity check
E. cyclic redundancy check

Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 163
How is the ACS server used in the NAC framework?
A. To authenticate devices based on quarantine information
B. To authorize devices based on quarantine information
C. To verify that the device certificates are correct
D. To verify the virus patch levels

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 164
Which of the following is true about RADIUS Vendor Specific Attribute?(Choose 3)
A. The RADIUS Vendor Specific Attribute type is decimal 26
B. A radius server that does not understand the vendor-specific information sent by a client must reject the authentication request
C. A vendor can freely choose the Vendor-ID it wants to use when implementing Vendor Specific Attributes as long as the same Vendor-ID is used on all of its products.
D. Vendor Specific Attribute MUST include the Length field
E. In Cisco??s Vendor Specific Attribute implementation,vendor-ID of 1 is commonly referred to as Cisco AV (Attribute Value) pairs.
F. Vendor Specific Attributes use a RADIUS attribute type between 127 and 255.

Correct Answer: ADE QUESTION 165
What new features were added to the PIX in version 7.0?(Choose 3)
A. WebVPN
B. Rate-Limiting
C. Support for multiple virtual firewalls
D. Transparent firewall

Correct Answer: BCD

Preparing Cisco 350-018 dumps  is not difficult now.You can prepare from Cisco 350-018 Certification or Cisco 350-018 dumps.Here we have mentioned some sample questions.You can use our Cisco 350-018 study material notes for test preparation. Latest Cisco 350-018 study material available. http://www.lead2exam.com/350-018.html

Related More Official Informations: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccie-security.html

Article Link: http://www.pass4sureshop.com/100-pass-cisco-350-018-dumps.html