[2017-July-17] 100% Success Rate ICND1 100-105 PDF Cisco Interconnecting Is What You Need To Take on Slideboom

The Cisco Certified Entry level Network Technician — Routing and Switching (CCENT) certification is, as the name implies, designed for entry-level IT networking professionals. It is the first step toward earning several Associate-level certifications from Cisco, the most popular of which is the Cisco http://www.kill4exam.com/100-105.html pdf Cisco Certified Network Associate – Routing and Switching (CCNA R&S). The CCENT is made up of just one exam, which is covered by kill4exam pdf training

Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 100-105
Exam Name: Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Total Questions: 309 Q&A
Updated on: Jul 11, 2017

Kill4exam.com offers this feature and without any extra charges it gives you the most updated  Kill4exam 100-105 pdf answers available in the market. Unlike the other companies, We are providing extremely instant to download ICND1 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) practice exam and 100-105 pdf questions which contains content from the 2017.  100% exam passing Guarantee on your purchased exams.

 100-105

Kill4exam Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 100-105 PDF Dumps Exam Q&As

QUESTION 16
Which statement is true regarding H.264 and Motion JPEG?
A. The highest bandwidth savings using H.264 compared to Motion JPEG is at high frame rates
B. Bandwidth savings using H.264 has nothing to do with frame rate, only scene complexity
C. Bandwidth savings using H.264 has nothing to do with frame rate, only Group of Video (GOV) setting
D. The highest bandwidth savings using H.264 compared to Motion JPEG is at low frame rates
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Which of the following will allow a customer to have a PTZ camera automatically change between three
predefined positions?
A. Configure the camera’s I/O ports to control the preset positions
B. Use the Guard Tour capability to switch between the preset positions
C. Switch between the predefined positions using a joystick
D. Use the auto tracking capability to switch between the preset positions
100-105  pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
In a network surveillance installation, the purpose of a router is to
A. Forward the video stream between networks.
B. Forward the video stream to the correct receiver within a network.
C. Separate audio and video traffic to reduce audio latency.
D. Separate the video stream from the camera control signaling.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
Which of the following conditions has to be met to use multicast streaming?
A. The network infrastructure has to support multicast
B. The client has to run AXIS Camera Management or AXIS Camera Station
C. The client has to support streaming over RTSP
D. The video device needs to run on firmware version 5.20 or higher
100-105  exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
With Axis Coverage Shapes, the designer can
A. See the effect of furniture or other objects blocking field of view.
B. View how varying lighting conditions affect the image.
C. Create a 3D view of the scene the camera will capture.
D. Determine at what distance a person can be identified.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 21
In order to comply with SMPTE standards of HDTV, the camera must meet the following:
A. Light sensitivity, aspect ratio, resolution, color fidelity
B. Aspect ratio, resolution, light sensitivity, frame rate
C. Light sensitivity, color fidelity, frame rate, aspect ratio
D. Frame rate, aspect ratio, resolution, color fidelity
100-105  dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
Which is true about P-iris?
A. The P-iris makes use of a novel p-shaped blade that reduces complexity and cost while maintaining
image quality
B. In bright situations. P-iris limits the closing of the iris to avoid blurring caused by diffraction when the iris
opening becomes too small
C. The P-iris delivers the optimal depth of field by always using the smallest possible aperture for the
available lightning
D. The P-iris makes use of a novel p-shaped blade that allows the iris to react to rapidly changing lighting
conditions
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
The Axis pixel counter allows a user to
A. Convert pixels to actual distances.
B. Verify that the resolution requirements for a scene are met.
C. Determine the file size for each video frame.
D. Specify different exposure zones in a scene.
100-105  vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
Which of the following actions can be taken using the AXIS T8414 Installation Display? (Choose two)
A. Power up a PoE camera
B. Make snapshots
C. Access a camera’s home page
D. Reset a camera to factory default values
E. Read user documentation for cameras
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 25
If a camera is pointed down a hallway with no windows and the color seems “washed out” or faded, which
of the following settings should first be adjusted to improve the image?
A. Decrease image brightness
B. Increase image contrast
C. Uncheck backlight compensation
D. Adjust the exposure settings
100-105  pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 26
In a switched network with Unicast
A. Data packets are sent only to one recipient no other computers will receive the data.
B. Data packets can only be sent in one direction, for example from the camera to the server.
C. Only one camera at a time can send data packets through the network, to avoid congestion.
D. All data packets are transmitted in a unified size, enabling network optimization.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 27
Who should be responsible for documenting a video surveillance installation?
A. The camera manufacturer
B. The customer’s security manager
C. The customer’s IT department
D. The integrator
100-105  vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 28
A Privacy mask added to Live View (Choose two)
A. Hides parts of the scene.
B. Restricts access to the camera.
C. Can be removed from recorded video.
D. Lowers the bandwidth usage.
E. Can be made into any shape.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 29
An analog system that should be upgraded to IP using encoders must have the end of the analog signal
terminated. How many Ohm () should that be?
A. 50
B. 70
C. 75
D. 80
100-105  dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
A customer asks for a fixed mini dome with a DC-iris lens. 2.8-10 mm varifocal lens and wide dynamic
range. Which of the following cameras is the only choice to fit all of the requirements?
A. AXIS P3301
B. AXIS M3203
C. AXIS Q1604
D. AXIS M5014
Correct Answer: A

This was my first Cisco 100-105 pdf exam, but I have a number of different certifications under my belt from 10 years of work experience, mostly related to server virtualization or network security.

Due to that I still had a fair amount of basic layer 2 and 3 networking knowledge when I started studying just 4 days ago. My biggest problem was that while I had a good theoretical understanding, I had no prior practical Kill4exam http://www.kill4exam.com/100-105.html  pdf network-side device setup and administration experience, since I currently work separate from the network team more on the server side. I had no access to a Cisco device either, so I used the GNS3 simulator, which turned out to be extremely useful.

For More Exam Information – visit Kill4exam google drive:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B9h0DZ9u5iEGTFRITTNFV29MZWs