[2017-October-27 New] Best Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-250 Dump Exam Certification Youtube Study Are The Best Materials

Where to find Cisco 210-250 dumps pdf download? “Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals” is the name of Cisco 210-250 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Best Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-250 dump Exam Certification Youtube Study Are The Best Materials. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-250 dumps exam questions answers are updated (80 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-250 dumps is CCNA Cyber Ops. When I was preparing for 210-250 certification test I found that the best way to learn about the https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-250.html dump exam and it is Pass4itsure.

Exam Code: 210-250
Exam Name: Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals
Q&As: 80

[2017-October-23 Cisco 210-250 Dump From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRzdFOXJORHhsck0

[2017-October-23 Cisco 200-155 Dump From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

210-250 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 210-250 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 18
Which executable is used to create tables in the LANDesk?database?
A. DBBUILD.EXE
B. DBMERGE.EXE
C. DBREPAIR.EXE
D. COREDBUTIL.EXE
210-250 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
Where can you change the database connection information for LANDesk?Management Suite? (Choose
two.)
A. in the ODBC System DSN
B. in the Management Suite console in the Configure Services utility
C. HKLM\Software\LANDesk\ManagementSuite\Core\Connections\Local
D. HKLM\Software\Intel\LANDesk\ManagementSuite\Core\Connections\Local

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 20
Which two directories contain the trusted certificate hash file (<hashname>.0)? (Choose two.)
A. Keys
B. Utilities
C. LDMain
D. LDLogon
E. LANDesk?
210-250 dump Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 21
Which four submenus appear under the Standard LANDesk Agent menu in Client Configuration in the
Client Setup tool? (Choose four.)
A. Local Scheduler
B. Inventory Scanner
C. Bandwidth Detection
D. Software Distribution
E. Client Reboot Options
F. Application Policy Management
Correct Answer: ABCE
QUESTION 22
What is the default temporary install directory used during client setup?
A. %temp%
B. C:\$ldcfg$
C. C:\$ldclient$
D. %windir%\temp
210-250 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
What are the four options for Start the Inventory Scan in Client Configuration? (Choose four.)
A. frequency
B. run as service
C. local scheduler
D. IP address change
E. manually from device
F. start from the Startup folder
G. at startup using the Run key Registry setting
Correct Answer: ADEG
QUESTION 24
What is the purpose of the registry values contained in the
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\LANDesk\ManagementSuite\WinClient registry key?
A. It contains video driver information used by the Remote Control agent.
B. It specifies the database connection strings that point to the database.
C. It contains the date the client was last configured and the path it is installed to.

D. It contains a list of LANDesk?components that have been installed on a workstation.
210-250 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
You have configured the inventory scanner in your client configuration named “Accounting” to run at
startup from the Run Registry key. You want to modify your “Accounting” client configuration to display the
GUI when the inventory scanner runs at startup.
Which file should you edit to make the changes permanent for this client configuration only?
A. LDCLIENT.INI
B. NTSTACFG.IN#
C. ACCOUNTING.INI
D. ACCOUNTING.IN#
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 26
Your network consists of two sites connected by a high-speed WAN link with a single LANDesk?
Management Suite domain.
Login scripts have been used for LANDesk client deployment.
Several days ago you modified your default client configuration. Workstations at the main site are
reconfigured with the new settings, but the remote site workstations are not.
Why haven’t the remote site workstations been reconfigured?
A. WSCFG32.EXE was not run with the appropriate command line switches.
B. The scheduler service was not configured with the proper domain credentials.
C. The login script at the remote site was not updated with the new client configuration.
D. The Client Deployment Service Center at the remote site was not updated with the new client
configuration.
210-250 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
Which command line parameter of WSCFG32.EXE allows you to specify which client configuration file to
use?
A. /C
B. /F
C. /I
D. /N
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
How must the LANDesk?client be initially deployed to a Macintosh client?
A. manually, using WSCFG32.EXE
B. manually, from the INSTALL\MAC folder
C. manually, from the LDLOGON\MAC folder
D. by scheduling the EXE package created in the Client Setup tool
210-250 dump Correct Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 16
Adam works as a Security Administrator for Umbrella Inc. He is responsible for securing all 15
servers of the company. To successfully accomplish the task, he enables the hardware and
software firewalls and disables all unnecessary services on all the servers. Sales manager of the
company asks Adam to run emulation software on one of the servers that requires the telnet
service to function properly. Adam is concerned about the security of the server, as telnet can be a
very large security risk in an organization. Adam decides to perform some footprinting, scanning,
and penetration testing on the server to checkon the server to check the security. Adam telnets
into the server and writes the following command:
HEAD / HTTP/1.0
After pressing enter twice, Adam gets the following results:

Which of the following tasks has Adam just accomplished?
A. Poisoned the local DNS cache of the server.
B. Submitted a remote command to crash the server.
C. Grabbed the banner.
D. Downloaded a file to his local computer.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 17
The MBR of a hard disk is a collection of boot records that contain disk information such as disk
architecture, cluster size, and so on. The main work of the MBR is to locate and run necessary
operating system files that are required to run a hard disk. In the context of the operating system,
MBR is also known as the boot loader. Which of the following viruses can infect the MBR of a hard
disk?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.

A. Stealth
B. Boot sector
C. Multipartite
D. File
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 18
You work as a professional Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator for DataEnet Inc. You want to
investigate e-mail information of an employee of the company. The suspected employee is using
an online e-mail system such as Hotmail or Yahoo. Which of the following folders on the local
computer will you review to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. History folder
B. Temporary Internet Folder
C. Download folder
D. Cookies folder
210-250 pdf Answer: A,B,D

Pass4itsure offers you best 210-250 dump exam training material verified by Cisco certified experts. I am 100% sure if you will get https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-250.html dump questions from Pass4itsure then it will be a rare chance for you to get success in 210-250 exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/NUhvf17qiMk