[2018-March New] Are You Looking for Appropriate Way to Clear Real Cisco 200-310 Dumps With Minimum Hassle

Download pass4itsure Cisco 200-310 dumps practice test CCDA certification exam video Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions. 200-310 Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions has been intended to pass4itsure 98% rate 200-310 dumpsauthenticate the credentials of. And their major targeted audience for the Cisco 200-310 dumps exam is Cisco IT engineer. Keeping the in mind, the examiner has bouncily declared the prerequisite of the CCDA Center. To earn Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions, it’s essential for each individual to have current and valid CCDA certification. Besides that, there is not as such requirement of the Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions. But every individual who possesses the basic knowledge of network design for Cisco enterprise network architectures can also voluntarily apply for authorizing their credentials.

Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions (DESGN 200-310) is a qualifying exam for the CCDA certifications. The DESGN https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-310.html dumps exam certifies the network knowledge and skills of successful candidates to lead a virtual classroom session with live participants using the techniques and best practices of skilled virtual instructors.

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

Yes. Our PDF of 200-310 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Candidates who participate in the Cisco certification 200-310 dumps training materials should select exam practice questions and answers of Pass4itsure, because Pass4itsure is the best choice for you. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-310 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-34)

QUESTION 1
What information should be utilized to identify network applications that are running on an existing network infrastructure?
A. customer information
B. existing documentation
C. traffic analysis
D. external feedback
E. user feedback
200-310 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
What are two benefits of a structured IPv4 addressing scheme? (Choose two.)
A. reduces routing table size
B. provides increased security
C. allows for address translation to be performed
D. improves manageability and troubleshooting
E. increases high availability
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 3
Which IP address can be routed to cross the public Internet?
A. 10.31.1.1
B. 192.168.32.1
C. 172.32.1.1
D. 169.254.32.1
200-310 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
A dynamically routed private line and a statically routed IPsec tunnel connect two offices. What routing configuration prefers the IPsec tunnel only in the event of a
private line failure?
A. floating static entry
B. EIGRP variance
C. bandwidth metric
D. OSPF maximum paths
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which interior routing protocol has the most preferable administrative distance by default?
A. RIP
B. OSPF
C. EIGRP
D. BGP
E. IS-IS
200-310 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You design a network with the following network addresses:
192.168.168.0
192.168.169.0
192.168.170.0
192.168.171.0
192.168.172.0
192.168.173.0
192.168.174.0
192.168.175.0
Which route address is the best summary of these network addresses?
A. 192.168.0.0/24
B. 192.168.171.128/3
C. 192.168.168.0/21
D. 192.168.175.0/3
E. 192.168.0.0/16
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
What design requirement is necessary for campus network access layer switching?
A. high cost per port
B. high availability
C. high scalability
D. high performance
200-310 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
In which phase of PPDIOO are the network requirements identified?
A. Design
B. Plan
C. Prepare
D. Implement
E. Operate
F. Optimize
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which IPv6 feature enables routing to distribute connection requests to the nearest content server?
A. Link-local
B. Site-local
C. Anycast
D. Multicast
E. Global aggregatable
200-310 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
200-310 dumps
A network engineer at a technical call center receives a call from a customer complaining that only 56 kbps of data can be transferred over the T1 Frame Relay WAN circuit at a remote site. The engineer checks the Frame Relay switch and confirms that only 56 kbps is being transferred over the circuit. The engineer
requests the router configuration of the customer headquarters site router. What is causing this issue to occur?
A. The wrong CIR is configured.
B. The BECN configuration is causing this issue.
C. The class name is spelled wrong under the interface.
D. The wrong DLCI number is assigned to the interface.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
200-310 dumps
Which layer is the distribution layer?
A. Layer A
B. Layer B
C. Layer C
D. Layers A and B form a consolidated core and distribution layer
200-310 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
200-310 dumps
Which configuration can be used to implement FHRP protocol and load balancing at the same time?
A. R1Interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 2 preemptstandby 2 ip
171.16.6.200standby 2 track serial 0standby 2 priority 95!!R2interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip
171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 1 priority 95standby 2 preemptstandby 2 ip 171.16.6.200standby 2 track serial 0
B. R1Interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 1 priority
95!!R2interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 1 priority 95
C. R1Interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 1 priority 95standby 2
preemptstandby 2 ip 171.16.6.200standby 2 track serial 0standby 2 priority 95!!R2interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0standby 1
preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 2 preemptstandby 2 ip 171.16.6.200standby 2 track serial 0
D. R1Interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 1 priority
95!!R2interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
What two factors should be considered when deploying an enterprise campus network? (Choose two.)
A. employees
B. geography
C. applications
D. administration
E. throughput
200-310 pdf Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 14
Which network layer is the best fit for security features such as DAI and DHCP snooping?
A. campus core
B. enterprise edge
C. campus distribution
D. remote-access VPN
E. enterprise data center
F. campus access
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 15
A network engineer requires that an OSPF ASBR must only flood external LSAs only within its own area. What OSPF area type should be configured?
A. Backbone Area
B. Totally Stub Area
C. Not So Stubby Area
D. Stub Area
200-310 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
A network engineer requires that an OSPF ASBR must only flood external LSAs only within its own area. What OSPF area type should be configured?
A. Backbone Area
B. Totally Stub Area
C. Not So Stubby Area
D. Stub Area
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which protocol is used to reserve bandwidth for the transport of a particular application data flow across the network?
A. cRTP
B. IEEE 802.1P
C. RSVP
D. LFI
E. Auto QOS
200-310 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco Enterprise Architecture Model. Which two submodules are part of this module? (Choose two.)
A. DMZ
B. enterprise branch
C. building distribution
D. server farm/data center
E. MAN
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 19
You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit, to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces, customized according to
interface, with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves. Which tool would you use to meet these requirements?
A. RMON
B. SNMPv3
C. NetFlow
D. Cisco Discovery Protocol
200-310 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Which design is the recommended geometric design for routed topologies?
A. linear
B. triangular
C. rectangular
D. circular
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
Which statement is true concerning the data center access layer design?
A. The access layer in the data center is typically built at Layer 3, which allows for better sharing of services across multiple servers.
B. With Layer 2 access, the default gateway for the servers can be configured at the access or aggregation layer.
C. A dual-homing NIC requires a VLAN or trunk between the two access switches to support the dual IP addresses on the two server links to two separate
switches.
D. The access layer is normally not required, as dual homing is standard from the servers to the aggregation layer.
200-310 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22. Which two code fragments write ” rose ” to a log? (Choose two.)
A. rose
B. rose
C.
D.
Answer: AD

