[2017-December New] Useful Cisco CCDP 300-115 Dumps SWITCH CCNP Routing and Switching Exam Video Tests Download Is Your Best Choice

How Cisco 300-115 dumps are beneficial to pass exam easily? The Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (300-115 SWITCH) exam is a 120 minutes (30-40 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP certification.”Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-115 exam. Useful Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps SWITCH CCNP Routing and Switching exam video tests download is your best choice.

Pass4itsure provides the most up-to-date information on the entire Cisco 300-115 study guide, Cisco Certification 300-115 test questions and Cisco 300-115 study materials will help you in the shortest possible time with maximum efficiency to pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam.

[2017-November New Cisco 300-115 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

[2017-November New Cisco 200-105 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWWw0QXQxY3R1X1E

300-115 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-115 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 67
Which feature is automatically enabled when a voice VLAN is configured, but not automatically disabled when a voice VLAN is removed?
A. portfast
B. port-security
C. spanning tree

D. storm control
300-115 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Voice VLAN Configuration Guidelines You should configure voice VLAN on switch access ports. The voice VLAN should be present and active on the switch for the IP phone to correctly communicate on the voice VLAN. Use the show vlan privileged EXEC command to see if the VLAN is present (listed in the display). The Port Fast feature is automatically enabled when voice VLAN is configured. When you disable voice VLAN, the Port Fast feature is not automatically disabled.
QUESTION 68
In which portion of the frame is the 802.1q header found?
A. within the Ethernet header
B. within the Ethernet payload
C. within the Ethernet FCS
D. within the Ethernet source MAC address
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Frame format

300-115 dumps

Insertion of 802.1Q tag in an Ethernet frame 802.1Q does not encapsulate the original frame. Instead, for Ethernet frames, it adds a 32-bit field between the source MAC address and the EtherType/length fields of the original frame Reference:
QUESTION 69
Which VLAN range is eligible to be pruned when a network engineer enables VTP pruning on a switch?
A. VLANs 1-1001
B. VLANs 1-4094
C. VLANs 2-1001
D. VLANs 2-4094
300-115 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
VTP pruning should only be enabled on VTP servers, all the clients in the VTP domain will automatically enable VTP pruning. By default, VLANs 2 1001 are pruning eligible, but VLAN 1 can’t be pruned because it’s an administrative VLAN. Both VTP versions 1 and 2 supports pruning.
QUESTION 70
Which feature must be enabled to eliminate the broadcasting of all unknown traffic to switches that are not participating in the specific VLAN?
A. VTP pruning
B. port-security
C. storm control
D. bpdguard
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
VTP ensures that all switches in the VTP domain are aware of all VLANs. However, there are occasions when VTP can create unnecessary traffic. All unknown unicasts and broadcasts in a VLAN are flooded over the entire VLAN. All switches in the network receive all broadcasts, even in situations in which few users are connected in that VLAN. VTP pruning is a feature that you use in order to eliminate or prune this unnecessary traffic.
QUESTION 71
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps

The users in an engineering department that connect to the same access switch cannot access the network. The network engineer found that the engineering VLAN is missing from the database. Which action resolves this problem?
A. Disable VTP pruning and disable 802.1q.
B. Update the VTP revision number.
C. Change VTP mode to server and enable 802.1q.
D. Enable VTP pruning and disable 802.1q.
300-115 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Only VTP servers can add new VLANs to the switched network, so to enable vlan 10 on this switch you will first need to change the VTP mode from client to server. Then, you will need to enable 802.1Q trunking to pass this new VLAN along to the other switches.
QUESTION 72
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps

The network switches for two companies have been connected and manually configured for the required VLANs, but users in company A are not able to access network resources in company B when DTP is enabled. Which action resolves this problem?
A. Delete vlan.dat and ensure that the switch with lowest MAC address is the VTP server.
B. Disable DTP and document the VTP domain mismatch.
C. Manually force trunking with switchport mode trunk on both switches.
D. Enable the company B switch with the vtp mode server command.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Since the number of existing VLANs differ on the switches (9 on A and 42 on B) we know that there is a problem with VTP or the trunking interfaces. The VTP domain names do match and they are both VTP servers so there are no issues there. The only viable solution is that there is a DTP issues and so you must instead manually configure the trunk ports between these two switches so that the VLAN information can be sent to each switch.