QUESTION 23. Which SSML element allows you to specify the speed with which rendered output is played?
A. the element, using the rate attribute
B. the element, using the rate attribute
C. the element, using the duration attribute
D. the element, using the duration attribute
200-310 vce Answer: B

QUESTION 24
What is a specific feature of Network Attached Storage (NAS)?
A. NAS presents data to the user as if it is stored on a file server
B. NAS uses the file system of the client computers.
C. The NAS operating system does not provide security features.
D. With NAS the file system is managed by the servers storing the data.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
What is OpenID used for?
A. to connect to multiple web-sites without using a password
B. to identify yourself in dealing on-line with government agencies
C. to pay on-line via your own bank account
D. to use one account to sign in to multiple web sites
200-310 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
How can moving to Cloud computing increase user satisfaction?
A. by accomplishing quick and efficient release of applications
B. by increasing the access to information available on the Internet
C. by moving internal systems with performance problems to the Cloud
D. by passing problems with applications to the Cloud provider
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Why became the Ethernet standard popular for Local Area Networks (LANs)?
A. because the Ethernet standard was fastest
B. because the Ethernet standard was released for general use
C. because the Ethernet standard was suitable for mainframes
D. because the Ethernet standard was used by the largest vendor
200-310 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 28
What is an example of the use of location information?
A. to determine the user’s native language
B. to determine whether the user is connected via a mobile platform
C. to provide advertisements for local restaurants, determined by GPS
D. to provide the correct version of the application for the user’s operating system
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
What is the generally accepted communication protocol on the Internet?
A. Net BIOS
B. OSI
C. SNA
D. TCP/IP
200-310 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
What is an economic cloud solution for a short term project like a one time application design?
A. Platform-as-a-Service
B. Software as-a-Service
C. Communication-as-a-Service
D. Security-as-a-Service
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 31
What may be an economic benefit of Cloud computing?
A. a custom accounting system
B. acceptance by employees
C. purchasing thin clients
D. reduced overhead
200-310 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 32 What does the integrity of information mean?
A. It means that the access to the information is limited.
B. It means that the information can be accessed by those users who are allowed to access it.
C. It means that the information is accurate.
D. It means that the information is protected.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 33
What is a main challenge for enterprises in using cell phones for collaboration?
A. Applications for collaboration are limited.
B. Collaborative applications are complicated.
C. Employees want to use their private cell phones.
D. Separating business data from personal data.
200-310 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 34
What is the principal function of the Hypervisor?
A. identity management
B. responding to client requests
C. scheduling the sharing of resources
D. virus protection
Correct Answer: C

why pass4itsure 200-310 dumps
Whether you are already working as network administrator in an enterprise or just want to take your career start, the ingredient of Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-310.html dumps exam will make the whole recipe delicious. Pass4itsure’s practice questions and answers about the Cisco certification 200-310 training materials is developed by our expert team’s wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Cisco certification 200-310 dumps training materials exam’s candidates. A link is given so that you can start your practice as soon as possible. The link has a total of 556 questions with answers. The questions are in Cisco format and you can also download them for later use.
200-310 dumps
[2018-March New Pass4itsure 200-310 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWajNRNzNfaDllX3M

[2018-March New Pass4itsure 200-355 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUkUwT0lYclNxbFU

From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but Pass4itsure’s information about Cisco certification 200-310 training materials is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions professional are assigned with number of tasks as coding the Cisco 200-310 dumps prep product, its evaluation then the program launching, then testing and evaluating its outcomes, this is all like to cross a milestone. Pass4itsure Download Cisco 200-310 Dumps Practice Test, Real Cisco 200-310 Dumps Certification Exam, We Help You Pass Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions. Do not hesitate! Please select pass4itsure.com , pass4itsure 200-310 dumps which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
pass4itsure 200-310 dumps