QUESTION 73
In MPLS, how is the label range 0 ?15 used?
A. Static LSPs
B. Reserved use
C. Vendor proprietary use
D. Management LSPs
E. Dynamic LSPs
300-115 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 74
Which of the following are characteristics of ECMP LSPs in LDP? Choose three answers
A. Liberal label retention mode
B. T-LDP enabled with peers to which load balancing is desired.
C. ECMP enabled in the config>router context.
D. Hashing used to select the egress label.
E. Export policy applied to advertise multiple labels for a given FEC.
Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 75
LDP is enabled on both ends of a point-to-point link, but the “show router Idp status” command indicates that LDP is operationally down. The Oper Down Reason field shows the message “systemIpDown.” What might cause this condition?
A. The LSP is in the administrative down state.
B. The router’s router ID overlaps another.
C. The router’s interfaces do not have LDP running.
D. The router’s system interface requires an IP address
300-115 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 76
Click on the exhibit button.
The policy on router R2 is applied as an LDP export policy. What FECs now appear in router R2’s LIB?
A. Local FECs, not including those in the 192.168.1.0/24 address space.
B. Only system ID FECs may appear in the LIB.
C. Any local FECs, except those with a 24 bit mask.
D. Local FECs in the 192.168.1.0/24 address space
Correct Answer: A

300-115 dumps

Pass4itsure provides you with Cisco CCNP Routing/Switching 300-115 SWITCH Training 300-115 dumps that are covered in details and utmost care is taken in selecting the right answers. Pass4itsure Cisco CCNP Routing/Switching 300-115 SWITCH Training https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps provide you with an opportunity to test your knowledge and skills in a simulated, certification-testing environment.

Everything You Need to Know About Cisco’s 300-115 Exam

Exam Code: 300-115
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0)
Updated: Jan 05, 2017
Q&As: 201
Exam Details: http://www.kingdump.com/300-115.html

KingDump cisco 300-115 switch preparation material are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the KingDump cisco 300-115 exam training materials. If you also use KingDump cisco 300-115 switch preparation material, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you. For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, KingDump is absolutely trustworthy.

300-115 Exam

How to Pass Cisco 300-115 Exam

Preparation of any exam is not easy, especially when a person wants to pass it with a good score, same is the case with Cisco 300-115 Exam as it not only requires hard work, but also the practice questions which will assist in the preparation of the Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam. Preparing for the CCNP Routing and Switching 300-115 certification Exam by getting the 300-115 dumps Questions Answers from a reliable source makes a candidate confident which makes him/her able to score high because confidence is required for gaining success in everything in life. The 300-115 are great in a sense that they can turn the weakness of a candidate of not feeling fully prepared for the Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam into the strength of feeling fully prepared and able to solve every single question no matter how tough it is.

KingDump cisco 300-115 switch preparation material are the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. cisco 300-115 pdf  certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. cisco 300-115 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

QUESTION 8
Where do you find the Mac OS X v.10.2 Connect To Server command?
A. System Preferences
B. Network Utility
C. NetInfo Manager
D. Finder/File/Connect To Server
E. Finder/Go/Connect To Server

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 9
What are the different types of user accounts? Choose all that apply.
A. root
B. Administrator
C. Child
D. User
E. Limited
F. sudo
G. Windows Only

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 10
In Finder, how do you set individual user permissions and privileges, other than the standard user permissions? Choose two.
A. Finder/File/Show Info
B. Finder/View/Show Info
C. Command + I
D. Command + S
E. Favorites
F. Apple Menu/Options

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 11
Under each user’s home folder, which folders are visible, contents and all, to every user? Choose all that apply.
A. Desktop
B. Library
C. Shared
D. Documents
E. Inbox
F. Outbox
G. Public
H. Sites

Correct Answer: GH     300-206 exam
QUESTION 12
In Mac OS X v. 10.2 where are the fonts stored? Choose two.
A. Library/Fonts
B. Services/Fonts
C. Resources/Fonts
D. Applications/Utilities/Fonts
E. Home folder/Public/Fonts
F. Home folder/Library/Fonts

Correct Answer: AF
QUESTION 13
How can you access the command line in Mac OS X v.10.2? Choose all that apply.
A. Applications/Terminal
B. Applications/Darwin
C. Apple Menu/Command Line
D. During startup, hold down Command + S
E. At the Login window, type in >console
F. At the Login window, type in >local
Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 14
What is the code name for the Mac OS X v.10.2 GUI?
A. Jaguar
B. Panther
C. Darwin
D. Aqua
E. iDisplay
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 15

300-115 Exam

cisco 300-115 switch preparation material

The individual who wants to get the guidance and assistance for passing the 300-115 Test with high score can go for signing up the websites which offer the 300-115 vce Real Exam Questions because it is the only way to get successful in the Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching exam. The candidates who are going to appear in the exam can download 300-115 Exam Dumps from the website offering them because it helps them in getting ready for the tough Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam. A person should not think that the 300-115 Exam Questions that they will be given to answer will be tough and they will feel worried when the CCNP Routing and Switching exam questions will be shown to them because the Cisco 300-115 Practice Test is the perfect thing which not only prepares a person for scoring high, but also makes him/her feel confident about how to Pass 300-115 Exam.

We are also constantly upgrade our cisco 300-115 switch preparation material so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our cisco 300-115 switch preparation material, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing cisco 300-115 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area.

For More Details:  http://www.braindumpscity.com/most-accurate-cisco-300-115-dumps.html

Article Link:http://www.exampass.net/download-latest-cisco-210-260-dumps.html

Read More Youtube: 70-417